Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Anika Barker
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Other
Season
2021-2022
2020-2021
2019-2020
2018-2019
Team Name
Arizona
Dogpound Wresling Club
Hamilton
Hamilton High School
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/18
L
Replay
F 9-3 4:26
K. Farrar
Gila Ridge
AIA Girls State Championships
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
100
02/18
W
Replay
F 7-3 4:08
R. Nowakowski
Raymond Kellis
AIA Girls State Championships
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
100
02/18
L
Replay
DEC 9-5
T. Hernandez
Sunnyside H.S.
AIA Girls State Championships
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
100
02/18
W
F 0-0 5:38
H. Heath
Show Low
AIA Girls State Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
100
02/05
W
F 13-2 4:43
K. Kutyba
Poston Butte
AIA Girls Div 1 Sec V
Placements
100
02/05
W
F 14-2 5:16
H. Hathcock
Desert Ridge
AIA Girls Div 1 Sec V
Semis & WB3
100
02/05
W
F 5-0 1:16
A. Garcia
Higley
AIA Girls Div 1 Sec V
Quarters and WB1
100
01/22
W
F 4-0 2:50
K. Houghton
Mesquite High School
2022 Anthony Robles Girls Invitational
Placement Matches (8 Man)
100
01/22
W
F 2-0 1:28
E. Hartman
Deer Valley High School
2022 Anthony Robles Girls Invitational
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
100
01/15
W
DEC 3-2
A. Baek
Barry Goldwater
Flowing Wells Girls Invitational 2022
3rd Place
100
01/15
W
MD 13-1
L. Chavez
Canyon Del Oro
Flowing Wells Girls Invitational 2022
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
100
01/15
L
DEC 5-2
B. Bocanegra
Liberty
Flowing Wells Girls Invitational 2022
Semis
100
01/14
W
DEC 6-2
A. Baek
Barry Goldwater
Flowing Wells Girls Invitational 2022
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
100
01/14
W
F 4-0 1:05
M. Cruz
Buena
Flowing Wells Girls Invitational 2022
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
100
01/10
W
F 0-0
R. Ramirez
Arizona College Prep
CUSD Dual Meet
Champ. Round 1
114
01/09
W
F 0-0
A. Allen
Casteel HS
CUSD Dual Meet
Champ. Round 1
114
01/01
L
F 5-0 1:35
A. Gomez
---
2021 Mile High Challenge GIRLS Division
1st
106
01/01
W
F 4-1 1:42
T. Stanger
Layton
2021 Mile High Challenge GIRLS Division
Round 2
106
01/01
W
F 5-2 2:45
J. Suarez
Corona Del Sol
2021 Mile High Challenge GIRLS Division
Round 1
106
12/29
L
F 0-0
A. Gomez
---
CUSD Dual Meet
Champ. Round 1
114
12/23
W
F 0-0
K. Kutyba
Poston Butte
Poston Butte Multi (Hamilton, Casa Grande)
Champ. Round 1
107
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/06
L
DEC 8-2
G. Wletschak
Desert Ridge
AIA Girls State Championships
Placement Matches (32 Man)
106
03/06
W
DEC 8-1
A. Cordova
Winslow
AIA Girls State Championships
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
106
03/06
W
F 2-0 2:46
E. Porras
Ironwood
AIA Girls State Championships
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
106
03/06
W
F 5-0 1:39
L. Mills
Valley Vista
AIA Girls State Championships
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
106
03/06
L
DEC 8-7
B. Bocenagra
Liberty
AIA Girls State Championships
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
106
03/05
W
F 2-0 1:01
L. Mills
Valley Vista
AIA Girls State Championships
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
106
03/05
W
F 12-0 5:07
C. Bonilla
