Mar 23-Dec 31, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25-26, 1:00 PM UTC
U16 and Junior FS and GR State 2024
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
CUSAW 2024 Freestyle and Greco State Cha
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25, 4:00 PM UTC
Mark Halvorson Memorial (2024)
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 26, TBD
U16 and Junior Greco State 2024
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1-2, 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Parker Venz
Results
Videos
College Results
College
College
High School
International
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2021-2022
Team Name
Augsburg
Augsburg University
Augsburg University
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/16
W
Replay
F 6-1 0:59
B. Kawczynski
Wisconsin-La Crosse
2024 NCAA Division III Wrestling Championships
Placement Matches
197
03/16
W
Replay
TF 17-0 6:00
D. McLaughlin
Castleton
2024 NCAA Division III Wrestling Championships
Cons. Round 2
197
03/02
W
Replay
TF 18-2 4:27
P. Smith
Concordia (WI)
NCAA DIII Regional Upper Midwest
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
197
03/02
W
F 0-0 1:21
Z. Hunter
St. Johns (MN)
NCAA DIII Regional Upper Midwest
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
197
03/01
W
Replay
TF 18-0 3:57
A. Ashauer
Wisconsin-Platteville
NCAA DIII Regional Upper Midwest
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
197
02/18
W
F 13-6 4:34
G. Zierden
Concordia-Moorhead
Augsburg @ Concordia-Moorhead
Round 1
197
02/09
L
DEC 7-3
M. Ramberg
Augustana (SD)
Augsburg @ Augustana (SD)
Round 1
197
01/27
L
DEC 6-2
M. Endene
Wartburg
Wartburg @ Augsburg
Round 1
197
01/20
L
DEC 4-1
B. Kawczynski
Wisconsin-La Crosse
Augsburg @ Wisconsin-La Crosse
Round 1
197
01/05
W
Replay
MD 19-10
T. Steffen
Cornell College
2024 NWCA National Duals - Mens
Round 1 (16 Team)
197
01/05
L
Replay
MD 13-3
M. Endene
Wartburg
2024 NWCA National Duals - Mens
Placement Matches (16 Team)
197
12/02
W
F 3-0 1:21
G. Linahon
Central
MSOE Invite
Placement (32 Man)
197
12/02
W
TF 18-0 4:07
C. Creighton
Chicago
MSOE Invite
Semis & WB (32 Man)
197
12/02
W
F 7-0 1:41
G. Rachal
Triton College
MSOE Invite
Quarters & WB (32 Man)
197
12/02
W
F 3-0 2:10
J. Schmitt
MSOE
MSOE Invite
Round 1 (32 Man)
197
12/02
W
F 3-0 1:43
M. D`Orazio
Chicago
MSOE Invite
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
197
12/01
W
TF 15-0 3:37
K. Royster
Loras
Loras @ Augsburg
Round 1
197
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/11
L
F 0-0 1:34
D. Harr
Johnson & Wales University (Rhode Island)
2023 NCAA Division III Wrestling Championships
Cons Round 1
197
03/10
W
TF 18-0 3:00
M. Pellot
Alvernia University
2023 NCAA Division III Wrestling Championships
Prelim Round 2
197
03/10
L
MD 15-3
C. Farrow
York College (Pennsylvania)
2023 NCAA Division III Wrestling Championships
Champ. Round 1
197
02/25
W
Replay
F 2-0 2:26
G. Zierden
Concordia College
NCAA DIII Regional Upper Midwest
Placements
197
02/25
W
Replay
F 4-0 1:01
S. Melton
University Of Wisconsin-Eau Claire
NCAA DIII Regional Upper Midwest
Consi Semis
197
02/25
L
Replay
MD 12-1
T. Hannah
University Of Wisconsin-Platteville
NCAA DIII Regional Upper Midwest
Semis and WB5
197
02/24
W
Replay
TF 15-0 2:51
J. Punzel
Wheaton College (Illinois)
NCAA DIII Regional Upper Midwest
Quarters and WB3
197
02/24
W
Replay
F 14-0 1:46
C. Weix
University Of Wisconsin-Stevens Point
NCAA DIII Regional Upper Midwest
Round 2
197
01/29
W
F 2-0 2:19
B. Kawczynski
Wisconsin-La Crosse
Wisconsin-La Crosse @ Augsburg
Round 1
197
01/27
L
MD 12-3
M. Endene
Wartburg
Augsburg @ Wartburg
Round 1
197
01/21
L
MD 14-2
B. Yineman
Wisconsin-Oshkosh
Augsburg @ Wisconsin-Oshkosh
Round 1
197
01/06
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:46
D. Harr
Johnson & Wales (RI)
2023 NWCA National Duals - Men`s Divisions
Placement Matches (16 Team)
197
01/06
W
Replay
F 16-7 4:00
D. Venteicher
Loras
2023 NWCA National Duals - Men`s Divisions
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Team)
197
01/06
W
Replay
F 7-4 3:21
M. Orlandoni
Wisconsin-La Crosse
2023 NWCA National Duals - Men`s Divisions
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Team)
197
01/06
W
F 10-0 1:18
G. Kilgas
Luther
2023 NWCA National Duals - Men`s Divisions
Round 1 (16 Team)
197
12/10
W
F 2-0 0:26
J. Kanatzar
John Carroll
