May 9-12, 7:00 AM UTC
World Olympic Qualifier
May 10-12, 2:00 PM UTC
Phil Portuese Northeast Regional Champs
May 10-11, 3:00 PM UTC
Western Regional Championships
May 10-12, 6:00 PM UTC
Northern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
2024 TX-USAW State FS and GR
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
NC Beach National & World Team Qualifier
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 10-11, 2:00 PM UTC
Calemax Invite1
May 17-19 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Jacob Dickens
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2019-2020
2018-2019
2017-2018
2016-2017
2014-2015
Team Name
St. Genevieve
Ste Geneveieve
Ste. Genevieve
Ste. Genevieve High School
Ste. Genevieve Youth Wrestling
Unattached
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/22
L
DEC 7-2
Z. Lewis
Moberly
MSHSAA Wrestling Championships
3rd & 5th (16 Man)
138 Class 2
02/22
W
F 4-0 3:25
B. Rickart
Excelsior Springs
MSHSAA Wrestling Championships
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
138 Class 2
02/22
L
DEC 9-3
J. Semerad
Monett
MSHSAA Wrestling Championships
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
138 Class 2
02/21
W
DEC 6-0
C. Smith
Oak Grove
MSHSAA Wrestling Championships
Quarters (16 Man)
138 Class 2
02/20
W
DEC 10-5
G. Hunter
Cassville
MSHSAA Wrestling Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
138 Class 2
02/15
W
DEC 5-3
J. Mckee
University City High School
MSHSAA Class 2 District 1
Placement
138
02/15
W
MD 9-0
C. Simcox
St. Clair High School
MSHSAA Class 2 District 1
Semifinals
138
02/15
W
TF 17-1 3:50
A. Heller
Affton High School
MSHSAA Class 2 District 1
Quarterfinals
138
01/26
W
DEC 2-1
G. Ray
---
semo conference
Placement (16 Man)
138
01/25
W
DEC 5-3
Q. Bell
---
semo conference
Semis & WB (16 Man)
138
01/25
W
MD 12-1
D. Soule
Dexter
semo conference
Quarters & WB (16 Man)
138
01/25
W
TF 20-2 4:09
H. Settles
Central (Park Hills)
semo conference
Round 3 (16 Man)
138
01/25
W
F 5-0 0:48
A. Boyer
Potosi
semo conference
Round 1 (16 Man)
138
01/18
L
FOR 0-0
R. Hawk
Bolivar
Branson Invitational 2020
Round 4 SHORT (12 Man Only)
138
01/18
L
DEC 9-6
E. Holt
---
Branson Invitational 2020
Round 3
138
01/18
W
F 2-0 0:37
R. Kennon
Branson
Branson Invitational 2020
Round 2
138
01/09
W
DEC 4-2 SV
D. Litzsinger
---
Hillsboro @ Ste. Genevieve
Round 1
138
12/21
W
F 5-0 0:52
H. Jennings
---
Mobelry Spartan Duals
Champ. Round 1
138
12/21
W
F 2-0 1:25
T. Pappas
Eldon
Mobelry Spartan Duals
Champ. Round 1
138
12/21
L
F 2-0 0:47
Z. Lewis
---
Mobelry Spartan Duals
Champ. Round 1
138
12/21
W
F 6-0 4:10
G. Thompson
Cameron
Mobelry Spartan Duals
Champ. Round 1
138
12/21
W
F 10-0 3:50
G. Renfro
Pleasant Hill
Mobelry Spartan Duals
Champ. Round 1
138
12/13
W
F 13-1 2:52
T. Sikes
Central (Cape Girardeau)
Ste. Genevieve @ Central (Cape Girardeau)
Round 1
132
12/07
W
DEC 12-7