Agua Fria
AIA Girls State Championships
Round 1 (32 Man)
106
02/05
W
DEC 7-0
K. Sims
Campo Verde
Hamilton @ Campo Verde
Round 1
110
02/04
W
F 0-0
G. Wletschak
---
Hamilton @ Desert Ridge
Round 1
101
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/07
L
Replay
DEC 4-0
S. Gilbert
Grindhouse Wrestling Club
2020 Terminator World Championships
3rd Place
123 lbs
03/07
W
Replay
DEC 10-5
H. Colon
Thorobred Wrestling Club
2020 Terminator World Championships
Consi-Semis
123 lbs
03/07
W
Replay
DEC 6-0
A. Cordova
Winslow Wrestling
2020 Terminator World Championships
Consi of 4
123 lbs
03/07
L
Replay
F 11-2 4:00
A. Noreiga
Grindhouse Wrestling Club
2020 Terminator World Championships
Quarter-Finals
123 lbs
02/15
L
DEC 9-8
S. Lord
North
AIA Girls State Championships
Semis & WB (16 Man)
110
02/14
W
DEC 2-0
K. Begaye
Flagstaff
AIA Girls State Championships
Cons. Round 1 (16 Man)
110
02/14
L
TF 15-0 4:24
S. Thrun
Corona Del Sol
AIA Girls State Championships
Quarters (16 Man)
110
02/14
W
MD 12-0
M. Kuczora
Deer Valley
AIA Girls State Championships
Champ Round 1 (16 Man)
110
02/01
W
F 8-4 5:43
L. Done
Casteel
AIA Girls Div I Sec V
True 2nd
110
02/01
L
DEC 9-6
A. Kisting
Ben Franklin
AIA Girls Div I Sec V
Placements
110
02/01
W
TF 15-0 2:00
B. Alcocer
Chandler
AIA Girls Div I Sec V
Semis & WB3
110
01/26
W
F 0-0
A. Trujillo
Tucson Magnet
Tucson Magnet @ Hamilton
Round 1
110
01/24
W
TF 15-0
A. Gomez
Basha
Hamilton @ Basha
Round 1
101
01/24
W
TF 15-0
G. Hendrickson
Basha
Hamilton @ Basha
Round 1
110
01/19
L
DEC 8-6 SV
M. Lopez
El Dorado
Flowing Wells All Girls Invitational 2020
Finals
112
01/18
W
MD 19-8
D. Pogue
Pueblo
Flowing Wells All Girls Invitational 2020
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
112
01/18
L
DEC 4-2
S. Gilbert
---
Flowing Wells All Girls Invitational 2020
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
112
01/18
W
MD 14-4
R. Nowakowski
Raymond Kellis
Flowing Wells All Girls Invitational 2020
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
112
01/18
W
F 11-0 3:57
M. Saiki
Centennial
Flowing Wells All Girls Invitational 2020
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
112
01/18
W
F 6-3 3:00
A. Munoz
Gila Ridge
Flowing Wells All Girls Invitational 2020
Round 1 (32 Man)
112
01/04
W
F 5-0 0:56
J. Perez
Payson
2020 Mile High Challenge Girls Division
1st
110
01/04
W
F 8-5 5:07
L. Done
Casteel
2020 Mile High Challenge Girls Division
Semi`s
110
01/04
W
DEC 7-3
S. Gilbert
---
2020 Mile High Challenge Girls Division
Round 2
110
12/30
L
F 0-0
D. Dewitt
Red Mountain
Hamilton, Perry at Red Mountain
Champ. Round 1
110
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
07/13
L
Replay
VFA 0:27 2-0
L. Montenegro
---
2019 USMC/USAW 16U Nationals
Cons 8 #1
112 lbs
07/13
W
Replay
VFA 1:31 6-2
M. Bayram
Illinois
2019 USMC/USAW 16U Nationals
Cons 16 #2
112 lbs
07/13
L
Replay
VFA 1:28 6-0
A. Jones
Georgia
2019 USMC/USAW 16U Nationals
Rnd of 16
112 lbs
02/08
L
F 11-4 5:18
C. Tutas
Catalina
AIA Girls State Championships
Champ. Round 1 (16 Man)
110
01/26
L
MD 11-0
S. Thrun
Corona Del Sol
AIA Girls Div l Sect l
Placements
110
01/26
W
MD 11-2
D. Dewitt
Red Mountain
AIA Girls Div l Sect l
Semis
110
01/26
W
F 0-0 0:49
S. Nez
Westwood
AIA Girls Div l Sect l
Quarters
110
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024