Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25-26, 1:00 PM UTC
U16 and Junior FS and GR State 2024
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
CUSAW 2024 Freestyle and Greco State Cha
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25, 4:00 PM UTC
Mark Halvorson Memorial (2024)
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 26, TBD
U16 and Junior Greco State 2024
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Dave Harding
Results
High School Results
Season
2019-2020
2018-2019
2017-2018
2016-2017
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/21
L
FOR 0-0
S. Fagan
Bristol-Plymouth/Coyle Cassidy
2020 MIAA D3 State Tournament [MA]
Consi of 8 #1
195 lbs
02/21
L
F 9-8 2:29
D. Roldan
Duggan
2020 MIAA D3 State Tournament [MA]
Round of 16
195 lbs
02/15
W
F 2-0 1:24
E. Corvera
Ashland
2020 MIAA D3C [MA]
3rd Place
195 lbs
02/15
W
F 7-0 1:13
R. Berghol
Dedham
2020 MIAA D3C [MA]
Consi-Semis
195 lbs
02/15
L
F 9-2 4:36
J. Hicks
Athol
2020 MIAA D3C [MA]
Semi-Finals
195 lbs
02/15
W
F 2-0 1:06
J. Oliveras
Keefe Tech
2020 MIAA D3C [MA]
Quarter-Finals
195 lbs
02/15
W
F 5-2 1:35
R. Berghol
Dedham
2020 MIAA D3C [MA]
Round of 16
195 lbs
02/08
L
F 2:33
N. Arduino
Norton
Holliston @ Norton
Dual
195 lbs
02/06
W
F 1:00
E. Silva
Bellingham
Holliston @ Bellingham
Dual
195 lbs
02/01
L
F 9-2 3:03
A. Abdulrahman
Concord
2020 Capital City Classic
Finals
195 lbs
02/01
W
F 5-0 1:29
J. Canavan
---
2020 Capital City Classic
Semi-Finals
195 lbs
02/01
W
F 2-0 0:41
J. Haskell
Team Zeras
2020 Capital City Classic
Quarter-Finals
195 lbs
02/01
W
F 2-0 0:40
A. Hadley
Hollis Brookline
2020 Capital City Classic
Round of 16
195 lbs
01/23
W
F :24
C. Hanson
Hopkinton
Hopkinton @ Holliston
Dual
195 lbs
01/18
W
F 2:24
M. Jackson
North Attleborough
North Attleborough @ Holliston
Dual
195 lbs
01/18
W
F 7-1
J. Swan
Melrose
Melrose @ Holliston
Dual
195 lbs
01/18
W
F :11
T. Welss
---
Quabbin @ Holliston
Dual
195 lbs
01/16
W
F 1:00
P. DesLauriers
Ashland
Ashland @ Holliston
Dual
182 lbs
01/11
W
F :25
D. Sharma
West Springfield
Holliston @ West Springfield
Dual
195 lbs
01/11
W
F 3:21
O. Gaffney
Saint John's Prep
Holliston @ Saint John's Prep
Dual
195 lbs
01/11
W
F :39
J. Meehan
Haverhill
Holliston @ Haverhill
Dual
195 lbs
01/09
L
F 3:00
B. Lester
Saint John's
Saint John's @ Holliston
Dual
195 lbs
01/04
W
F 1:04
D. Cesar
Billerica
Holliston @ Billerica
Dual
195 lbs
01/04
W
F :36
J. Garcia
Chicopee Comp
Chicopee @ Holliston
Dual
195 lbs
01/02
W
F 1:43
J. Beauchemin
Norwood
Holliston @ Norwood
Dual
182 lbs
12/19
W
F 3:37
N. Arduino
Norton
Norton @ Holliston
Dual
182 lbs
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/22
L
F 10-0 2:59
M. Thomas
---
2019 MIAA All State Tournament [MA]
Consi of 16 #2
170 lbs
02/22
L
DEC 6-2
M. Warsofsky
North Attleborough
2019 MIAA All State Tournament [MA]
Round of 32
170 lbs
02/16
W
TF 16-1 4:00
B. Wood
Franklin County
2019 MIAA D3 State Tournament [MA]
7th Place
170 lbs
02/16
L
F 5-2 2:32
P. Tattan
Mahar
2019 MIAA D3 State Tournament [MA]
Consi of 4
170 lbs
02/16
W
F 2-0 1:38
M. Willard
Hampshire Reg.
