Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Carter Bostic
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Clinton
Clinton WC
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/03
L
F 13-9 3:36
T. Pattison
Bismarck (B.-Henning-Rossville-Alvin)
IHSA 1A Regional @ Tolono (Unity)
Placement Matches
120
02/03
W
F 2-2 3:27
J. Rutledge
Heyworth
IHSA 1A Regional @ Tolono (Unity)
Consi Semis
120
02/03
L
F 2-0 0:27
C. VerHeecke
Decatur (Unity Christian)
IHSA 1A Regional @ Tolono (Unity)
Semis and WB3
120
02/03
W
DEC 5-4
C. GETTY
St. Joseph (S.J.-Ogden)
IHSA 1A Regional @ Tolono (Unity)
Quarters and WB1
120
01/22
L
F 2-0 0:46
N. Whitman
El Paso (E.P.-Gridley)
Clinton, St. Joe, EPG
Round 1
120
01/20
L
F 7-0 2:58
C. DeLaCruz
Galesburg
Bob Mitton Invitational
WB4(32) and WB2 (16)
120
01/20
L
TF 17-1 3:03
L. Blanton
Amboy
Bob Mitton Invitational
Quarters-(16 &32) and WB3 (32) and WB1 (16)
120
01/20
W
F 3-2 1:34
V. Stroud
Rockridge
Bob Mitton Invitational
Prelims Champ (16 and 32) & WB1 (32)
120
01/18
W
F 6-5 6:34
C. GETTY
St. Joseph (S.J.-Ogden)
Clinton, St. Joe, EPG
Round 1
120
01/17
L
F 2-0 0:56
G. Martin
Gibson City (G.C.-Melvin-Sibley)
Clinton Alumni Showdown
Round 1
120
01/13
L
F 5-0 1:25
N. Provost
Ft. Zumwalt North
Clinton Alumni Showdown
Round 1
120
01/06
L
F 10-0 4:15
B. Matthews
Vandalia
The 60th Annual Lyle King PIT
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
120
01/06
W
F 4-0 1:26
P. Ringenberg
Chillicothe (Illinois Valley Central)
The 60th Annual Lyle King PIT
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
120
01/05
L
F 2-0 0:40
L. Cobine
Roxana
The 60th Annual Lyle King PIT
Round 1 (32 Man)
120
01/04
L
F 7-1 1:02
C. Pentecost
Lincoln
Lincoln @ Clinton
Round 1
120
12/28
W
TF 15-0 4:16
J. Noble
Pittsfield
Unity Christian Christmas Duals
Round 5 (8 Team)
120
12/28
L
F 0-0 1:25
C. VerHeecke
Decatur (Unity Christian)
Unity Christian Christmas Duals
Round 3 (8 Team)
120
12/28
L
MD 14-1
J. Butler
Normal (University)
Unity Christian Christmas Duals
Round 2 (8 Team)
120
12/28
W
F 0-0 1:02
P. Ringenberg
Chillicothe (Illinois Valley Central)
Unity Christian Christmas Duals
Round 1 (8 Team)
126
12/28
L
F 0-0 1:46
T. Porter
Mattoon
Unity Christian Christmas Duals
Round 7 (8 Team)
120
12/21
L
TF 18-3
D. Eimer
Stanford (Olympia)
Clinton @ Stanford (Olympia)
Round 1
120
12/16
L
F 14-7 5:31
B. Hemp
Clifton (Central)
Clinton Holiday Invitational
Placement Matches
120
12/16
L
F 2-0 0:47
N. Whitman
El Paso Gridley
Clinton Holiday Invitational
Round 4
120
12/16
L
DEC 7-0
J. Butler
Normal U-High
Clinton Holiday Invitational
Round 3
120
12/16
W
DEC 5-4
K. Mayne
El Paso Gridley
Clinton Holiday Invitational
Round 2
120
12/16
W
F 2-0 1:17
M. Hutchinson
Westville
Clinton Holiday Invitational
Round 1
120
12/05
W
F 2-0 0:19
R. Leamons
Williamsville
Prairie Central, Clinton, Williamsville Tri
Round 1
126
12/05
L
F 0-0
W. Strait
Fairbury (Prairie Central)
Prairie Central, Clinton, Williamsville Tri
Round 1
120
12/01
L
DEC 6-4
L. Andruczyk
Monticello
Taylorville, Clinton, Monticello
Round 1
120
12/01
W
MD 10-2
L. Coffey
Taylorville
Taylorville, Clinton, Monticello
Round 1
120
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/04
L
DEC 9-2
N. Mrozowski
Rochester
IESA Class A Sectional D
Round 2 Quarters (16 Man)
100
03/04
W
F 0-2 0:41
B. Rogers
Taylorville JHS
IESA Class A Sectional D
Round 1 (16 Man)
100
01/15
L
F 2-0 1:02
P. Rangel
Storm Youth WC
2023 Jon Davis Kids Open - Elite
Round 5
96
01/15
L
F 2-0 2:41
T. Baker
Champaign WC
2023 Jon Davis Kids Open - Elite
Round 3
96
12/18
L
DEC 6-2
B. Carter
Clinton Wrestling Club
Clinton Challenge 2022
Round 3 (4 Man)
95-100
12/18
W
F 0-0 0:29
G. Fitzjarrell
---
Clinton Challenge 2022
Round 2 (4 Man)
95-100
12/18
L
F 0-0 2:12
L. Lage
Compound
Clinton Challenge 2022
Round 1 (4 Man)
95-100
12/04
W
F 0-0 0:50
B. Carter
Clinton Wrestling Club
Lincoln Railer Rumble 2022
Round 3 (4 Man)
94-97
12/04
L
F 0-0 0:45
M. Soney
Compound
Lincoln Railer Rumble 2022
Round 2 (4 Man)
94-97
12/04
W
DEC 7-5
D. Lohmeyer
---
Lincoln Railer Rumble 2022
Round 1 (4 Man)
94-97
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024