May 9-12, 7:00 AM UTC
World Olympic Qualifier
May 10-12, 2:00 PM UTC
Phil Portuese Northeast Regional Champs
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
2024 TX-USAW State FS and GR
May 10-12, 6:00 PM UTC
Northern Plains Regional Championships
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 10-11, 2:00 PM UTC
Calemax Invite1
May 10-11 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Western Regional Championships
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
NC Beach National & World Team Qualifier
May 17-19 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Cole Chaney
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2020-2021
2018-2019
2017-2018
Team Name
Oak Grove
Oak Grove High School
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/27
L
DEC 4-2
Z. Palmer
Odessa
MSHSAA Class 2 Sectional 4
Placement Matches (8 Man)
145
02/27
W
MD 16-4
B. Gilbert
Benton
MSHSAA Class 2 Sectional 4
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
145
02/27
L
DEC 2-1
L. Blickhan
Kirksville
MSHSAA Class 2 Sectional 4
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
145
02/27
W
TF 17-1 4:51
K. Gates
Cameron
MSHSAA Class 2 Sectional 4
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
145
02/13
W
MD 10-1
B. Dominique
Chillicothe
MSHSAA Class 2 District 7
Placement Matches (8 Man)
145
02/13
W
F 7-0 2:09
B. McFarland
---
MSHSAA Class 2 District 7
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
145
02/13
L
DEC 7-0
Z. Palmer
Odessa
MSHSAA Class 2 District 7
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
145
01/16
L
F 6-1 2:46
B. Bush
---
MRVC West Wrestling Tournament
Round 4
145
01/16
L
DEC 6-4
B. Talley
---
MRVC West Wrestling Tournament
Round 3
145
01/16
L
F 2-0 0:30
A. Dolt
Excelsior Springs
MRVC West Wrestling Tournament
Round 2
145
01/16
W
F 2-2 3:47
Z. Palmer
Odessa
MRVC West Wrestling Tournament
Round 1
145
01/14
W
F 2-0 0:43
R. Damiano
Center
Oak Grove @ Center
Round 1
145
01/13
W
DEC 5-4
B. Rush
---
Benton @ Oak Grove
Round 1
145
01/09
L
MD 11-1
G. Deason
Kearney
Panther Classic 2021
Finals
145
01/09
W
DEC 6-5
J. Gutierrez
---
Panther Classic 2021
Round 4
145
01/09
W
F 2-0 1:07
L. Pulse
Smithville
Panther Classic 2021
Round 3
145
01/09
W
F 2-2 0:48
N. Lewis
Belton
Panther Classic 2021
Round 2
145
01/09
L
TF 17-2 3:56
G. Deason
Kearney
Panther Classic 2021
Round 1
145
01/06
L
DEC 4-2
Z. Palmer
Odessa
Oak Grove @ Odessa
Round 1
145
12/19
W
F 5-2 3:34
A. Baker
Basehor-Linwood
Lee`s Summit Holiday Tournament
Placement (16 Man)
145
12/19
W
DEC 5-2
B. Donnelly
---
Lee`s Summit Holiday Tournament
Semis & WB (16 Man)
145
12/19
L
F 8-2 3:23
T. Schrader
Staley
Lee`s Summit Holiday Tournament
Quarters & WB (16 Man)
145
12/12
W
MD 12-3
K. Gates
Cameron
LSN Var Bronco Invitational - 2020
Roud 5
145 LSN
12/12
W
F 2-0 1:46
K. Slater
Park Hill South
LSN Var Bronco Invitational - 2020
Round 4
145 LSN
12/12
W
F 5-0 1:14
B. Eickelman
Central (St. Joseph)
LSN Var Bronco Invitational - 2020
Round 3
145 LSN
12/12
L
F 5-1 2:53
J. Quest
Raymore-Peculiar
LSN Var Bronco Invitational - 2020
Round 2
145 LSN
12/12
L
F 5-0 1:51
K. Reis
---
LSN Var Bronco Invitational - 2020
Round 1
145 LSN
12/05
L
F 2-4 4:51
M. Bindel
Liberty
Blue Springs JV Dual Tournament
Round 1 (8 Team)
152
12/05
W
F 2-0 1:50
C. Clark
Belton
Blue Springs JV Dual Tournament
Placement Matches (8 Team)
152
12/05
W
F 2-0 0:59
C. Clark
---
Blue Springs JV Dual Tournament
Round 2 (8 Team)
152
12/05
W
DEC 19-13
T. Jarrett
---
Blue Springs JV Dual Tournament
Round 3 (8 Team)
152
12/04
W
F 7-1 1:16
J. Fouts
Holden
Holden v Oak Grove v Butler
Champ. Round 1
152
12/04
W
F 11-0 2:00
G. Burgess
Butler
Holden v Oak Grove v Butler
Champ. Round 1
152
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/09
L
DEC 4-3
Z. Sokolik
---
MSHSAA Class 2 District 3
Semifinals
120
02/09
W
F 2-0 0:48
L. Newell
Hollister
MSHSAA Class 2 District 3
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
120
02/09
L
F 6-1 1:08
G. Brandenburg
Logan-rogersville
MSHSAA Class 2 District 3
Quarterfinals
120
02/08
W
DEC 8-2
D. Rivera
Pleasant Hill
MSHSAA Class 2 District 3
Round 1 (16 Man)
120
02/02
W
F 3-0 3:38
S. Jones
---
2019 Richmond Tournament
Round 5
126
02/02
W
F 2-0 0:59
N. Barnett
Harrisonville
2019 Richmond Tournament
