Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25-26, 1:00 PM UTC
U16 and Junior FS and GR State 2024
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
CUSAW 2024 Freestyle and Greco State Cha
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25, 4:00 PM UTC
Mark Halvorson Memorial (2024)
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 26, TBD
U16 and Junior Greco State 2024
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Nate DeBoe
Results
College Results
College
College
High School
Other
Season
2022-2023
2021-2022
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/21
W
MD 12-1
C. Cass
Findlay
Great Midwest Conference Championships
Placement Matches (8 Man)
141
01/21
L
F 8-0 2:37
C. Small
Lake Erie
Great Midwest Conference Championships
Semis
141
01/21
W
DEC 10-4
A. Hollopeter
Ashland
Great Midwest Conference Championships
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
141
12/03
W
F 12-0 2:01
E. Castillo
Fairmont State
UPJ Duals
Champ. Round 1
141
11/04
W
TF 17-0 3:35
A. Milani
John Carroll
John Carroll @ Lake Erie
Round 1
141
11/04
W
TF 16-0 3:00
A. Santagata
John Carroll
John Carroll @ Lake Erie
Round 1
141
10/29
L
DEC 8-4
A. Fietz
Lake Erie
Lake Erie @ Lake Erie
Round 1
141
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/26
L
MD 9-0
E. Hardy
Glenville St.
NCAA DII Super Regional III
Consolation Round 2
141
02/26
L
DEC 9-6
T. Williams
Davis & Elkins
NCAA DII Super Regional III
Championship Round 1
141
01/21
W
DEC 8-6
M. Zuckerman
Tiffin
G-MAC Championship
Friday Round 2
141
01/21
L
DEC 7-0
L. Wymer
Ashland
G-MAC Championship
Round 5 (6 Team)
141
01/21
L
DEC 8-4
B. Proudlock
Findlay
G-MAC Championship
Round 2 (6 Team)
141
12/18
L
DEC 8-5
R. Rioux
Indianapolis
42nd Midwest Classic
2nd Wrestleback
141
12/18
W
Replay
DEC 13-9
N. D`amico
---
42nd Midwest Classic
Round 2 Champ and WB
141
12/18
L
Replay
F 8-0 1:55
L. Boese
Mary
42nd Midwest Classic
Round 1
141
12/18
W
Replay
MD 12-3
H. Hayes
Minnesota State - Moorhead
42nd Midwest Classic
Prelim
141
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020