May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 18-19, 3:00 PM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Aidan Pollitt
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2020-2021
2019-2020
2018-2019
Team Name
Region WA
Valparaiso
Valparaiso High School
Valparaiso Vikings
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/20
L
MD 10-2
M. Koontz
Perry Meridian
2021 IHSAA State Finals
Champ. Round 1 (16 Man)
152
02/13
W
DEC 13-7
I. Ponce
Lake Central
IHSAA Semi-State @ East Chicago Central
Placement (16 Man)
152
02/13
L
F 2-0 1:47
R. Ellis
---
IHSAA Semi-State @ East Chicago Central
Semis (16 Man)
152
02/13
W
DEC 4-3
T. Hood
---
IHSAA Semi-State @ East Chicago Central
Quarters (16 Man)
152
02/13
W
DEC 11-5
N. Vargas
Hammond Morton
IHSAA Semi-State @ East Chicago Central
Champ. Round 1 (16 Man)
152
02/06
W
DEC 5-2
I. Ponce
Lake Central
IHSAA Regional @ Crown Point
Placement (8 Man)
152
02/06
L
F 6-1 2:27
J. Estrada
Crown Point
IHSAA Regional @ Crown Point
Semis (8 Man)
152
02/06
W
F 10-1 3:29
A. Ramirez
Hanover Central
IHSAA Regional @ Crown Point
Quarters (8 Man)
152
01/30
L
DEC 9-4
B. Ellis
Chesterton
IHSAA Sectional @ LaPorte
Placement Matches (8 Man)
152
01/30
W
DEC 3-1
J. Anderson
LaPorte
IHSAA Sectional @ LaPorte
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
152
01/30
W
F 9-1 0:47
J. Barnes
Michigan City
IHSAA Sectional @ LaPorte
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
152
01/16
L
MD 15-5
J. Estrada
Crown Point High School
DAC Wrestling Tournament
Placement Matches (8 Man)
152
01/16
W
F 8-6 6:54
J. Anderson
---
DAC Wrestling Tournament
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
152
01/16
W
F 2-0 0:48
B. Tollard
---
DAC Wrestling Tournament
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
152
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/15
L
MD 10-1
J. Douglass
Attica
IHSAA Semi-State @ East Chicago Central
Quarters (16 Man)
152
02/15
W
DEC 5-4
J. Marsh
South Bend Riley
IHSAA Semi-State @ East Chicago Central
Champ. Round 1 (16 Man)
152
02/08
W
DEC 11-4
J. Anderson
LaPorte
IHSAA Regional @ Crown Point
Placement (8 Man)
152
02/08
L
TF 19-4 5:42
S. Hollis
Lowell
IHSAA Regional @ Crown Point
Semis (8 Man)
152
02/08
W
DEC 11-5
S. Willems
Crown Point
IHSAA Regional @ Crown Point
Quarters (8 Man)
152
02/01
L
DEC 7-4
C. Johnson
Chesterton
IHSAA Sectional @ LaPorte
Placement Matches (8 Man)
152
02/01
W
DEC 2-1
J. Anderson
LaPorte
IHSAA Sectional @ LaPorte
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
152
02/01
W
FOR 0-0
F. Forfeit
Michigan City
IHSAA Sectional @ LaPorte
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
152
09/08
L
DEC 5-0
A. Hardcastle
Oak Hill
IndianaMat Hoosier Preseason Open
Round 3
148
09/08
L
MD 13-0
A. Boone
---
IndianaMat Hoosier Preseason Open
Round 2
148
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/10
W
DEC 4-1
K. Howard
Kokomo Wildkat Wrestling Club
Indiana Frosh-Soph State North Qualfier
Placement
145
02/10
W
MD 10-2
M. Spencer
Snider Highschool
Indiana Frosh-Soph State North Qualfier
Round 9
145
02/10
L
DEC 8-6 SV
J. Smith
---
Indiana Frosh-Soph State North Qualfier
Round 8
145
02/10
W
DEC 10-7
J. Salary
Laporte Slicers
Indiana Frosh-Soph State North Qualfier
Round 6
145
02/10
W
F 12-0 4:53
I. Brege
Norwell Wrestling Club
Indiana Frosh-Soph State North Qualfier
Round 3
145
02/10
W
F 15-2 5:59
M. Spencer
Snider Highschool
Indiana Frosh-Soph State North Qualfier
Round 2
145
02/02
L
MD 18-4
N. Hollendonner
Crown Point
IHSAA Regional @ Crown Point
Quarters (8 Man)
152
01/26
W
DEC 9-2
G. Schock
New Prairie
IHSAA Sectional @ LaPorte
Placement Matches (8 Man)
152
01/26
W
F 6-1 2:39
S. Carson
Glenn
IHSAA Sectional @ LaPorte
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
152
01/26
L
MD 15-6
S. Querry
LaPorte
IHSAA Sectional @ LaPorte
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
152
01/26
W
DEC 8-2
G. Schock
New Prairie
IHSAA Sectional @ LaPorte
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
152
01/12
W
DEC 9-8
D. Pope
Merrillville
Duneland Athletic Conference
Placement Matches (8 Man)
152
01/12
L
TF 17-1 5:00
S. Querry
LaPorte
Duneland Athletic Conference
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
152
01/12
W
DEC 6-1
a. alonso
Lake Central
Duneland Athletic Conference
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
152
01/12
L
TF 19-4 1:31
J. Beehn
Portage
Duneland Athletic Conference
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
152
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020