Round 4
126
02/02
W
F 7-0 3:27
A. Baumhoer
---
2019 Richmond Tournament
Round 3
126
02/02
L
MD 10-1
D. Gaines
Kirksville
2019 Richmond Tournament
Round 2
126
02/02
L
F 4-0 2:53
P. LaFoy
Versailles
2019 Richmond Tournament
Round 1
126
01/26
L
DEF 7-2 4:00
T. Barrett
Grain Valley
2019 George Hoover Invitational
Placement Matches (16 Man)
120
01/26
L
F 10-1 1:56
P. Soe
Lincoln High
2019 George Hoover Invitational
Round 4 (16 Man)
120
01/26
L
F 2-0 0:21
N. Rizek
---
2019 George Hoover Invitational
Round 3 (16 Man)
120
01/25
W
F 8-1 2:40
D. Rivera
Pleasant Hill
Pleasant Hill @ Oak Grove
Round 1
120
01/16
L
F 2-0 1:52
E. Day
Excelsior Springs
Oak Grove @ Excelsior Springs
Round 1
120
01/09
L
DEC 8-6 SV
S. Badder
---
Oak Grove @ Odessa
Round 1
120
01/05
W
F 4-0 2:47
A. Gerber
Eldon
Monett Invitational
3rd - 16th Place
120
01/05
W
MD 11-2
C. Johnson
Reeds Spring High School
Monett Invitational
Round 5
120
01/05
L
F 6-0 5:03
G. Brandenberg
Logan-Rogersville High School
Monett Invitational
Round 4
120
01/05
L
F 7-1 1:07
K. Brink
Monett High School
Monett Invitational
Round 2
120
01/05
W
F 5-4 3:34
T. Holmes
---
Monett Invitational
Round 1
120
12/15
W
F 2-0 0:44
C. Buessing
Topeka Seaman
Lees Summit Holiday Tournament
Pool Round 5
120
12/15
W
MD 11-0
A. Smith
Lee`s Summit West
Lees Summit Holiday Tournament
Pool Round 3
120
12/15
L
F 19-5 4:55
N. Genobana
Centerville
Lees Summit Holiday Tournament
Pool Round 2
120
12/08
W
F 6-1 1:30
N. Barnett
Harrisonville
Harrisonville JV Tournament 2018
Round 4
126B
12/08
W
F 6-0
C. Meyers
Holden
Harrisonville JV Tournament 2018
Round 3
126B
12/08
W
DEC 6-1
K. Stephanek
Raymore-Peculiar
Harrisonville JV Tournament 2018
Round 2
126B
12/08
W
TF 16-1 3:00
R. West
Bolivar
Harrisonville JV Tournament 2018
Round 1
126B
12/07
W
F 4-0 1:13
R. Mitchell-Burton
Smithville
Smithville @ Oak Grove
Round 1
132
12/01
W
DEC 6-4 SV
D. McCutcheon
Truman
Blue Springs Fresh/Soph Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
132B
12/01
W
DEC 3-0
B. Donnelly
Lee`s Summit West
Blue Springs Fresh/Soph Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
132B
12/01
W
DEC 5-2
B. Logan
Carthage High School
Blue Springs Fresh/Soph Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
132B
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/20
W
DEC 2-1
C. Davis
---
Knob Noster JV Tournament
Round 2 (3 Man)
113
01/20
W
DEC 7-2
Z. Landsberg
Odessa
Knob Noster JV Tournament
Round 1 (3 Man)
113
01/13
W
MD 10-1
C. Frasier
Liberty North
Cougar JV Invitational 15th Annual
Round 4 (5 Man)
113A
01/13
W
DEF 0-0
A. Wigg
DeSoto
Cougar JV Invitational 15th Annual
Round 3 (5 Man)
113A
01/13
W
F 5-0 1:45
B. Flory
Baldwin
Cougar JV Invitational 15th Annual
Round 2 (5 Man)
113A
01/13
W
DEC 7-2
A. Garcia
Leavenworth
Cougar JV Invitational 15th Annual
Round 1 (6 Man)
113A
12/29
W
F 2-1 1:33
M. Ash
Grain Valley
2017 Pleasant Hill JV Tournament
Round 5
113
12/29
W
F 10-4 3:44
C. Davis
---
2017 Pleasant Hill JV Tournament
Round 4
113
12/29
W
F 4-0 3:30
C. Rhodes
Harrisonville
2017 Pleasant Hill JV Tournament
Round 3
113
12/29
W
F 2-0 3:14
J. Wright
Grain Valley
2017 Pleasant Hill JV Tournament
Round 2
113
12/29
W
F 10-1 2:33
C. Logue
Belton
2017 Pleasant Hill JV Tournament
Round 1
113
12/15
W
F 2-0 0:05
H. Boldt
Warrensburg
Warrensburg @ Oak Grove
Round 1
113
12/09
W
MD 15-2
C. Rhodehouse
Knob Noster
Harrisonville JV Tournament
Round 5
120B
12/09
W
F 5-0 0:56
D. Sharp
Bolivar
Harrisonville JV Tournament
Round 4
120B
12/09
W
F 2-0 1:00
M. Ash
Grain Valley
Harrisonville JV Tournament
round 3
120B
12/09
W
F 2-0 0:49
A. Pham
Monett
Harrisonville JV Tournament
Round 1
120B
12/08
W
F 4-1 1:07
J. Murphy
Smithville
Oak Grove @ Smithville
Round 1
113
12/02
W
F 6-0 2:21
H. White
Lees Summit High School
Blue Springs Fresh & Soph Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
113C
12/02
W
F 4-0 0:56
C. Bush
Sedalia
Blue Springs Fresh & Soph Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
113C
12/02
W
F 4-2 2:44
Z. Landsberg
Odessa
Blue Springs Fresh & Soph Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
113C
Related Content
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021
7 D1 Schools In 7 Days For Maui Fundraiser
Aug 28, 2023
FloWrestling Radio Live Clips
Jun 18, 2020