Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 17-19 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 5-9, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Peter Thompson
Results
Videos
High School Results
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Dansville
Dansville-Wayland Cohocton Sr HS
Dansville/Way-Co
Dansville/Wayland Cohocton
Team Gotcha Blue
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/30
W
F 4-0 2:54
V. Jinks
None
NCAA Weekend After Bash
Round 3 (6 Man)
152-153
03/30
L
F 0-0 0:23
G. Lundy
Brighton
NCAA Weekend After Bash
Round 2 (6 Man)
152-153
02/11
L
F 7-0 1:42
J. McVige
Honeoye Falls-Lima Sr Hs
2024 NYSPHSAA Section V Championships
2nd Place Match
II-138
02/11
W
MD 13-1
W. Bryman
Attica-Batavia Sr Hs, Ny
2024 NYSPHSAA Section V Championships
3rd Place
II-138
02/10
W
TF 17-0 4:16
E. Tousey
Williamson-Marion-Sodus
2024 NYSPHSAA Section V Championships
Consi-Semis
II-138
02/10
L
DEC 9-2
C. Sands
Addison Sr Hs
2024 NYSPHSAA Section V Championships
Semis
II-138
02/10
W
MD 9-0
H. Wetherbee
Red Jacket Sr Hs
2024 NYSPHSAA Section V Championships
Quarters
II-138
02/10
W
F 7-0 2:44
C. Mummey
Avoca-Hammondsport Sr Hs
2024 NYSPHSAA Section V Championships
Round 1
II-138
02/03
L
TF 17-2 2:34
J. McVige
Honeoye Falls-Lima Sr HS
2024 NYSPHSAA Section V Class B1
Finals
138
02/03
W
DEC 8-4
L. Gutman
Attica-Batavia Sr HS, NY
2024 NYSPHSAA Section V Class B1
Semis
138
02/03
W
DEC 6-2
W. Bryman
Attica-Batavia Sr HS, NY
2024 NYSPHSAA Section V Class B1
Quarters
138
02/03
W
F 2-0 0:45
T. Curry
Williamson-Marion-Sodus
2024 NYSPHSAA Section V Class B1
Round of 16
138
01/26
W
F 0-0 2:48
B. Teeter
Corning City Schools
Corning City Schools @ Dansville-Wayland Cohocton Sr HS
Round 1
138
01/25
L
DEC 7-0
S. Gordon
St Joseph Collegiate Institute
EASTERN STATES CLASSIC-BOYS
Champ. Round 1
138
01/25
L
F 0-0
L. Nieto
Plainedge Sr High
EASTERN STATES CLASSIC-BOYS
Champ. Round 1
138
01/22
L
F 0-0 0:33
L. Nieto
Plainedge Sr High
EASTERN STATES CLASSIC-BOYS
Round 1
138
01/20
W
F 2-0 3:29
H. Smith
Bath Haverling
LCAA Wrestling Championships
Finals
138
01/20
W
MD 11-0
T. Thomas
Le Roy
LCAA Wrestling Championships
Round 4 (Semis)
138
01/20
W
F 6-1 3:00
I. Smith
Livonia
LCAA Wrestling Championships
Round 2
138
01/18
W
MD 9-1
G. Thomas
Haverling, NY
Haverling, NY @ Dansville-Wayland Cohocton Sr HS
Round 1
138
01/16
W
DEC 9-4
N. Murray
Palmyra Macedon Sr HS
SECTION 5 DUALS-D2 MAKEUP
Round 1
138
01/16
W
F 0-0 2:56
I. Smith
Livonia Sr HS
