Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 17-19 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 5-9, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Anthony Parrish
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2016-2017
2015-2016
2014-2015
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/11
L
F 10-1 3:16
A. Cornell
Ritenour
MSHSAA Class 4 - District 2
Cons. Semis
126
02/11
W
F 2-0 0:35
C. Beveridge
DeSmet
MSHSAA Class 4 - District 2
Semifinals
126
02/11
W
DEC 7-4
P. Brunnworth
Ft. Zumwalt West
MSHSAA Class 4 - District 2
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
126
02/11
L
F 7-2 4:26
M. Worth
Holt
MSHSAA Class 4 - District 2
Quarterfinals
126
02/03
W
F 2-0 0:31
P. Merriweather
McCluer North
McCluer North @ Francis Howell
Round 1
126
01/28
L
F 2-2 1:00
M. Worth
Holt
Kyle Thrasher Tournament 2017
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
126
01/28
W
F 2-0 0:54
J. Neal
Hazelwood West
Kyle Thrasher Tournament 2017
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
126
01/28
W
F 2-1 2:22
G. Longing
St. James
Kyle Thrasher Tournament 2017
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
126
01/28
L
F 2-0 1:15
A. Shea
Battle Hs
Kyle Thrasher Tournament 2017
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
126
01/26
W
DEC 13-9
J. Fotouhi
DeSmet
DeSmet @ Francis Howell
Round 1
126
01/10
L
F 2-0
C. CONEDERA
Timberland
Francis Howell @ Timberland
Round 1
126
01/07
L
F 6-2 1:54
S. Tran
Ft. Zumwalt South
Gateway Athletic Conference Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
132
01/06
L
MD 17-3
Q. Smith
---
Gateway Athletic Conference Tournament
Round 1 (16 Man)
132
12/21
L
MD 14-2
Q. Smith
Francis Howell Central
Francis Howell Central @ Francis Howell
Round 1
132
12/17
L
F 9-0 4:43
J. Boyer
Topeka Seaman
Lee`s Summit Holiday Invitational
Pool Round 4
132
12/17
W
F 2-0 1:29
P. Greenfield
Park Hill South
Lee`s Summit Holiday Invitational
Pool Round 3
132
12/16
L
TF 15-0 3:23
Q. Smith
Francis Howell Central
Lee`s Summit Holiday Invitational
Pool Round 1
132
12/15
L
F 2-0 1:35
C. CONEDERA
Timberland
Francis Howell vs Timberland
Champ. Round 1
126
12/07
L
F 2-0 1:28
J. Hagemeier
Holt
Francis Howell @ Holt
Round 1
132
12/06
W
TF 16-1
H. Thomas
Lafayette (Wildwood)
Lafayette (Wildwood) @ Francis Howell
Round 1
132
12/03
L
F 0-0 3:38
A. Javier
Lindbergh
Parkway South Patriot Classic (Varsity)
Placement
132
12/03
W
F 0-0 1:15
M. Armstrong
McCluer North
Parkway South Patriot Classic (Varsity)
Round 3 (12 Man)
132
12/03
L
TF 16-0
G. Kloeppel
Parkway South
Parkway South Patriot Classic (Varsity)
Round 2 (12 Man)
132
2015-2016
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/30
L
FOR 0-0
J. Hagemeier
Holt JV
Kyle Thrasher Tournament 2016
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
120
01/30
L
TF 21-6
S. Oliver
Holt
Kyle Thrasher Tournament 2016
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
120
01/30
W
F 0-0 1:10
J. Ticgelaor
Battle Hs
Kyle Thrasher Tournament 2016
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
120
01/16
L
F 9-0 2:30
G. Guilliams
Jackson
St. Charles West Invitational 2016
Placement (16 Man)
120
01/16
L
F 2-0 1:35
J. Yancey
Edwardsville
St. Charles West Invitational 2016
Cons. Semis (16 Man)
120
01/16
W
F 7-0 2:34
R. Sagum
Ritenour
St. Charles West Invitational 2016
Semis & WB (16 Man)
120
01/16
L
F 5-0 2:19
G. Guilliams
Jackson
St. Charles West Invitational 2016
Quarters & WB (16 Man)
120
01/16
L
F 9-0 3:08
J. Yancey
Edwardsville
St. Charles West Invitational 2016
Round 3 (16 Man)
120
01/15
W
F 2-0 1:05
A. Baer
Seckman JV
St. Charles West Invitational 2016
Round 2 (16 Man)
120
01/09
L
F 6-6 1:59
J. Omer
Washington
Gateway Athletic Conference Tournament
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
120
01/09
W
F 2-0 1:20
P. Brunnworth
Ft. Zumwalt West
Gateway Athletic Conference Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
120
01/09
L
MD 10-0
J. Kestner
---
Gateway Athletic Conference Tournament
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
120
12/19
L
F 6-4 2:59
A. Wheeler
William Chrisman
Lee`s Summit Holiday Invitational
A Gym Quarterfinals
120
12/19
L
F 5-0 0:43
T. Hitchcock
---
Lee`s Summit Holiday Invitational
Pool Round 4
120
12/19
L
DEC 17-13
J. Roberson
McCluer North
Lee`s Summit Holiday Invitational
Pool Round 3
120
12/19
L
DEC 10-4
A. Javier
Lindbergh
Lee`s Summit Holiday Invitational
Pool Round 2
120
12/18
W
F 5-1 3:32
R. Jones
Lee`s Summit High School
Lee`s Summit Holiday Invitational
Pool Round 1
120
2014-2015
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/24
W
F 0-0 0:35
B. NEVELS
Wentzville Timberland
9th GAC
Placement Matches (16 Man)
113
01/24
W
F 0-0 0:40
D. Burns
Wentzville Holt
9th GAC
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
113
01/24
W
F 0-0 2:23
C. Legrand
Ft. Zumwalt East
9th GAC
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
113
Related Content
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021
7 D1 Schools In 7 Days For Maui Fundraiser
Aug 28, 2023