Z. Godar
Ft. Zumwalt South
Westminster Tournament
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
132
12/07
W
F 2-0 1:02
B. Voss
Washington JV
Westminster Tournament
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
132
12/07
L
DEC 7-2
M. Simcox
---
Westminster Tournament
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
132
12/07
W
MD 13-5
Z. Godar
Ft. Zumwalt South
Westminster Tournament
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
132
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/16
L
F 2-0 0:42
D. Ashworth
Excelsior Springs
MSHSAA Wrestling Championships
3rd & 5th (16 Man)
132 Class 2
02/16
L
DEC 6-1
D. Thompson
St. Clair
MSHSAA Wrestling Championships
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
132 Class 2
02/16
W
DEC 10-7
K. Duong
Mexico
MSHSAA Wrestling Championships
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
132 Class 2
02/15
W
DEC 9-5
J. McKee
---
MSHSAA Wrestling Championships
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
132 Class 2
02/15
L
F 2-0 1:11
J. Semerad
Monett
MSHSAA Wrestling Championships
Quarters (16 Man)
132 Class 2
02/14
W
F 9-2 2:43
M. Kennedy
Cameron
MSHSAA Wrestling Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
132 Class 2
02/09
W
DEC 3-0
D. Thompson
St. Clair
MSHSAA Class 2 District 1
Placement
132
02/09
W
MD 11-2
N. Juliette
---
MSHSAA Class 2 District 1
Semifinals
132
02/09
W
F 11-2 2:35
C. Bess
---
MSHSAA Class 2 District 1
Quarterfinals
132
01/19
W
MD 11-3
C. Singleton
North County
SEMO Regional Conference Tournament
Placement (16 Man)
132
01/19
W
MD 11-2
D. Felker
Farmington
SEMO Regional Conference Tournament
Semis & WB (16 Man)
132
01/19
W
DEC 6-3
j. lawrinenko
---
SEMO Regional Conference Tournament
Quarters & WB (16 Man)
132
01/19
W
F 0-0 4:36
C. Meynell
Windsor (Imperial)
SEMO Regional Conference Tournament
Round 3 (16 Man)
132
01/19
W
TF 21-4 3:14
g. smith
---
SEMO Regional Conference Tournament
Round 2 (16 Man)
132
01/19
W
F 0-0 2:35
J. Bieser
Valle-Ste. Genevieve
SEMO Regional Conference Tournament
Round 1 (16 Man)
132
01/05
W
F 2-0 1:04
T. Bombach
Owensville
8th Annual Ste. Gen Duals
Round 2
132
01/05
W
F 11-4 1:53
J. Poeling
St. James
8th Annual Ste. Gen Duals
Round 4
132
01/05
L
DEC 4-2
D. Thompson
St. Clair
8th Annual Ste. Gen Duals
Round 5
132
01/05
W
DEC 14-8
W. Parker
Dexter
8th Annual Ste. Gen Duals
Round 1
132
12/15
L
DEC 11-4
R. Rothove
Camdenton
Harrisonville Christmas Tournament
Medals
132
12/15
W
DEC 9-2
S. Herron
Webb City
Harrisonville Christmas Tournament
Semi
132
12/15
L
DEC 5-3
Z. Brown
Raymore Peculiar JV
Harrisonville Christmas Tournament
Saturday 2
132
12/15
W
F 5-2 5:56
G. Renfro
Pleasant Hill
Harrisonville Christmas Tournament
Saturday 1
132
12/15
L
DEC 6-1
J. Hale
Rockwood Summit
Harrisonville Christmas Tournament
Round 4 (24 Man)
132
12/15
W
TF 16-0 3:48
J. Gurla
Cameron JV