2019 MIAA D3 State Tournament [MA]
Consi of 8 #2
170 lbs
02/16
L
F 2-0 0:27
I. Griffiths
Bedford/AB
2019 MIAA D3 State Tournament [MA]
Quarter-Finals
170 lbs
02/15
W
F 2-3 3:33
t. Cullen
---
2019 MIAA D3 State Tournament [MA]
Round of 16
170 lbs
02/09
L
F 7-1 3:24
C. Jones
Wayland
2019 MIAA D3C [MA]
Finals
170 lbs
02/09
W
DEC 4-2
P. Tattan
Mahar
2019 MIAA D3C [MA]
Semi-Finals
170 lbs
02/09
W
F 2-0 1:03
A. Mansour
Keefe Tech
2019 MIAA D3C [MA]
Quarter-Finals
170 lbs
02/02
W
F :42
A. Kaplan
Foxborough
Holliston vs Foxborough
Dual
170 lbs
02/02
W
F :21
E. Wahrmann
Sabis
Holliston vs Sabis
Dual
170 lbs
01/30
W
F 2-0 1:33
D. Uhrmann
Dedham
Dedham @ Holliston
Dual
170 lbs
01/26
W
F 4-4 2:33
J. Dube
Pinkerton Academy
2019 Capital City Classic
3rd Place
170 lbs
01/26
L
DEC 15-8
D. Gibson
Goffstown
2019 Capital City Classic
Semi-Finals
170 lbs
01/26
W
F 12-7 3:41
A. Presa
Merrimack
2019 Capital City Classic
Quarter-Finals
170 lbs
01/23
W
F 1:44
C. MacDonald
Hopkinton
Holliston @ Hopkinton
Dual
170 lbs
01/19
W
F 2:35
M. Warsofsky
North Attleborough
North Attleborough @ Holliston
Dual
170 lbs
01/17
W
F :21
E. Corvera
Ashland
Holliston @ Ashland
Dual
170 lbs
01/12
W
F 3:24
C. Hile
Walpole
Walpole @ Holliston
Dual
182 lbs
01/12
W
F 2:24
L. Pepe
Bridgewater-Raynham
Holliston @ Bridgewater-Raynham
Dual
182 lbs
01/09
W
F :50
G. Callagy
Lynnfield/N.Reading
Lynnfield/N.Reading @ Holliston
Dual
170 lbs
01/05
W
F 1:37
Z. Mattie
Pembroke
2019 Panther Invitational [MA]
Finals
170 lbs
01/05
W
F 1:58
J. Nordin
Brockton
2019 Panther Invitational [MA]
Semi-Finals
170 lbs
01/05
W
F 3:04
D. Pittman-Baptiste
Bristol-Plymouth/Coyle Cassidy
2019 Panther Invitational [MA]
Quarter-Finals
170 lbs
01/05
W
F 1:41
A. Wahle
Duxbury
2019 Panther Invitational [MA]
Round of 16
170 lbs
12/28
L
F 3:55
J. Diaz
Methuen
2018 Framingham Holiday Tournament [MA]
Finals
170 lbs
12/28
W
F 2:10
R. Hazard
Milford
2018 Framingham Holiday Tournament [MA]
Semi-Finals
170 lbs
12/28
W
F 0:36
R. Pichardo
Lawrence
2018 Framingham Holiday Tournament [MA]
Quarter-Finals
170 lbs
12/28
W
F 2:22
E. Corvera
Ashland
2018 Framingham Holiday Tournament [MA]
Round of 16
170 lbs
12/23
W
F 2:34
P. Nguyen
Ludlow
Ludlow @ Holliston
Dual
182 lbs
12/19
L
F 2:37
I. Chinchilla
Norton
Holliston @ Norton
Dual
182 lbs
12/15
W
F :11
E. Gonzalez
Ashland
Milford Tournament
---
182 lbs
12/15
L
F 3:01
L. Fitch
King Philip
Milford Tournament
---
182 lbs
12/15
W
F :34
J. Harrington
Ashland
Milford Tournament
---
182 lbs
12/12
W
F :19
E. Silva
Bellingham
Bellingham @ Holliston
Dual
182 lbs
12/08
W
F :18
R. Dacosta
Keefe Tech
Keefe Tech vs Holliston
Dual
182 lbs
12/08
W
F 1:03
M. Pereira
Wayland
Holliston @ Wayland
Dual
182 lbs
12/08
W
F 1:00
D. Hewitt
Lexington
Holliston vs Lexington
Dual
182 lbs
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/10
L
FOR
J. Nicolas
Watertown
2018 MIAA Section D3 Central
5th Place
170 lbs
02/10
L
M FOR
D. Hansen
Tri-County
2018 MIAA Section D3 Central
Consi-Semis
170 lbs
02/10
L
F 5:28
N. Bono
Advanced Math & Science
2018 MIAA Section D3 Central
Semi-Finals
170 lbs
02/10
W
F 0:34
J. Nicolas
Watertown
2018 MIAA Section D3 Central
Quarter-Finals
170 lbs
01/06
W
TF 15-0 3:13
L. Keppler
Ridgefield
2018 W-H Panther Invitational
3rd Place
170 lbs
01/06
W
M FOR
L. Scriven
Whitman-Hanson
2018 W-H Panther Invitational
Consi-Semis
170 lbs
01/06
L
F 3:21
J. Meschino
Boston College
2018 W-H Panther Invitational
Semi-Finals
170 lbs
01/06
W
F 3:18
L. Keppler
Ridgefield
2018 W-H Panther Invitational
Quarter-Finals
170 lbs
12/29
W
F 1:55
B. Dulak
Milford
Framingham Holiday Tournament
3rd Place
170 lbs
12/29
L
F 2:52
D. Brien
Framingham
Framingham Holiday Tournament
Semi-Finals
170 lbs
12/29
W
MD 14-2
N. Bono
Advanced Math & Science Acad. Charter
Framingham Holiday Tournament
Quarter-Finals
170 lbs
12/29
W
F 1:56
P. Curran
Boston Latin School
Framingham Holiday Tournament
Round of 16
170 lbs
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/12
L
F 4:48
J. Darlington
Wayland
MIAA D3 Central Sectional
5th Place
195 lbs
02/11
L
F 4:13
I. McSweeney
Tri-County
MIAA D3 Central Sectional
Consi-Semis
195 lbs
02/11
L
F 0:43
L. Gillis
Ashland
MIAA D3 Central Sectional
Semi-Finals
195 lbs
02/11
W
DEC 3-2 TB2
J. Darlington
Wayland
MIAA D3 Central Sectional
Quarter-Finals
195 lbs
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020