North Central College Invitational
Placement Matches
197
12/10
W
F 2-0 0:23
C. Cooper
Davenport
North Central College Invitational
Round 6 (Semis-ALL & WBs-3rd Rd-16 man/5th Rd-32 m
197
12/10
W
TF 16-0 2:00
J. Maciorow
Wisconsin-Whitewater
North Central College Invitational
Round 4 (Quarters-ALL & WBs-ALL)
197
12/02
W
DEC 15-8
C. Murphy
---
Augsburg @ Loras
Round 1
197
11/23
L
F 2-2 2:51
C. Melton
---
Wisconsin-Eau Claire @ Augsburg
Round 1
197
11/19
W
Replay
F 4-7 3:36
G. Zierden
Concordia Moorhead
Auggie Invite
1st Place
197
11/19
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:16
M. Askelson
Minnesota State Mankato
Auggie Invite
Round 6
197
11/19
W
Replay
F 2-0 1:33
S. Karas
Wartburg
Auggie Invite
Round 4
197
11/19
W
Replay
F 0-2 0:30
B. Toth
Central
Auggie Invite
Round 2
197
11/12
L
Replay
F 2-16 4:14
J. Voss
Coe
Luther College Open
Placement Matches (32 Man)
197
11/12
L
Replay
F 8-0 3:21
B. Yineman
Wisconsin-Oshkosh
Luther College Open
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
197
11/12
W
Replay
F 4-2 4:56
D. Butts
Minnesota State Mankato
Luther College Open
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
197
11/12
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:48
J. Steenhoek
Luther
Luther College Open
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
197
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/12
W
F 2-0 0:37
C. Chloupek
---
Augsburg @ Concordia-Moorhead
Round 1
197
01/30
L
TF 16-1 5:00
I. Lahr
---
Augsburg @ Wisconsin-La Crosse
Round 1
197
01/23
L
TF 20-0 3:23
B. Yineman
UW-Oshkosh
North Country Open
Placement Matches (8 Man)
197
01/23
W
F 0-0 1:19
T. Raway
Augsburg
North Country Open
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
197
01/23
L
DEC 6-0
S. Mooberry
North Dakota State
North Country Open
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
197
01/15
L
Replay
F 6-4 2:36
D. Venteicher
Loras
Cliff Keen/Mike Duroe Invitational
Round 8
197
01/15
W
Replay
F 4-0 2:14
T. Steffen
Cornell College
Cliff Keen/Mike Duroe Invitational
Round 7
197
01/15
L
Replay
F 6-0 2:41
D. Corn
Luther
Cliff Keen/Mike Duroe Invitational
Round 6
197
01/15
W
Replay
DEC 9-8
T. Griffith
Loras
Cliff Keen/Mike Duroe Invitational
Round 4
197
01/15
W
Replay
F 6-0 2:47
J. LaMonto
Loras
Cliff Keen/Mike Duroe Invitational
Round 2
197
12/30
W
FOR 0-0
J. Kanatzar
John Carroll
Citrus Invitational
Placement Matches (32 Man)
197
12/30
L
DEC 6-3
T. Raway
Augsburg
Citrus Invitational
warrior 2/ semi/ cons Q
197
12/29
W
TF 18-0 1:47
C. Partain
University of the Ozarks
Citrus Invitational
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
197
12/29
L
F 15-3 5:00
C. LaPier
---
Citrus Invitational
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
197
12/29
W
F 10-0 1:39
T. Blackwell
John Carroll
Citrus Invitational
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
197
12/11
L
TF 18-2 6:31
D. Lee
Harper College
North Central Men`s Invitational
Placement Matches
197
12/11
L
F 2-0 0:48
D. Byrne
Baldwin Wallace
North Central Men`s Invitational
Round 6 (Semis-ALL & WBs-3rd Rd-16 man/5th Rd-32 m
197
12/11
W
FOR 0-0
N. Mihajlovich
Harper College
North Central Men`s Invitational
Round 4 (Quarters-ALL & WBs-ALL)
197
12/11
W
F 2-0 2:32
R. Clark
North Central (IL)
North Central Men`s Invitational
Round 2 (Round of 16-ALL & 1st Rd WBs (32 man))
197
12/05
W
F 2-0 0:31
D. Lingen
---
MSOE Invite
Semis and consos
197
12/04
W
F 2-0 0:59
T. Steffen
Cornell College
MSOE Invite
Quarters and 3rd WB
197
12/04
W
F 6-0 1:06
G. Linahon
Central
MSOE Invite
Round 1 (16 Man)
197
11/20
W
Replay
F 0-0 0:14
A. Winter
Luther
Auggie Invite 2021
Round 6
197
11/20
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:33
S. Weaver
Nebraska Wesleyan
Auggie Invite 2021
Round 4
197
11/20
W
Replay
F 6-0 2:19
R. Jones
Ridgewater CC
Auggie Invite 2021
Round 2
197
11/13
L
Replay
F 2-4 4:44
M. Orlandoni
Wisconsin-LaCrosse
Luther Open 2021
Placement Matches (16 Man)
197
11/13
W
Replay
F 3-4 2:05
C. Krell
Rochester Community & Tech. College
Luther Open 2021
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
197
11/13
L
Replay
MD 12-3
J. Voss
Coe
Luther Open 2021
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
197
11/13
W
Replay
TF 16-0 4:01
J. Johnson
Wisconsin-LaCrosse
Luther Open 2021
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
197
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020