Harrisonville Christmas Tournament
Round 3 (24 Man)
132
12/15
W
F 17-6 4:48
J. Hampton
Ruskin
Harrisonville Christmas Tournament
Round 2 (24 Man)
132
12/14
W
F 4-0 1:22
B. Elliot
William Chrisman
Harrisonville Christmas Tournament
Round 1 (24 Man)
132
12/12
W
TF 22-5 2:45
A. Littrell
North County
Sullivan/Ste. Genevieve/North County
Champ. Round 1
132
12/08
W
MD 14-2
B. Brooks
Marshfield
Union Tournament
Finals
132
12/08
W
DEC 2-1
A. Stout
---
Union Tournament
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
132
12/08
L
DEC 6-3
D. Thompson
St. Clair
Union Tournament
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
132
12/07
W
TF 18-3 5:43
B. Brooks
Marshfield
Union Tournament
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
132
12/07
W
MD 15-2
T. Sikes
Central (Cape Girardeau)
Central (Cape Girardeau) @ Ste. Genevieve
Round 1
132
12/01
W
DEC 11-7
N. Hoven
Ft. Zumwalt South
Westminster Tournament
Finals (1st and 3rd)
132
12/01
L
DEC 7-1
D. Thompson
St. Clair
Westminster Tournament
Semis & WB
132
12/01
W
TF 15-0 4:00
N. Selby
Ste. Genevieve JV
Westminster Tournament
Quarterfinals
132
12/01
L
F 2-0 1:07
C. Sitek
Pacific
Westminster Tournament
Round 5 (12 Man)
132
12/01
W
F 4-0 1:08
H. Turley
Westminster
Westminster Tournament
Round 4 (12 Man)
132
12/01
W
F 2-0 0:23
M. Dzinic
Mehlville
Westminster Tournament
Round 3 (12 Man)
132
12/01
W
MD 12-2
J. Sims
Glendale
Westminster Tournament
Round 2 (12 Man)
132
11/30
W
F 2-0 1:20
A. Gaebe
Washington
Westminster Tournament
Round 1 (12 Man)
132
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/29
L
F 2-0 0:48
b. fredrickson
Windsor Wrestling
2018 USAW Jr/Cadets Folkstyle Nationals
Cons Rd 4
126
03/29
L
F 6-2 2:29
P. Allis
Discovery Canyon High School
2018 USAW Jr/Cadets Folkstyle Nationals
Champ Rd 4
126
03/29
W
DEC 8-3
J. Jacobs
Caveman Wrestling
2018 USAW Jr/Cadets Folkstyle Nationals
Champ Rd 3
126
02/17
L
DEC 4-2
P. Sleeth
Logan-Rogersville
MSHSAA Wrestling Championships
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
106 Class 2
02/16
W
DEC 7-1
D. Witt
Sullivan
MSHSAA Wrestling Championships
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
106 Class 2
02/16
L
DEC 4-3 UTB
G. Cunningham
Bolivar
MSHSAA Wrestling Championships
Quarters (16 Man)
106 Class 2
02/15
W
F 7-1 5:33
K. Scarborough
Oak Grove
MSHSAA Wrestling Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
106 Class 2
02/10
W
F 9-0 5:16
B. Pemberton
Dexter
MSHSAA Class 2 District 1
Placement
106
02/10
W
F 0-0 0:16
g. smith
---
MSHSAA Class 2 District 1
Semifinals
106
02/10
W
F 0-0 0:48
K. Crocker
---
MSHSAA Class 2 District 1
Quarterfinals
106
02/09
W
F 11-2 2:12
T. Malone
Kennett
MSHSAA Class 2 District 1
Round 1 (16 Man)
106
01/20
W
DEC 4-0
R. Wiseman
Jackson
SEMO Conference Tournament 2018
Placement (16 Man)
106
01/20
W
TF 19-1 2:19
C. White
North County
SEMO Conference Tournament 2018
