May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 3:00 PM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Aidan Johnson
Results
College Results
College
College
High School
International
Youth
Other
Season
2022-2023
2021-2022
Team Name
Fort Hays St.
Unattached
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/15
L
FOR 0-0
H. Schroeder
Fort Hays State
Roger Denker Open
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
174
01/15
L
DEF 7-2 6:16
G. Lyman
Iowa Western Community College
Roger Denker Open
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
174
01/15
W
DEC 7-5
M. Rosario
University of Central Missouri
Roger Denker Open
Round 1 (16 Man)
174
11/19
L
Replay
DEC 10-3
D. Ulrey
Grand View (Iowa)
Younes Hospitality Open
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
174
11/19
W
Replay
DEC 6-2
B. Robuck
Colorado Mesa University
Younes Hospitality Open
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
174
11/19
L
Replay
MD 10-1
A. Reynolds
Grand View (Iowa)
Younes Hospitality Open
Round 1 (32 Man)
174
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/26
L
Replay
DEC 11-4
C. Hernandez
Western Colo.
NCAA DII Super Regional VI
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
174
02/26
W
Replay
DEC 9-5
T. Ducharme
San Francisco St.
NCAA DII Super Regional VI
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
174
02/26
L
Replay
TF 16-0 5:14
A. Eldredge
Neb.-Kearney
NCAA DII Super Regional VI
Round 1 (16 Man)
174
02/13
L
DEC 3-2
A. Morgan
Central Missouri
Fort Hays State @ Central Missouri
Round 1
174
02/12
L
TF 16-0 3:36
A. Eldredge
---
Nebraska-Kearney @ Fort Hays State
Round 1
174
02/06
L
MD 8-0
T. Craig
---
Central Oklahoma @ Fort Hays State
Round 1
174
01/28
L
F 2-1 4:43
J. Johnson
---
Fort Hays State @ Newman
Round 1
174
01/22
L
Replay
F 9-0 4:58
C. Lewis
Adams State
UNK Midwest Duals - College
Finals (2 Team)
174
12/12
L
FOR 0-0
C. Lewis
---
Bob Smith Open
Placement Matches (16 Man)
174
12/12
L
FOR 0-0
T. Dopps
Unattached
Bob Smith Open
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
174
12/12
L
DEC 6-2
J. Deal
Nebraska-Kearney
Bob Smith Open
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
174
12/12
W
MD 9-1
B. Parkhurst
Central Oklahoma
Bob Smith Open
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
174
12/12
W
DEC 10-4
B. Rohr
Cloud County Community College
Bob Smith Open
Round 1 (16 Man)
174
12/04
L
F 3-0 1:49
T. Garraway
---
Doane Conner/Oppenheim Open
Semis/Consi 8#2
174
12/04
W
DEC 4-3
J. McDermott
---
Doane Conner/Oppenheim Open
Consi 8#1
174
12/04
L
DEC 4-3
M. Scarponi
---
Doane Conner/Oppenheim Open
Round 3
174
11/13
L
F 6-3 4:24
M. Copeland
St. Cloud State
Dakota Wesleyan Open
Semis & WB
174
11/13
W
FOR 0-0
N. Lucas
---
Dakota Wesleyan Open
Round 7 WB
174
11/13
W
MD 13-4
I. Santana
York (Neb.)
Dakota Wesleyan Open
Round 6 Quarters and WB
174
11/13
W
TF 15-0 3:06
T. Wills
Concordia (Neb.)
Dakota Wesleyan Open
Round 5 WB (64, 32)
174
11/13
L
DEC 10-3
S. Scheidt
---
Dakota Wesleyan Open
Round 2 Champ & WB
174
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020