Livonia Sr HS @ Dansville-Wayland Cohocton Sr HS
Round 1
138
01/15
L
DEC 7-0
S. Gordon
St Joseph Collegiate Institute
EASTERN STATES CLASSIC-BOYS
Round 1
138
01/11
W
F 0-0 3:24
C. Burns
Caledonia Mumford Sr HS
Dansville-Wayland Cohocton Sr HS @ Caledonia Mumford Sr HS
Round 1
138
01/09
L
DEC 7-2
Z. Rooks
Palmyra Macedon Sr HS
Dick Vincent Duals
Round 1
138
01/06
L
MD 12-0
A. Jeffers
Churchville Chili Sr HS
2024 Hornell State Farm Tournament
Consi-Semis
138
01/06
L
F 2-0 0:35
C. Sands
Addison Sr HS
2024 Hornell State Farm Tournament
Semis
138
01/06
W
DEC 4-2
B. Hopkins
Haverling, NY
2024 Hornell State Farm Tournament
Quarters
138
01/06
W
F 4-0 3:13
D. Merla
Brighton
2024 Hornell State Farm Tournament
Round 1 (16 Man)
138
01/05
L
DEC 7-4
Z. Rooks
Palmyra Macedon Sr HS
Dick Vincent Duals
Round 1
138
01/05
W
F 0-0 4:32
C. West
Avon-Geneseo Sr HS
Dansville-Wayland Cohocton Sr HS @ Avon-Geneseo Sr HS
Round 1
138
12/28
W
F 0-0 1:03
L.
Le Roy Sr HS
Dick Vincent Duals
Round 1
138
12/28
L
DEC 7-2
R. Reichert
Alexander Sr HS
Dick Vincent Duals
Round 1
138
12/28
W
DEC 5-2
M. Sharp
Canisteo-Greenwood Sr HS
Dick Vincent Duals
Round 1
138
12/28
W
F 0-0 3:10
A. Nugent
Letchworth Sr HS
Dick Vincent Duals
Round 1
138
12/28
W
F 0-0 3:14
G. Dake
Morrisville Eaton Sr
Dick Vincent Duals
Round 1
138
12/28
W
F 0-0 3:40
J. VanArsdale
Falconer-Cassadaga Valley
Dick Vincent Duals
Round 1
138
12/28
L
F 0-0 3:54
J.
Chautauqua Lake-Westfield-Panama
Dick Vincent Duals
Round 1
138
12/28
L
MD 11-2
H. Kelly
Perry Sr HS
Dick Vincent Duals
Round 1
138
12/28
W
F 0-0 5:40
C. Burns
Caledonia Mumford Sr HS
Dick Vincent Duals
Round 1
138
12/13
W
F 0-0 2:50
C. Coots
Hornell Sr HS
Dansville-Wayland Cohocton Sr HS @ Hornell Sr HS
Round 1
145
12/09
W
DEC 5-0
B. Wendel
Southwestern
STWOA Kickoff Classic
5th and 7th place matches
145
12/09
L
DEC 7-0
G. Bob
Canisteo-Greenwood
STWOA Kickoff Classic
Cons Semi Finals
145
12/09
W
DEC 4-2
B. DellaPenta
Eden
STWOA Kickoff Classic
WB Placing Rd
145
12/09
W
F 4-0 2:39
D. Miller
Franklinville
STWOA Kickoff Classic
Champ Semi Finals and WB Blood Rd
145
12/09
W
F 11-2 4:36
C. Freundschuh
Starpoint
STWOA Kickoff Classic
WB Rd 1 for 16 man WB Rd 3 for 32 man
145
12/08
L
F 8-2 4:29
B. Wendel
Southwestern
STWOA Kickoff Classic
Champ Rd of 16 and WB Rd 1 (32 man)
145
12/02
L
DEC 11-4
W. Opferbeck
Pioneer
Byron-Bergen Invitational Tournament
1st Place
145
12/02
W
F 6-0 3:14
S. Smith
Byron Bergen
Byron-Bergen Invitational Tournament
R5 Semis (2 mats)
145
12/02
W
MD 8-0
C. Lear
Alexander
