Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27 · Resumes Today at 11:00 AM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 1-2, 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Cody Pester
Results
College Results
College
College
High School
International
Other
Season
2017-2018
2016-2017
Team Name
Nebraska Wesleyan
Nebraska Wesleyan University
Nebraska Weslyan
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/10
L
F 0-0 0:53
B. Dowding
Nebraska Wesleyan University
Central College Last Chance Invitational
Placement Matches (8 Man)
133 Red
02/10
W
FOR 0-0
M. Owen
---
Central College Last Chance Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
133 Red
02/10
L
TF 20-5 5:00
D. Pierre
William Penn (Iowa)
Central College Last Chance Invitational
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
133 Red
02/10
W
F 0-0 6:00
M. Masatani
Central (IA)
Central College Last Chance Invitational
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
133 Red
02/03
L
F 8-1 1:45
P. Conrad
UW-Eau Claire
Don Parker Blugold Open
Round 3
133
02/03
L
TF 20-5 2:51
P. Konrath
Wisconsin
Don Parker Blugold Open
Round 2
133
01/20
L
TF 16-1 1:35
F. Indelli
---
IIAC Duals (Loras)
Finals (2 Team)
133
01/20
W
TF 21-4 5:45
M. Boughton
#5 Loras
IIAC Duals (Loras)
Finals (2 Team)
174
01/07
L
F 2-0 1:05
T. Banuelos
---
Hastings College Cusatis Open
Consi Rd 2-16, 4-32
133
01/07
L
MD 8-0
N. Au-Yeung
---
Hastings College Cusatis Open
Quarters & WB
133
12/10
L
F 17-3 6:44
S. Sutera
Dakota Wesleyan (S.D.)
Doane University Open
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
133
12/09
L
TF 15-0 3:05
E. Smith
---
Doane University Open
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
133
12/02
L
MD 12-3
T. Hicks
Morningside
BVU Open
Semis, WB, & 2nd Cons (16 Man)
133
12/02
W
F 4-5 4:28
N. Laguna
---
BVU Open
Quarters & 1st Cons (16 Man)
133
12/02
L
TF 19-3 7:00
M. Cahill
Morningside
BVU Open
Round 1 (16 Man)
133
11/19
L
F 2-0 0:48
T. Banuelos
---
UNK Holiday Inn Open
Round 2 - Champ & WB (64 Man)
133
11/18
L
DEC 4-3
C. Glendy
Nebraska-Kearney
UNK Holiday Inn Open
Round 4 Champ & WB (64 Man)
133
11/11
L
F 2-0 0:16
C. Milosevich
Simpson
Luther College Open
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
133
11/11
L
F 6-0 2:42
T. Jenny
---
Luther College Open
Round 1 (16 Man)
133
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/27
W
MD 14-3
T. Turner
---
BVU Open
Prelim Round 2
133
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020