Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25-26, 1:00 PM UTC
U16 and Junior FS and GR State 2024
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
CUSAW 2024 Freestyle and Greco State Cha
May 25, 4:00 PM UTC
Mark Halvorson Memorial (2024)
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 26, TBD
U16 and Junior Greco State 2024
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Gavin Beasley
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2022-2023
2021-2022
2020-2021
2019-2020
Team Name
NORTH OLMSTED
No. Olmsted
North Olmsted
Ohio Dawgs
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/23
W
TF 15-5 2:33
W. Ripke
Foxfire
USA Ohio Freestyle State Duals 2023
Placement Matches (16 Team)
220
04/23
L
TF 16-5 1:14
L. Vanadia
Seasons
USA Ohio Freestyle State Duals 2023
Round 2 (16 Team)
195
04/23
L
TF 17-6 2:25
J. Miller
Wrestling Factory
USA Ohio Freestyle State Duals 2023
Round 4 (16 Team)
195
03/11
L
Replay
DEC 7-6 SV
R. McPherson
Brecksville
OHSAA State Tournament
1st WB (16 Man)
D1-190
03/10
L
Replay
DEC 7-0
G. Pool
Centerville
OHSAA State Tournament
Round 1 (16 Man)
D1-190
03/04
L
Replay
DEC 6-2
J. Slaper
St. Edward
2023 Division 1 Perrysburg District
1st Place
190
03/04
W
Replay
DEC 10-7
A. Seitz
Ashland
2023 Division 1 Perrysburg District
Semis
190
03/04
W
Replay
F 4-1 0:52
E. Englehart
Avon
2023 Division 1 Perrysburg District
Quarters
190
03/04
W
Replay
F 6-1 1:06
S. Jolliff
Findlay
2023 Division 1 Perrysburg District
Round 1 (16 Man)
190
01/07
W
DEC 6-5
J. Dougherty
Tallmadge
Perry Pin City Invitational Tournament
Placement Matches (16 Man)
190
01/07
W
F 0-0 0:34
D. Navarro
Madison
Perry Pin City Invitational Tournament
Round 4 (16 Man)
190
01/07
W
F 2-0 0:47
N. Summers
West Branch
Perry Pin City Invitational Tournament
Round 3 (16 Man)
190
01/07
W
F 2-0 0:37
N. Rennick
Grove City
Perry Pin City Invitational Tournament
Round 2 (16 Man)
190
01/07
W
MD 18-7
I. Harrick
Cathedral Prep
Perry Pin City Invitational Tournament
Round 1 (16 Man)
190
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/12
L
Replay
DEC 2-1 TB1
W. Edmondson
Stow-Munroe Falls
OHSAA State Tournament
1st WB (16 Man)
D1-190
03/12
L
Replay
F 4-2 2:36
A. Locke
Lancaster
OHSAA State Tournament
Round 1 (16 Man)
D1-190
03/05
L
F 7-0 2:28
J. Slaper
St. Edward
2022 Division 1 Perrysburg District
1st Place
190
03/05
W
DEC 7-6
D. Thompson
Cle. Heights
2022 Division 1 Perrysburg District
Semis
190
03/05
W
DEC 7-4
D. Hetrick
Fremont Ross
2022 Division 1 Perrysburg District
Quarters
190
03/05
W
F 2-0 1:40
M. Salti
Lakewood
2022 Division 1 Perrysburg District
Round 1 (16 Man)
190
01/08
L
FOR 0-0
R. Edgar
Jefferson Area
Perry Pin City Invitational Tournament
Placement Matches (16 Man)
190
01/08
L
FOR 0-0
G. Nickerson
Perry
Perry Pin City Invitational Tournament
Round 4 (16 Man)
190
01/08
L
F 2-1 4:00
B. Braud
Kirtland
Perry Pin City Invitational Tournament
Round 3 (16 Man)
190
01/08
W
DEC 7-1
K. Crawford
Sandusky Perkins
Perry Pin City Invitational Tournament
Round 2 (16 Man)
190
01/08
W
F 15-5 5:52
I. Harrick
Cathedral Prep
Perry Pin City Invitational Tournament
Round 1 (16 Man)
190
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/06
L
DEC 3-1
S. Tubbs
Tol. St. John`s Jesuit
2021 Division 1 Perrysburg District
Semis & Cons. Round 3
182
03/06
W
DEC 12-5
M. Zayed
Westlake
2021 Division 1 Perrysburg District
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
182
03/06
L
F 7-0 5:35
A. Liber
Syl. Northview
2021 Division 1 Perrysburg District
Quarters & 1st WB
182
03/06
W
F 6-2 3:36
G. Mayes
Garfield Hts.
2021 Division 1 Perrysburg District
Round 1 (16 Man)
182
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/25
L
DEC 9-2
S. Partain
---
2020 Audrey Genovese Memorial Tournament
3rd Place Matches
152
01/25
L
F 2-0 0:20
M. Bryant
---
2020 Audrey Genovese Memorial Tournament
Semi Finals
152
01/25
W
DEC 5-2
M. Tate
Orange
2020 Audrey Genovese Memorial Tournament
Quarter finals
152
01/25
W
TF 26-10 6:00
A. Tucholski
Cardinal
2020 Audrey Genovese Memorial Tournament
Round 3 (12 Man)
152
01/25
W
TF 16-0 4:12
B. Benton
Cleveland Central Catholic
2020 Audrey Genovese Memorial Tournament
Round 2 (12 Man)
152
01/11
L
F 2-0 1:05
M. Varner
MARLINGTON
NORTH OLMSTED vs. MARLINGTON
Round 1
152
01/11
W
F 0-2 0:53
C. Brownlee
REVERE
NORTH OLMSTED @ REVERE
Round 1
152
12/08
W
MD 13-4
T. Governale
COLUMBIA
Lorain Titan Classic
Champ. Round 3
152
12/07
L
F 4-1 0:41
J. Thom
---
Lorain Titan Classic
Champ. Round 1
152
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020