Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25-26, 1:00 PM UTC
U16 and Junior FS and GR State 2024
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
CUSAW 2024 Freestyle and Greco State Cha
May 25, 4:00 PM UTC
Mark Halvorson Memorial (2024)
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 26, TBD
U16 and Junior Greco State 2024
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Noah Korenoski
Results
Videos
High School Results
Season
2019-2020
2018-2019
2016-2017
Team Name
Westmont Hilltop
Westmont-Hilltop
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/06
L
Replay
DEC 5-3
C. Warshel
Richland
2020 PIAA State Wrestling Championships
Consi of 8 #2
145 lbs
03/06
L
Replay
DEC 9-2
G. D'Amato
Tunkhannock
2020 PIAA State Wrestling Championships
Quarter-Finals
145 lbs
03/05
W
Replay
DEC 7-6
E. Wiant
Redbank Valley
2020 PIAA State Wrestling Championships
Round of 16
145 lbs
03/05
W
Replay
MD 17-5
J. Spear
Middletown
2020 PIAA State Wrestling Championships
Round of 32
145 lbs
02/22
W
DEC 3-0
T. Rutter
Glendale
2020 PIAA SW AA Region
5th Place
145 lbs
02/22
L
DEC 5-1
T. Pugh
BerlinBrothersvalley
2020 PIAA SW AA Region
Consolation Round 4
145 lbs
02/22
L
TF 20-5 4:27
E. Gibson
Forest Hills
2020 PIAA SW AA Region
Semi-Finals
145 lbs
02/21
W
DEC 4-2
E. Hemminger
Somerset
2020 PIAA SW AA Region
Quarter-Finals
145 lbs
02/21
W
DEC 6-2
A. Weil
South Park
2020 PIAA SW AA Region
Preliminaries
145 lbs
02/16
L
DEC 3-1 SV
C. Warshel
Richland
PIAA District 6 AA Championships
3rd Place
145 lbs
02/15
W
MD 9-0
A. Foster
Philipsburg-Osceola
PIAA District 6 AA Championships
Consi-Semis
145 lbs
02/15
L
TF 19-3 4:37
E. Gibson
Forest Hills
PIAA District 6 AA Championships
Semi-Finals
145 lbs
02/15
W
DEC 6-4 SV
T. Rutter
Glendale
PIAA District 6 AA Championships
Quarter-Finals
145 lbs
02/14
W
F 12-1 3:18
D. Maloney
Tyrone
PIAA District 6 AA Championships
Round of 16
145 lbs
12/28
W
Replay
FOR 0-0
P. Jr
Owings Mills
2019 Mount Mat Madness
5th Place
152 lbs
12/28
L
Replay
DEC 9-4
B. Contreras
Liberty
2019 Mount Mat Madness
Consi-Semis
152 lbs
12/28
W
Replay
F 2-1 2:35
M. Garretson
Archbishop Spaulding
2019 Mount Mat Madness
Consi of 4
152 lbs
12/28
W
Replay
F 4-0 1:58
W. Riley
Archbishop Curley
2019 Mount Mat Madness
Consi of 8 #2
152 lbs
12/27
L
Replay
MD 12-4
D. Weaver
Lyndhurst
2019 Mount Mat Madness
Quarter-Finals
152 lbs
12/27
W
Replay
F 7-1 2:32
J. Lane
William Penn
2019 Mount Mat Madness
Round of 16
152 lbs
12/14
L
F 3-1 4:40
M. Madden
Shamokin Area
2019 Panther Holiday Classic
3rd Place
152 lbs
12/14
W
DEC 6-3
J. Dionne
Hempfield
2019 Panther Holiday Classic
Consi-Semis
152 lbs
12/14
L
DEC 5-1
G. MacKay
North Allegheny
2019 Panther Holiday Classic
Semi-Finals
152 lbs
12/14
W
F 4-1 3:50
R. Ferraro
McGuffey
2019 Panther Holiday Classic
Quarter-Finals
152 lbs
12/13
W
F 11-3 2:39
B. Phister
Penn Cambria
2019 Panther Holiday Classic
Round of 16
152 lbs
12/13
W
TF 17-1 4:11
A. Beach
Altoona
2019 Panther Holiday Classic
Round of 32
152 lbs
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/17
W
DEC 9-7
L. Marko
Central Martinsburg
2019 PIAA DISTRICT 6 AA CHAMPIONSHIPS
3rd Place
145 lbs
02/16
W
DEC 6-3
K. Lichtenfels
Bishop McCort
2019 PIAA DISTRICT 6 AA CHAMPIONSHIPS
Consi-Semis
145 lbs
02/16
L
DEC 3-1
T. Kirkpatrick
Cambria Heights
2019 PIAA DISTRICT 6 AA CHAMPIONSHIPS
Semi-Finals
145 lbs
02/15
W
DEC 5-4
B. Krug
---
2019 PIAA DISTRICT 6 AA CHAMPIONSHIPS
Quarter-Finals
145 lbs
02/15
W
DEC 8-2
A. Weaver
Tyrone
2019 PIAA DISTRICT 6 AA CHAMPIONSHIPS
Round of 16
145 lbs
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/18
L
DEC 3-1
J. Bailey
Southern Huntingdon
PIAA District 6 AA Wrestling Championship
Consi of 8 #2
126 lbs
02/18
L
DEC 3-2
M. Turner
Marion Center
PIAA District 6 AA Wrestling Championship
Quarter-Finals
126 lbs
02/17
W
DEC 5-2
Z. Pyle
Ligonier Valley
PIAA District 6 AA Wrestling Championship
Round of 16
126 lbs
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020