Mar 23-Dec 31, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25-26, 1:00 PM UTC
U16 and Junior FS and GR State 2024
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
CUSAW 2024 Freestyle and Greco State Cha
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25, 4:00 PM UTC
Mark Halvorson Memorial (2024)
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 26, TBD
U16 and Junior Greco State 2024
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1-2, 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Devon Hopkins
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Team Name
Cy Lakes
Cypress Lakes
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/23
L
DEC 3-0
M. Sanders
---
2019 UIL Boys State Championship
Cons 2
6A - 285
02/22
W
DEC 7-3 UTB
K. Versey
Lewisville
2019 UIL Boys State Championship
Quarters and Cons 1
6A - 285
02/22
L
F 2-0 1:13
R. Johnson
Comal Canyon
2019 UIL Boys State Championship
Round 1
6A - 285
02/16
W
F 3-0 2:27
C. Mitchell
Katy Mayde Creek
2019 UIL Boys Region 3-6A
Day 2 - Finals
285
02/16
W
DEF 3-1 1:31
S. Villareal
---
2019 UIL Boys Region 3-6A
Day 2 - Rnd 5 Cons Semis
285
02/16
W
F 4-1 4:26
C. Morrison
League City Clear Creek
2019 UIL Boys Region 3-6A
Day 2 - Rnd 4 Semis & 3rd WB
285
02/15
W
F 2-0 1:22
W. Jones
Humble Atascocita
2019 UIL Boys Region 3-6A
Day 1 - Rnd 3 2nd W
285
02/15
L
F 11-1 5:44
C. Wilkins
Katy Taylor
2019 UIL Boys Region 3-6A
Day 1 - Rnd 2 Qtrs 1st WB
285
02/15
W
F 2-0 1:28
R. Morris
Beaumont West Brook
2019 UIL Boys Region 3-6A
Day 1 -Round 1 (16 Man)
285
02/08
W
F 4-3 5:39
R. Soltero
Cypress Ridge
UIL Boys District 10-6A
Placements
285
02/08
W
F 2-0 0:55
J. Rodriguez
---
UIL Boys District 10-6A
Semis and WB3
285
02/08
W
F 2-0 1:22
A. Garcia
Cypress Park
UIL Boys District 10-6A
Quarterfinals and WB1
285
01/19
W
DEC 2-1
R. Soltero
Cypress Ridge Hs
Tiger Classic Invitational BOYS
Placement Matches
285
01/19
W
DEF 12-1 3:17
S. Villareal
---
Tiger Classic Invitational BOYS
Semis and WB
285
01/19
W
F 2-0 2:47
C. Duhon
Conroe Oak Ridge Hs
Tiger Classic Invitational BOYS
Quarters and WB
285
01/19
W
F 2-0 1:28
T. Hickman
Humble Atascocita
Tiger Classic Invitational BOYS
Round 2 and WB
285
01/13
L
DEC 5-3
R. Johnson
Comal Canyon
Chicken Wing Invitational
Placement Matches (16 Man)
285
01/12
W
F 2-0 1:33
K. Lueb
Rockwall
Chicken Wing Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
285
01/12
W
F 2-0 0:21
A. Padron
Cy Fair
Chicken Wing Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
285
01/10
W
DEC 5-3
E. Recinos
Katy Morton Ranch
Cypress Lakes @ Katy Morton Ranch
Round 1
285
01/05
L
DEC 2-1 SV
C. Morrison
League City Clear Creek High School
17th Annual CY Fair ISD Invitational
Placement Matches
Boys 285
01/05
L
DEC 3-1
R. Johnson
Comal Canyon High School
17th Annual CY Fair ISD Invitational
Cons. Semis
Boys 285
01/05
L
DEC 3-0
G. Marsh
New Braunfels
17th Annual CY Fair ISD Invitational
Semis
Boys 285
01/05
W
DEC 10-5
T. Senn
---
17th Annual CY Fair ISD Invitational
Quarters
Boys 285
01/04
W
F 3-0 3:58
N. Vassillilas
Conroe The Woodlands
17th Annual CY Fair ISD Invitational
Round 4 - Champ & WB (64 Man)
Boys 285
01/04
W
F 0-0 1:48
J. Stapp
Keller Fossil Ridge
17th Annual CY Fair ISD Invitational
Round 2 - Champ & WB (64 Man)
Boys 285
12/16
W
DEC 8-6
R. Soltero
Cypress Ridge
Houston area Dual Championships
Champ. Round 1
285
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020