Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27 · Resumes Today at 11:00 AM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 1-2, 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Layton Carpenter
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2021-2022
2020-2021
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/05
L
DEC 7-6
J. Dittmer
Norfolk
Northwest JV Invite
round 2
215
02/01
L
DEC 4-2
J. Campos
McCook
Southwest Conference 2024
JV Round 3
215-JV
02/01
L
F 5-0 3:41
M. Ide
Cozad
Southwest Conference 2024
JV Round 2
215-JV
02/01
W
MD 12-2
I. Cendejas
Cozad
Southwest Conference 2024
JV Round 1
215-JV
01/20
W
F 4-0 1:28
R. Ojeda
Lexington
John Higgins JV
Round 5
215
01/20
L
DEC 7-4
J. Campos
McCook
John Higgins JV
Round 4
215
01/20
W
F 5-0 0:52
I. Cendejas
Cozad
John Higgins JV
Round 2
215
12/20
W
F 3-3 3:10
D. Lucero
Sidney
McCook vs. Sidney
Round 1
215
12/02
L
F 4-3 3:28
Z. Connell
Crete
Cozad Invite
JV Round 1 (16 Man)
215
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/16
W
DEC 6-2
J. Campos
McCook
McCook JV Open
Round 4
195
12/16
W
F 2-0 1:34
T. Burke
Cambridge
McCook JV Open
Round3
195
12/15
W
F 2-0 0:52
S. Manley
Weaunta-Palisade
McCook JV Open
Round 2
195
12/03
W
F 3-0 4:01
B. Blecha
Adams Central
Cozad Invite
Varsity Finals
195
12/03
L
F 4-0 3:57
T. Gorsuch
Gering
Cozad Invite
Varsity Consolation Semis
195
12/03
W
DEC 3-1
E. Woolard
---
Cozad Invite
Varsity Semis, 3rd & 1st WB
195
12/03
L
F 2-5 3:06
B. Blecha
Adams Central
Cozad Invite
Varsity Quarterfinals (8 & 16), 1st WB (16)
195
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/12
L
F 7-2 4:21
T. Gorsuch
Gering
NSAA Class B District 4
Consi Semis
195
02/12
W
F 5-2 2:57
J. Roggasch
Sidney
NSAA Class B District 4
Semis and WB3
195
02/11
L
MD 14-1
S. Boyle
Scottsbluff
NSAA Class B District 4
Quarters and WB1
195
02/03
W
DEC 3-2 UTB
T. Fletcher
Valentine
Southwest Conference 2022
Placement Matches (8 Man)
195
02/03
W
F 6-3 3:57
E. Powers
Broken Bow
Southwest Conference 2022
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
195
02/03
L
F 6-4 2:38
B. Janda
---
Southwest Conference 2022
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
195
01/28
W
F 5-0 2:17
P. Wells
Yuma
McCook Duals
Placement Matches (8 Team)
195
01/28
W
F 2-0 0:53
G. Linman
---
McCook Duals
Round 2 (8 Team)
195
01/28
L
DEC 3-1
C. Carroll
---
McCook @ Colby
Round 1
195
01/21
W
DEC 6-2 TB1
P. Dimmitt
North Platte
John Higgins JV
Round 4
195
01/21
W
F 0-0 1:31
J. Halverson
North Platte
John Higgins JV
Round 2
195
01/15
W
DEC 8-2
G. Emigh
---
Buzz Matson Invitational
Medal Round
195
01/15
L
F 0-0 1:56
L. Franklin
Smith Center
Buzz Matson Invitational
Round 4
195
01/15
W
F 0-0 0:48
D. Creighton
Stockton High School
Buzz Matson Invitational
Round 3
195
01/15
W
DEC 6-3
G. Linman
---
Buzz Matson Invitational
Round 1
195
01/12
L
MD 10-2
J. Halverson
North Platte
PC JV Invite
Round 5
195
01/11
W
MD 14-5
K. Vasquez
Paxton
PC JV Invite
Round 2
195
01/11
L
F 1-10 4:39
B. Winter
---
PC JV Invite
Round 1
195
01/08
L
DEC 5-3
H. Lattimer-Huntington
Beatrice
2022 Beatrice JV Invitational
Round 5 (3-4 man Best of 3)
181-191
01/08
W
DEC 5-1
T. Havel
Lincoln Northeast