Semis & WB (16 Man)
106
01/20
W
F 2-0 0:11
J. Bonner
Central (Cape Girardeau)
SEMO Conference Tournament 2018
Quarters & WB (16 Man)
106
01/20
W
FOR 0-0
F. F
---
SEMO Conference Tournament 2018
Round 3 (16 Man)
106
01/19
W
FOR 0-0
F. F
---
SEMO Conference Tournament 2018
Round 2 (16 Man)
106
01/19
W
TF 26-8 2:00
E. Foster
Sikeston
SEMO Conference Tournament 2018
Round 1 (16 Man)
106
01/13
W
DEC 8-6
G. Garrett
Camdenton
Branson Invitational 2018
Round 5
106
01/13
L
DEC 6-0
C. Auch
Neosho
Branson Invitational 2018
Round 4
106
01/13
W
F 4-1 0:42
G. Moore
Cassville
Branson Invitational 2018
round 3
106
01/13
W
F 2-0 0:38
D. Beine
Union
Branson Invitational 2018
round 2
106
01/13
W
F 2-0 0:20
J. Chrisman
Marshfield
Branson Invitational 2018
Round 1
106
01/06
L
DEC 8-3
J. Caswell
---
7th Annual Ste. Gen Dual Tournament
Round 4 (6 Team)
106
01/06
W
F 2-0 0:27
C. Armistead
St. Clair
7th Annual Ste. Gen Dual Tournament
Round 5 (6 Team)
106
01/06
W
TF 19-4 4:19
B. Pemberton
Dexter
7th Annual Ste. Gen Dual Tournament
Round 1 (6 Team)
106
12/16
L
F 0-0 0:44
K. Carter
---
Harrisonville Christmas Tournament
3rd
106
12/16
L
F 2-0 1:00
L. Connelly
Seneca
Harrisonville Christmas Tournament
Semi
106
12/16
W
DEC 6-2
T. Murphy
St Joseph Benton
Harrisonville Christmas Tournament
Saturday 2
106
12/16
W
DEF 12-0 4:00
B. Talley
Harrisonville
Harrisonville Christmas Tournament
Round 4 (24 Man)
106
12/16
W
F 7-1 2:51
A. Rizzi
Belton
Harrisonville Christmas Tournament
Round 3 (24 Man)
106
12/15
W
F 6-1 1:43
K. Ethridge
St Charles West
Harrisonville Christmas Tournament
Round 2 (24 Man)
106
12/15
W
MD 13-2
G. Adams
---
Harrisonville Christmas Tournament
Round 1 (24 Man)
106
12/13
W
TF 20-3
C. White
North County
St. Gen/Sullivan/NC Tri
Champ. Round 1
106
12/12
W
MD 11-2
D. Witt
---
St. Gen/Sullivan/NC Tri
Champ. Round 1
106
12/09
W
DEC 9-3
P. Sleeth
Logan-Rogersville
Union Tournament
Placement Matches (16 Man)
106
12/09
W
TF 16-0 4:23
Z. Watkins
Marquette
Union Tournament
Semis & 2nd WB (16 Man)
106
12/09
W
F 2-0 1:49
M. Flanigan
---
Union Tournament
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
106
12/09
W
F 12-3 1:31
O. Brotherton
Brentwood
Union Tournament
Champ Round 1 (16 Man)
106
12/08
W
TF 19-3 4:39
A. Phegley
Central (Cape Girardeau)
Ste. Genevieve @ Central (Cape Girardeau)
Round 1
106
12/02
L
DEC 7-5
C. King
DeSmet
Westminster Tournament
Finals (1st and 3rd)
106
12/02
W
F 2-0 1:42
D. Smith
Moberly
Westminster Tournament
Semis & WB
106
12/02
W
F 8-2 2:00
C. Tedford
Glendale
Westminster Tournament
Quarterfinals
106
12/02
L
DEC 7-3
C. King
DeSmet
Westminster Tournament
Round 5 (12 Man)
106
12/02
W
MD 12-0
V. Boyen
Pacific
Westminster Tournament
Round 4 (12 Man)
106
12/02
W
F 11-1 4:00
Z. Watkins
Marquette
Westminster Tournament
Round 3 (12 Man)
106
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/17
L
MD 13-0
C. Sewell
Chillicothe
