Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Kevin Kelly
Results
Videos
College Results
Season
2021-2022
2020-2021
2019-2020
2017-2018
Team Name
Baldwin Wallace
Baldwin Wallace University
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/05
L
Replay
F 7-5 6:11
B. Rivera
Alfred State
John Summa Invitational
3rd Place (32 Man-16 Man-8 Man)
165
02/05
W
Replay
F 19-5 6:51
M. Fronczak
Brockport
John Summa Invitational
Rnd 7 Consi Semis (32 Man-16 Man-8 Man)
165
02/05
L
Replay
DEC 1-0
D. Leightner
Baldwin Wallace
John Summa Invitational
Rnd 6 Semis & Consi (32 Man-16Man 8Man)
165
02/05
W
Replay
F 2-0 1:09
N. Williamson
Ohio Northern
John Summa Invitational
Rnd 4 Quarters (32 Man-16 Man-8 Man) & Consis
165
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/07
W
DEC 6-3 TB1
D. Reinhart
Mount Union University
Mount Union University Duals
Round 2 (4 Team)
174
02/07
W
DEC 6-2
N. Hatten
Heidelberg
Mount Union University Duals
Round 1 (4 Team)
174
01/24
W
TF 17-0 5:58
S. Shalvey
---
Baldwin Wallace University
Round 2 (4 Team)
165
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/08
L
DEC 5-1
K. Wagner
Wabash
John Summa Invite
Consi Quarters
157
02/08
W
DEC 3-2 TB2
T. Scherf
---
John Summa Invite
WB 4
157
02/08
W
MD 13-2
A. Lenhoff
Ohio Northern
John Summa Invite
W3
157
02/08
W
F 2-0 0:39
J. Guy
Waynesburg
John Summa Invite
WB 2
157
02/08
L
DEC 5-2
A. Posledni
---
John Summa Invite
Round of 32
157
01/10
L
DEC 3-1
B. Hoffman
Lindsey Wilson (Ky.)
NUWAY College Men`s Open
WB 2
165
01/10
L
F 0-0 5:39
T. Clayton
Cumberland (Tenn.)
NUWAY College Men`s Open
Round of 32
165
01/10
L
F 2-0
K. Steck-Loughney
NYU
NWCA Multi-Divisional National Duals
Placement Matches (32 Team)
165
12/30
L
FOR 0-0
B. Kiernan
Williams College
Citrus Invitational
11th Place
165
12/30
L
FOR 0-0
G. Kissell
Ferrum
Citrus Invitational
9-15 Consi Semis
165
12/29
L
F 2-0 1:19
N. Jarvis
Cornell College
Citrus Invitational
WB 4
165
12/29
W
DEC 3-2
C. Honderd
Cornell College
Citrus Invitational
WB 3
165
12/29
W
DEC 4-1
T. Podolsky
NYU
Citrus Invitational
WB 2
165
12/29
W
MD 11-1
J. Guzman
NYU
Citrus Invitational
WB 1
165
12/29
L
DEC 3-1
A. Burgette
Liberty
Citrus Invitational
Round of 32
165
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/11
L
DEC 6-1
2. Ohl
---
JCU Open
Finals
157(a)
02/11
W
DEC 6-5
C. Day
Gannon
JCU Open
Semis & Cons 1(8) / 3rd WB(16)
157(a)
02/11
W
DEC 9-7
J. Smith
Pitt Johnstown-unattached
JCU Open
Quarters & 1st WB(16)
157(a)
02/03
L
F 2-2 2:10
J. Kayes
Brockport
John Summa Invitational
Placement Matches (32 Man)
157
02/03
L
DEC 5-2
G. Mike
Alfred State
John Summa Invitational
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
157
02/03
W
MD 8-0
T. Scherf
Baldwin Wallace
John Summa Invitational
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
157
02/03
W
DEC 6-4
S. O`Hagan
Brockport
John Summa Invitational
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
157
02/03
W
DEC 7-3
L. Schrott
Washington and Jefferson
John Summa Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
157
02/03
L
MD 8-0
M. Keller
Wabash
John Summa Invitational
Round 1 (32 Man)
157
01/05
L
DEC 4-1
R. Johnson
Indiana Tech
Nuway College Open - Mat Mayhem
Wrestlebacks
157
01/05
L
DEC 1-0
K. Lee
---
Nuway College Open - Mat Mayhem
Quarters & Wrestlebacks
157
01/04
W
DEC 6-0
J. Verbeten
Augsburg
Nuway College Open - Mat Mayhem
Championship Rd & Wrestlebacks
157
01/04
W
DEC 8-1
J. Pappas
---
Nuway College Open - Mat Mayhem
Round 1 (32 Man)
157
01/04
W
TF 22-4 6:43
R. Roeder
Ohio Northern University
Nuway College Open - Mat Mayhem
Prelim Rd1
157
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024