Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 17-19 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 5-9, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Thomas Ratcliff
Results
High School Results
Season
2019-2020
2018-2019
2017-2018
Team Name
Stoughton
Stoughton High
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/15
L
F 2-0 1:26
C. Turner
Silver Lake
2020 MIAA D2S [MA]
Consi of 4
170 lbs
02/15
W
F 2-0 1:31
P. Bekheit
Pembroke
2020 MIAA D2S [MA]
Consi of 8 #2
170 lbs
02/15
L
F 2-0 0:25
J. Wiley
Hingham
2020 MIAA D2S [MA]
Round of 16
170 lbs
02/12
W
F 3-2 1:17
J. Kazlauskas
Taunton
Taunton @ Stoughton
Dual
182 lbs
02/08
L
F 1:21
T. Pepe
Bridgewater-Raynham
Stoughton @ Bridgewater-Raynham
Dual
182 lbs
02/06
L
F :54
P. Varvak
Sharon
Sharon @ Stoughton
Dual
182 lbs
02/01
L
F 1:38
C. Glaropoulos
---
Mansfield @ Stoughton
Dual
182 lbs
01/22
L
F :47
R. Cenedella
Milford
Milford @ Stoughton
Dual
170 lbs
01/15
L
F 2:44
M. Edmonds
---
North Attleborough @ Stoughton
Dual
170 lbs
01/11
L
F 5-4 3:22
B. DaSilva
Xaverian
2020 James Peckham Invitational [MA]
Consi-Semis
170 lbs
01/11
L
DEC 8-1
N. Andreasen
Norton
2020 James Peckham Invitational [MA]
Semi-Finals
170 lbs
01/11
W
F 3-1 3:15
I. Brewster
Sharon
2020 James Peckham Invitational [MA]
Quarter-Finals
170 lbs
01/04
L
F 2-1 1:36
B. DaSilva
Xaverian
2020 W-H Panther Invitational [MA]
Consi of 8 #2
170 lbs
01/04
L
F 4-1 2:00
I. Tricoche
Haverhill
2020 W-H Panther Invitational [MA]
Round of 16
170 lbs
12/27
L
Replay
F 4-1 0:46
J. Vitti
Southington
2019 George Bossi Lowell Holiday [MA]
Consi of 32 #2
170 lbs
12/27
L
Replay
F 6-0 2:19
M. Thomas
---
2019 George Bossi Lowell Holiday [MA]
Round of 32
170 lbs
12/21
L
F 1:00
T. Ahern
Weymouth
Weymouth @ Stoughton
Dual
170 lbs
12/21
L
F 1:00
C. Noonan
Boston College
Boston College @ Stoughton
Dual
170 lbs
12/21
L
F 1:07
J. Wiley
Hingham
Hingham @ Stoughton
Dual
170 lbs
12/14
W
F 3:00
R. Amaral
East Providence
East Providence @ Stoughton
Dual
170 lbs
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/09
L
F 2-0 0:21
A. Frazer
---
2019 MIAA D2S [MA]
Consi of 8 #2
182 lbs
02/09
L
F 2-0 1:06
M. Collins
Plymouth South
2019 MIAA D2S [MA]
Round of 16
182 lbs
02/02
W
F 5:10
C. Turner
Silver Lake
Silver Lake @ Stoughton
Dual
170 lbs
02/02
W
DEC 5-2
L. Pepe
Bridgewater-Raynham
Stoughton @ Bridgewater-Raynham
Dual
170 lbs
01/31
L
F 1:02
J. Wald
Sharon High School
Stoughton High @ Sharon High School
Dual
182 lbs
01/26
W
F 6-0 3:22
R. Silva
Taunton
Stoughton @ Taunton
Dual
182 lbs
01/26
L
F :40
L. Fitch
King Philip
Stoughton @ King Philip
Dual
182 lbs
01/12
L
F 1:34
L. Seemeuang
Brockton
Stoughton @ Brockton
Dual
182 lbs
01/12
L
F 1:15
N. Arduino
Norton
Stoughton @ Norton
Dual
182 lbs
01/09
L
F 3:50
M. Warsofsky
North Attleborough
Stoughton @ North Attleborough
Dual
170 lbs
12/19
L
F 3:41
B. Tat
Oliver Ames
Stoughton @ Oliver Ames
Dual
170 lbs
12/15
L
F 1:00
L. Willett
Boston College
Stoughton @ Boston College
Dual
170 lbs
12/15
L
F 2:45
L. Foley
Hingham
Stoughton vs Hingham
Dual
182 lbs
12/15
L
F 1:32
M. Mundia
Weymouth
Stoughton @ Weymouth
Dual
170 lbs
12/08
L
F 3:09
D. Sackley
Franklin
Sharon Lombardo Holiday Tournament
Finals
170 lbs
12/08
W
F 1:34
E. Decosta
Durfee
Sharon Lombardo Holiday Tournament
Semi-Finals
170 lbs
12/08
W
F 4:45
D. Loiselle
Mt. Hope
Sharon Lombardo Holiday Tournament
Quarter-Finals
170 lbs
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/10
L
F 3:03
B. Tat
Oliver Ames
2018 MIAA Section D2 South
Consi of 8 #2
170 lbs
02/10
L
F 2:59
Z. Mattie
Pembroke
2018 MIAA Section D2 South
Round of 16
170 lbs
12/28
L
F 0:58
E. Blatus
Greater Lowell
2017 George Bossi Lowell Holiday
Consi of 32 #2
160 lbs
12/28
L
F 0:31
A. Calcagni
Newton North
2017 George Bossi Lowell Holiday
Round of 32
160 lbs
12/28
W
F 2:36
M. RodgerS
Algonquin
2017 George Bossi Lowell Holiday
Round of 64
160 lbs
Related Content
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021
7 D1 Schools In 7 Days For Maui Fundraiser
Aug 28, 2023