MSHSAA Wrestling Championships
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
106 Class 2
02/17
L
F 3-2 1:46
S. Day
Cameron
MSHSAA Wrestling Championships
Quarters (16 Man)
106 Class 2
02/16
W
DEC 10-6 SV
T. Cutts
Soldan International Studies
MSHSAA Wrestling Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
106 Class 2
02/11
W
DEC 9-4
B. Labbee
Sullivan
MSHSAA Class 2 - District 1
Placement
106
02/11
W
F 11-0 3:37
A. Yisrael
Lift For Life
MSHSAA Class 2 - District 1
Cons. Semis
106
02/11
L
DEC 3-2
D. Thompson
St. Clair
MSHSAA Class 2 - District 1
Semifinals
106
02/11
W
F 2-0 0:23
B. Miller
Lutheran South
MSHSAA Class 2 - District 1
Quarterfinals
106
01/21
W
F 11-2 5:33
J. Rishton
Sikeston
SEMO Conference Tournament 2017
Placement (16 Man)
106
01/21
L
F 4-2 3:21
J. Short
---
SEMO Conference Tournament 2017
Cons. Semis (16 Man)
106
01/21
L
DEC 6-2
A. Bailey
Jackson
SEMO Conference Tournament 2017
Semis & WB (16 Man)
106
01/21
W
DEC 7-4
J. Rishton
Sikeston
SEMO Conference Tournament 2017
Quarters & WB (16 Man)
106
01/21
W
DEC 13-6
J. Short
---
SEMO Conference Tournament 2017
Round 3 (16 Man)
106
01/20
W
FOR 0-0
F. F
Kennett
SEMO Conference Tournament 2017
Round 2 (16 Man)
106
01/20
W
FOR 0-0
F. F
North County
SEMO Conference Tournament 2017
Round 1 (16 Man)
106
12/17
L
MD 17-9
C. Cahill
Raymore Peculiar
Harrisonville Holiday Tournament
Round 5 (24 Man)
106
12/16
L
F 6-1 2:00
E. Winder
Helias
Harrisonville Holiday Tournament
Round 1 (24 Man)
106
12/13
W
F 12-8 5:43
B. Labbee
Sullivan
Ste. Gen, North County, Sullivan (Tri)
Champ. Round 1
106
12/10
W
F 0-0 4:34
C. Steffey
Pacific
Farmington Duals
Champ. Round 1
106
12/10
W
DEC 4-0
C. Salvaggio
Christian Brothers
Farmington Duals
Champ. Round 1
106
12/09
W
TF 15-0
R. Ketcherside
Central (Cape Girardeau)
Central (Cape Girardeau) @ Ste. Genevieve
Round 1
113
12/03
L
MD 12-4
D. Smith
Moberly
Westminster Tournament
Finals (1st and 3rd)
106
12/03
L
F 7-6 4:00
E. Lovelace
DeSmet
Westminster Tournament
Semis & WB
106
12/03
W
DEC 4-2
A. DeRousse
Ste. Genevieve JV
Westminster Tournament
Quarterfinals
106
12/03
L
MD 12-4
B. Lindley
Ft. Zumwalt South
Westminster Tournament
Round 5 (12 Man)
106
12/03
L
TF 15-0 5:02
E. Lovelace
DeSmet
Westminster Tournament
Round 4 (12 Man)
106
12/02
W
F 6-2 1:22
T. Hendricks
Washington
Westminster Tournament
Round 1 (12 Man)
106
2014-2015
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/28
L
F 2-1 1:49
A. Steinhoff
Gateway Athletic Club
2015 MOUSAW Folkstyle State Championship
Round 4
85
03/28
W
DEC 9-4
W. Stamper
Camdenton Wrestling
2015 MOUSAW Folkstyle State Championship
Round 3
85
03/28
L
F 5-0 0:28
J. Freitag
---
2015 MOUSAW Folkstyle State Championship
Round 1
85
Related Content
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021
7 D1 Schools In 7 Days For Maui Fundraiser
Aug 28, 2023
FloWrestling Radio Live Clips
Jun 18, 2020