Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Paxton Lopez
Results
Youth Results
Youth
Youth
Other
Season
2019-2020
2018-2019
Team Name
Mustang Youth Wrestling
Mustang Youth Wrestling Club
Mustang youth wrestling
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/01
L
F 10-0 2:35
D. Brown
Madill Takedown Club
OKUSA YWL STATE CHAMPIONSHIP 2020
Placement Matches
61
02/01
L
DEC 13-8
B. Vansickle
Duncan Demon Wrestling Club
OKUSA YWL STATE CHAMPIONSHIP 2020
Conso Semis
61
02/01
W
F 2-0 0:41
D. Hubbard
Ponca City Wildcat Wrestlers
OKUSA YWL STATE CHAMPIONSHIP 2020
Semis - Conso Round 3
61
01/31
W
F 2-1 0:54
R. Twidwell
Moore Lions Youth Wrestling
OKUSA YWL STATE CHAMPIONSHIP 2020
Conso Round 2
61
01/31
L
DEC 3-0
C. Clem
Moore Lions Youth Wrestling
OKUSA YWL STATE CHAMPIONSHIP 2020
Round 1
61
01/18
W
DEC 4-1
A. Fee
enid youth wrestling club
Westmoore Tournament
Placement Matches (8 Man)
61
01/18
W
F 5-0 0:39
B. Bryan
Plainview Wrestling Club
Westmoore Tournament
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
61
01/18
W
DEC 7-6
J. Barrientos
Madill Takedown Club
Westmoore Tournament
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
61
12/28
W
DEC 7-0
A. Spurlock
Tuttle Wrestling Club
Bridge Creek Battle
Round 3 (4 Man)
61/64
12/28
W
F 2-0 1:50
N. Cruz
Cushing Wrestling
Bridge Creek Battle
Round 2 (4 Man)
61/64
12/28
W
FOR 0-0
L. Eddy
Sulphur Youth Wrestling
Bridge Creek Battle
Round 1 (4 Man)
61/64
12/21
L
F 12-0 2:44
D. Brown
Madill Takedown Club
Mustang Christmas Classic
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
61
12/21
L
DEC 5-3
C. Summers
Prodigy Wrestling
Mustang Christmas Classic
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
61
12/21
W
F 2-0 0:26
A. Broderson
enid youth wrestling club
Mustang Christmas Classic
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
61
11/30
L
F 2-0 0:57
M. Ham
Tuttle Wrestling Club
Battle for the Belt
Placement Matches (8 Man)
58
11/30
W
F 2-0 0:50
T. Padron
Moore Lions Youth Wrestling
Battle for the Belt
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
58
11/30
L
F 8-0 2:51
B. Lada
Duncan Demon Wrestling Club
Battle for the Belt
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
58
11/23
L
MD 13-4
B. Hancock
Owasso Wrestling Club
Bedlam Battle
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
61
11/23
W
F 2-0 0:21
R. Fisher
Cushing Wrestling
Bedlam Battle
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
61
11/23
W
F 2-0 0:13
E. Langley
Harrah
Bedlam Battle
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
61
11/23
L
DEC 10-8
K. Stokes
Lexington Takedown Club
Bedlam Battle
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
61
11/09
L
F 8-0 2:56
T. poindexter
---
Clash at the Creek
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
58
11/09
W
F 2-0 0:11
R. Johnson
Division Bell
Clash at the Creek
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
58
11/09
W
FOR 0-0
A. Bingham
Division Bell
Clash at the Creek
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
58
11/09
L
F 14-0 2:47
G. Forshay
---
Clash at the Creek
Round 1 (16 Man)
58
10/26
L
MD 10-0
G. Forshay
---
Monster Mayhem Takedown Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
58
10/26
W
DEC 6-4
C. Roundtree
Mustang Youth Wrestling Club
Monster Mayhem Takedown Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
58
10/26
L
MD 12-2
C. Clem
Moore Lions Youth Wrestling
Monster Mayhem Takedown Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
58
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/19
L
F 7-0 1:24
D. Harris
Southmoore Wrestling Club
Westmoore Tournament
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
55
01/19
W
F 5-2 2:46
K. Cox
Moore Lions Youth Wrestling
Westmoore Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
55
01/19
L
DEC 13-8
D. Parker
Plainview
Westmoore Tournament
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
55
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024