Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Eastern National MAWA Championships
Today · 4:00 PM UTC
Clash at Bullhead
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Iowa/USA State Freestyle/Greco Champions
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
ISWA FS/Greco State
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
WWF Freestyle/Greco State Champs
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
2024 Missouri USA FS/GR State
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
VAWA FS/Greco State Champs
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
USAWKS FRECO State
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
TN USAW Freestyle & Greco State Champio
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 2-4 · Resumes Today at 5:30 PM UTC
2024 Alaska USAW State Fk/FS/GR Champion
Today · 5:00 PM UTC
Minnesota FS/GR State Tournament
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
NEUSA FS/GR State
May 9-12, 7:00 AM UTC
World Olympic Qualifier
May 10-12, 2:00 PM UTC
Phil Portuese Northeast Regional Champs
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Destiny Lyng
Results
Videos
News
International Results
International
International
College
Other
Season
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
Team Name
Oklahoma City
Oklahoma City University
2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/14
L
TF 12-2 4:42
B. Duty
Army WCAP
York University Women`s Open
Round 8
143
01/14
W
F 8-0 3:48
E. Schroeder
Colorado Mesa
York University Women`s Open
Round 6
143
01/14
W
F 6-0 4:00
M. Parker
Texas Wesleyan
York University Women`s Open
Round 4
143
01/14
W
F 10-0 1:33
K. Narlock
University of Jamestown
York University Women`s Open
Round 2
143
01/06
L
DEC 7-6
J. Partney
Missouri Baptist
2023 NWCA National Duals - Women`s Divisions
Placement (4 Team)
143
01/06
L
Replay
DEC 4-2
C. Davis
Central Methodist
2023 NWCA National Duals - Women`s Divisions
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Team)
155
01/06
W
Replay
TF 10-0 1:56
I. Hawley
Iowa Wesleyan
2023 NWCA National Duals - Women`s Divisions
Semis (4 Team)
143
01/06
L
Replay
DEC 4-0
A. Gomez
Grand View
2023 NWCA National Duals - Women`s Divisions
Round 1 (16 Team)
143
2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
11/19
L
Replay
DEC 7-3
J. McBryde
Life University
Missouri Valley Open
Round 7
143
11/19
L
Replay
DEC 6-4
E. Se
Southern Oregon University
Missouri Valley Open
Quarter Finals
143
11/18
W
Replay
TF 11-0 5:40
L. Rivera
Unattached
Missouri Valley Open
Round 4
143
11/18
W
Replay
TF 10-0 2:09
B. Figueroa
Indiana Tech
Missouri Valley Open
Round 2
143
11/18
W
Replay
TF 10-0 1:48
S. Floor
Gannon University
Missouri Valley Open
Round 1
143
02/26
W
TF 10-0 3:21
M. Lafferty
---
Sooner Athletic Conference Championships
Placement Matches (8 Man)
143
02/26
W
TF 10-0 3:33
A. Vaughan
Oklahoma City University
Sooner Athletic Conference Championships
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
143
01/22
W
TF 10-0 2:50
A. Vaughan
Oklahoma City University
OCU Open
Round 3 (3 Man)
143
01/22
W
TF 12-1 1:23
S. Forman
---
OCU Open
Round 1 (3 Man)
143
01/15
W
DEC 6-2
A. Nwachukwu
Iowa Wesleyan
York College Women`s Open Tournament
Finals
143
01/15
W
F 3-2 1:48
K. Lacy
Colorado Mesa University
York College Women`s Open Tournament
Semis
143
01/15
W
TF 10-0 1:13
K. Narlock
University of Jamestown
York College Women`s Open Tournament
quarters & WB
143
01/15
W
F 4-0 0:19
M. Christiansen
Chadron
York College Women`s Open Tournament
Round 2
143
2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
11/20
W
DEC 9-0
A. Gomez
---
Missouri Valley Open
Finals
143
11/20
W
DEC 2-0
W. Estrella-Beauchamp
Midland University
Missouri Valley Open
Semis
143
11/20
W
DEC 8-2
M. Diaz
Grand View
Missouri Valley Open
Round 6
143
11/19
W
DEC 7-4
B. Huber
Campbellsville University
Missouri Valley Open
Round 4
143
11/19
W
F 4-0 0:11
D. Gonzalez
University of the Ozarks
Missouri Valley Open
Round 2
143
2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/29
L
TF 11-0 1:45
D. Zavala
Wayland Baptist University
Sooner Athletic Conference Championships
Round 4
136
02/29
W
F 7-0 1:40
E. Harris
Texas Wesleyan University
Sooner Athletic Conference Championships
Round 3
136
02/29
W
TF 10-0 3:31
B. Hutton
Missouri Baptist University
Sooner Athletic Conference Championships
Round 2
136
01/10
L
TF 10-0 2:57
S. Piearcy
Menlo College
NWCA National Duals - Women`s Division
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Team)
143
01/10
W
F 11-0 4:30
G. Hernandez
University of Providence
NWCA National Duals - Women`s Division
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Team)
136
01/10
L
F 8-0 2:38
D. Zavala
Wayland Baptist
NWCA National Duals - Women`s Division
Placement Matches (16 Team)
143
2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/26
L
DEC 10-9
M. Camacho
McKendree University
Bearcat Open
Placement Matches (32 Man)
136
01/26
W
TF 14-4 4:52
S. Carson
Campbellsville
Bearcat Open
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
136
01/26
L
TF 10-0 1:09
K. Marano
Emmanuel
Bearcat Open
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
136
01/26
W
F 6-0 1:52
Z. Nowicki
---
Bearcat Open
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
136
01/26
W
F 4-0 0:38
J. Padilla
Emmanuel
Bearcat Open
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
136
01/26
W
TF 12-0 1:47
A. Altamira
Lindenwood
Bearcat Open
Round 1 (32 Man)
136
Related Content
7 D1 Schools In 7 Days For Maui Fundraiser
Aug 28, 2023
FloWrestling Radio Live Clips
Jun 18, 2020
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Class Of 2025 Recruiting News
Jun 30, 2023