Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 17-19 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 5-9, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Jackson Geslin
Results
Videos
High School Results
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2021-2022
Team Name
Century
Century High School
Ottawa
Ottawa University
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/03
W
DEC 5-3
O. Varela
Graceland University
Doane Conner / Oppenheim Open
Placement
285
12/03
L
F 7-0 0:32
C. Dawley
Grand View (Iowa)
Doane Conner / Oppenheim Open
Consi Semis
285
12/02
L
DEC 4-0
T. White
Indian Hill Community College
Doane Conner / Oppenheim Open
Semis & ConsiQ
285
12/02
W
DEC 7-2
M. Rodriquez
Hastings (Neb.)
Doane Conner / Oppenheim Open
Quarters Consi 8-1
285
12/02
W
F 4-3 5:00
J. Otter
Benedictine College
Doane Conner / Oppenheim Open
Round of 16 +Consi
285
12/02
W
F 0-0 3:06
A. Soufi
Missouri Baptist University
Doane Conner / Oppenheim Open
Round 2 Champ & WB
285
11/12
L
DEC 3-2 TB1
C. Robinson
Jamestown (N.D.)
Grand View Open
Round 7 - Champ/Cons
285
11/11
W
MD 14-2
N. Agudzi-Addo
Barton
Grand View Open
Round 6 - Cons
285
11/11
W
F 7-0 5:39
L. Fleurrissaint
Sienna Heights
Grand View Open
Round 4 - Cons
285
11/11
W
F 7-0 1:05
S. Peterman
Indian Hills
Grand View Open
Round 3 - Cons
285
11/11
L
DEC 6-5 SV
R. Trotter
Labette Community College
Grand View Open
Round 1 - Champ
285
11/04
L
F 3-0 1:19
D. Rull
Central Missouri
Falcon Invite 2023 - Men Amateur
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
285
11/04
W
DEC 5-3
C. Dawley
Grandview
Falcon Invite 2023 - Men Amateur
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
285
11/04
W
DEC 7-3
S. O`conner
Jarvis Christian
Falcon Invite 2023 - Men Amateur
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
285
11/04
L
MD 11-3
S. Fearom
Cowley College
Falcon Invite 2023 - Men Amateur
Round 1 (32 Man)
285
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/25
L
Replay
DEC 4-0
M. Perez
Caldwell
2023 Idaho HS State Championships
Championship Finals
4A 285
02/25
W
Replay
DEC 5-1
B. Rasmussen
Idaho Falls
2023 Idaho HS State Championships
Championship Semifinals
4A 285
02/24
W
Replay
F 3-0 3:40
C. Portillo
Blackfoot
2023 Idaho HS State Championships
Champ Rnd 2 Qtrs
4A 285
02/23
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:29
S. Petersdorf
Bonneville
2023 Idaho HS State Championships
Championship Round 1
4A 285
01/21
L
Replay
F 1-0 4:09
B. Moore
Mountain View
2023 Tiger Grizz Invitational
Conso Rd 4 & 6
285
01/21
W
Replay
F 5-0 1:53
K. Temple
Columbia
2023 Tiger Grizz Invitational
Quarters Conso
285
01/21
W
Replay
F 2-1 2:19
A. Kimbler
Kuna
2023 Tiger Grizz Invitational
Round 4 Conso
285
01/21
L
Replay
F 2-1 5:05
K. Williams
Corner Canyon
2023 Tiger Grizz Invitational
Round 3 (Champ & Conso)
285
01/20
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:55
A. Villasenor
Pocatello
2023 Tiger Grizz Invitational
Round 2 (Champ & Conso for 64)
285
01/14
L
DEC 6-5
B. Rasmussen
Idaho Falls High School
2023 Madison Invitational
1st place
285
01/14
W
DEC 5-1
W. Wheatley
Green Canyon High School
2023 Madison Invitational
Semi`s & Cons 3 WB
285
01/14
W
DEC 8-1
A. Villasenor
Pocatello High School
2023 Madison Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
285
01/13
W
F 6-0 3:10
E. Withers
Burley High School
2023 Madison Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
285
01/08
W
F 2-0 2:42
E. Carrillo
Aberdeen
Traeden McPherson Memorial
Championship
285
01/08
W
F 2-0 2:42
E. Carrillo
Aberdeen
Traeden McPherson Memorial
1st Place Match
285
01/08
W
F 5-1 3:12
C. Jones
Mountain View
Traeden McPherson Memorial
Semis and WB
285
01/08
W
F 5-1 3:12
C. Jones
Mountain View
Traeden McPherson Memorial
Semifinals
285
01/07
W
F 4-1 0:45
J. Eps
West Jefferson
Traeden McPherson Memorial
Quarters and WB
285
01/07
W
F 4-1 0:45
J.