2022 Beatrice JV Invitational
Round 2 (3-4 man Best of 3)
181-191
01/03
W
F 12-1 4:24
C. Lindsey
North Platte
John Higgins JV
Round 6
195
12/30
L
F 1-0 2:46
X. Albertson
North Platte
North Platte Dual Tournament
Round 3 (8 Team)
195
12/30
L
DEC 6-5
I. Martinez
Gothenburg
North Platte Dual Tournament
Cross Bracket (8 Team)
195
12/30
W
DEC 3-1
J. Miller
Central
North Platte Dual Tournament
Round 1 (8 Team)
195
12/29
W
F 2-0 1:44
J. Roggasch
Sidney
McCook vs. Sidney
Round 1
220
12/29
W
F 2-0 0:52
R. Oatts
Ogallala
McCook @ Ogallala
Round 1
195
12/17
W
F 2-0 2:07
K. Vasquez
Paxton
McCook Boys JV and Girls Varsity
Round 5 (5 Man)
195
12/17
W
F 9-0 5:57
G. Emigh
---
McCook Boys JV and Girls Varsity
Round 4 (5 Man)
195
12/17
W
F 2-2 3:27
R. Ihrig
Goodland
McCook Boys JV and Girls Varsity
Round 3 (5 Man)
195
12/16
L
F 2-0 0:55
D. Jr
---
McCook Boys JV and Girls Varsity
Round 1 (5 Man)
195
12/11
L
F 2-2 0:52
B. Janda
Minden
Holdrege Wresting Invitational
Round 5
195
12/11
W
F 4-0 2:28
N. Lee
Hill City
Holdrege Wresting Invitational
Round 4
195
12/11
L
TF 15-0 4:47
E. Swartz
Lincoln Southwest
Holdrege Wresting Invitational
Round 3
195
12/11
L
DEC 5-0
C. Wells
Broken Bow
Holdrege Wresting Invitational
Round 2
195
12/11
L
F 2-0 1:26
B. Janda
Minden
Holdrege Wresting Invitational
Round 1
195
12/10
L
F 3-2 5:59
C. Ruano
Cozad
McCook @ Cozad
Round 1
220
12/04
W
DEC 5-1
J. Campos
McCook
Cozad Invitational
JV Finals
195
12/04
W
DEC 6-2
L. Betts
Plattsmouth
Cozad Invitational
JV Consolation Semis
195
12/04
L
DEC 4-2 SV
A. Utecht
Seward
Cozad Invitational
JV Semis, 3rd & 1st WB
195
12/04
W
F 10-0 2:02
L. Hernandez
Hastings
Cozad Invitational
JV Quarterfinals (8 & 16), 1st WB (16)
195
12/04
W
F 4-3 3:51
L. Betts
Plattsmouth
Cozad Invitational
JV Round 1 (16 Man)
195
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/06
L
F 2-0 1:32
D. Smith
Holdrege
NSAA Class B Sub-District 4B
Round 3 (Consi Semis)
182
02/05
L
F 2-0 0:32
K. Powers
---
NSAA Class B Sub-District 4B
Round 1 (Quarters)
182
01/28
L
TF 15-0 3:57
J. Johnson
---
McCook Duals
Placement Matches (8 Team)
182
01/28
L
F 2-0 1:56
B. Bogard
Amherst
McCook Duals
Round 3 (8 Team)
182
01/28
L
F 15-2 2:36
G. Brauer
North Platte
McCook Duals
Cross Bracket (8 Team)
182
01/20
W
F 5-0 3:59
G. Spry
McCook
Holdrege JV quad
Round 3
182
01/20
W
F 6-8 1:38
J. Campos
McCook
Holdrege JV quad
Round 2
182
01/19
L
MD 14-5
H. Fredrickson
---
Holdrege JV quad
Round 1
182
01/02
L
F 2-0 0:10
W. Ervin
Cambridge
Southwest Invite
Round 5
182
01/02
L
F 2-0 1:25
R. Payne
Red Cloud/Blue Hill
Southwest Invite
Round 4
182
01/02
L
F 2-0 1:04
C. Downey
Southwest
Southwest Invite
Round 2
182
01/02
L
F 4-0 2:29
C. Holmes
Wauneta-Palasade
Southwest Invite
Round 1
182
12/18
L
F 8-0 1:05
J. Cole
Winner
Valentine Dual Invite
Finals (2 Team)
182
12/18
L
F 2-0 1:07
S. Schrunk
Valentine
Valentine Dual Invite
Finals (2 Team)
182
12/18
L
F 13-4 1:34
G. Brauer
North Platte
Valentine Dual Invite
Finals (2 Team)
182
12/18
W
F 6-3 3:03
J. Campos
McCook
McCook JV Open Tournament
Round 4
182
12/17
L
F 16-7 5:04
C. Thompson
Cambridge
McCook JV Open Tournament
Round 2
182
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020