Byron-Bergen Invitational Tournament
R3 Quarters (3 mats)
145
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/01
L
MD 9-0
B. Mentz
Price Hill WC
Viper Pit Nationals Duals
RR Rnd 3
140 lbs
04/01
W
F 5-0 2:17
J. Alborn
GT
Viper Pit Nationals Duals
RR Rnd 2
140 lbs
04/01
W
DEC 3-2
D. Bryant
Arsenal Wrestling Club
Viper Pit Nationals Duals
RR Rnd 1
140 lbs
04/01
W
DEC 7-0
A. Delgado
Baynard Trained Men
Viper Pit Nationals Duals
RR Rnd 3
140 lbs
04/01
L
MD 12-4
B. Strickland
MPR Wrestling
Viper Pit Nationals Duals
RR Rnd 2
140 lbs
01/27
W
TF 18-2
C. Flint
Alfred Almond Sr HS
Dansville-Wayland Cohocton Sr HS @ Alfred Almond Sr HS
Round 1
138
01/26
W
F 0-0
M. Barrett
Livonia Sr HS
Dansville-Wayland Cohocton Sr HS @ Livonia Sr HS
Round 1
138
01/21
L
DEC 8-3
B. Drew
Hornell Sr HS
2023 Hornell State Farm Tournament
Finals
138
01/21
W
DEC 5-2
G. Hargrave
Campbell-Savona Sr HS
2023 Hornell State Farm Tournament
Semis
138
01/21
W
F 4-0 2:51
L. Calkins
Haverling, NY
2023 Hornell State Farm Tournament
Quarters
138
01/18
W
MD 10-1
W. Farley
Avon-Geneseo Sr HS
Avon-Geneseo Sr HS @ Dansville-Wayland Cohocton Sr HS
Round 1
138
01/11
W
MD 10-2
J. Snyder
Warsaw Sr HS
Warsaw Sr HS @ Dansville-Wayland Cohocton Sr HS
Round 1
138
01/07
L
F 16-2 4:40
B. Drew
Hornell
LCAA Wrestling Championships
Finals
138
01/07
W
MD 10-1
K. Northrup
Pavilion/York
LCAA Wrestling Championships
Round 6 (Consi-Semis)
138
01/07
W
F 2-0 1:29
M. Barrett
Livonia
LCAA Wrestling Championships
Round 4 (Semis)
138
01/07
W
F 4-2 3:22
L. Calkins
Haverling
LCAA Wrestling Championships
Round 3 (consi-16)
138
01/07
L
DEC 6-4 SV
W. Farley
Avon/Geneseo
LCAA Wrestling Championships
Round 2
138
01/04
L
F 0-0
B. Drew
Hornell
Hornell @ Dansville-Wayland Cohocton Sr HS
Round 1
138
01/03
W
F 0-0 3:46
T.
Le Roy Sr HS
Dick Vincent Duels
Round 1
138
12/30
W
MD 11-1
P. Braley
Falconer-Cassadaga Valley
Dick Vincent Duels
Round 1
138
12/30
L
MD 11-1
L. Mason
Canisteo-Greenwood Sr HS
Dick Vincent Duels
Round 1
138
12/30
W
MD 13-5
J. Mair
Palmyra Macedon Sr HS
Dick Vincent Duels
Round 1
138
12/30
W
F 0-0 3:21
W. Farley
Avon-Geneseo Sr HS
Dick Vincent Duels
Round 1
138
12/30
W
F 0-0 1:54
K. Bachman
Red Jacket Sr HS
Dick Vincent Duels
Round 1
138
12/30
W
F 0-0 1:36
R. Head
Chautauqua Lake-Westfield-Panama
Dick Vincent Duels
Round 1
138
12/28
W
F 0-0 3:46
T.
Le Roy Sr HS
Dick Vincent Duels
Round 1
138
Related Content
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021
7 D1 Schools In 7 Days For Maui Fundraiser
Aug 28, 2023