West Jefferson
Traeden McPherson Memorial
Quarterfinals
285
01/07
W
F 2-0 0:35
J. Farmer
Bear Lake
Traeden McPherson Memorial
Round 1 (16 Man)
285
01/07
W
F 2-0 0:35
J. Farmer
Bear Lake
Traeden McPherson Memorial
Champ. Round 1
285
12/02
W
F 4-1 1:47
B. Lindhardt
Preston
Dahlke Duels
Finals (2 Team)
285
12/02
W
F 2-0 0:50
Z. Gonzales
Gooding
Dahlke Duels
Finals (2 Team)
285
12/02
W
F 6-2 1:53
T. Gunnell
Kimberly
Dahlke Duels
Finals (2 Team)
285
12/02
W
F 2-0 3:10
C. Janis
Twin Falls
Dahlke Duels
Finals (2 Team)
285
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/27
L
Replay
F 2-0 3:36
N. Rodriguez
Columbia
2022 Idaho HS State Championships
Championship Finals
4A 285
02/26
W
Replay
F 4-0 5:25
P. Jeffs
Lakeland
2022 Idaho HS State Championships
Championship Semifinals
4A 285
02/25
W
Replay
DEC 5-1
M. Larsen
Jerome
2022 Idaho HS State Championships
Champ Rnd 2 Quarters and Cons Rnd 1
4A 285
02/25
W
Replay
F 2-0 1:14
D. Portis
Ridgevue
2022 Idaho HS State Championships
Championship Round 1
4A 285
01/29
L
F 2-0 1:16
B. Moore
Mountain View High School
Red Halverson Invitational 2022
3rd Place Match (32)
285
01/29
W
DEC 5-0
J. Smith
Wendell
Red Halverson Invitational 2022
Cons Rnd 6
285
01/29
L
F 0-0 2:13
J. Curzon
Snake River
Red Halverson Invitational 2022
Champ Rnd 4/Cons Rnd 5
285
01/29
W
DEC 3-0
A. McGinnis
Mountain View High School
Red Halverson Invitational 2022
Champ Rnd 3/Cons 3
285
01/29
W
F 2-0 1:01
C. McGown
Centennial High School
Red Halverson Invitational 2022
Champ Rnd 2/Cons Rnd 1
285
01/22
L
F 2-0 1:28
J. Curzon
---
2022 Tiger Grizz Invitational
Round 10 3rd Place Match
285
01/22
W
DEC 7-1
I. Briskey
Weber High School
2022 Tiger Grizz Invitational
Round 8 Cons Semi`s (6wb)
285
01/22
W
DEC 1-0
L. Gneiting
Idaho Falls High School
2022 Tiger Grizz Invitational
Round 7 Cons Quarters (5wb)
285
01/22
W
F 0-0 2:32
D. Boehme
Ridgeline High School
2022 Tiger Grizz Invitational
Round 5 4th WB (32 Man)
285
01/22
W
Replay
F 4-0 2:24
K. Heebner
Madison High School
2022 Tiger Grizz Invitational
Round 4 WB 3
285
01/21
W
Replay
F 4-0 2:45
D. Portis
Ridgevue High School
2022 Tiger Grizz Invitational
Round 3 2nd WB (32 Man)
285
01/21
L
DEC 2-1
I. Briskey
Weber High School
2022 Tiger Grizz Invitational
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
285
01/15
W
DEC 4-2
K. Hansen
Bonneville High School
2022 Madison Wrestling Invitational
1st place
285
01/15
W
DEC 2-0
M. Larsen
Jerome High School
2022 Madison Wrestling Invitational
Semis
285
01/15
W
F 6-1 4:55
T. Rigby
South Fremont High School
2022 Madison Wrestling Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
285
01/14
W
F 3-0 3:53
L. Gneiting
Idaho Falls High School
2022 Madison Wrestling Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
285
01/08
W
DEC 3-2
E. Perkins
Firth
Traeden McPherson Memorial
Championship
285
01/08
W
DEC 7-2
E. Carrillo
Aberdeen
Traeden McPherson Memorial
Semis and WB
285
01/08
W
F 2-0 1:08
M. Lizarraga
Firth
Traeden McPherson Memorial
Quarters and WB
285
Related Content
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021
7 D1 Schools In 7 Days For Maui Fundraiser
Aug 28, 2023