Today · 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
U16 and Junior FS and GR State 2024
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
Today · 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
Today · 4:00 PM UTC
Mark Halvorson Memorial (2024)
May 26, TBD
U16 and Junior Greco State 2024
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 1-2, 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Tristen Lanum
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
GREENFIELD CENTRAL
Greenfield Central
Greenfield-Central
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/10
L
Replay
DEC 8-1
W. Woodall
Southmont
IHSAA Semi-State @ New Castle
Champ. Round 1 (16 Man)
215
02/03
L
MD 11-2
S. Glass
New Palestine
IHSAA Regional @ Perry Meridian
Placement (8 Man)
215
02/03
L
F 9-2 3:28
B. Johnson
Lawrence North
IHSAA Regional @ Perry Meridian
Semis (8 Man)
215
02/03
W
DEC 2-1
J. Dale
Perry Meridian
IHSAA Regional @ Perry Meridian
Quarters (8 Man)
215
01/27
L
MD 13-1
S. Glass
New Palestine
IHSAA Shelbyville High School Sectional
Placement Matches
215
01/27
W
DEC 6-2
C. Snorton
Warren Central
IHSAA Shelbyville High School Sectional
Semis and WB
215
01/27
W
F 2-0 1:52
S. Richardson
Triton Central
IHSAA Shelbyville High School Sectional
Quarters
215
12/29
W
MD 15-1
A. Troy
Bishop Chatard
Spartan Classic
Placement Matches (32 Man)
215
12/29
W
MD 10-2
B. Burns
Anderson
Spartan Classic
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
215
12/29
L
DEC 6-2
T. Ruhe
Jasper
Spartan Classic
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
215
12/29
W
F 8-0 4:28
A. Cisneros-Rodriguez
Purdue Polytech
Spartan Classic
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
215
12/28
W
F 11-1 2:58
L. Dwyer
Shelbyville
Spartan Classic
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
215
12/28
W
F 4-1 1:16
C. Whisman
Eastern Hancock
Spartan Classic
Round 1 (32 Man)
215
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/28
W
FOR 0-0
F. FF
Indianapolis Lutheran
IHSAA Sectional @ Warren Central
Placement Matches
195
01/28
L
DEC 3-2 UTB
J. Parker
Franklin Central
IHSAA Sectional @ Warren Central
Consi Semis
195
01/28
W
F 2-0 0:51
S. Bowling
Purdue Polytechnic
IHSAA Sectional @ Warren Central
Semis and WB
195
01/28
L
DQ 1-2
A. Bailey
Triton Central
IHSAA Sectional @ Warren Central
Quarters
195
01/14
W
DEC 2-0 SV
L. Joplin
NEW CASTLE
2023 Hoosier Heritage Conference Tourney
Placement Matches (8 Man)
195
01/14
W
F 5-3 3:35
N. Walls
PENDLETON HEIGHTS
2023 Hoosier Heritage Conference Tourney
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
195
01/14
L
DEC 10-8
R. Weaver
MT. VERNON
2023 Hoosier Heritage Conference Tourney
Semis - WB 1 (8 Man)
195
01/14
W
DEC 3-2
L. Joplin
NEW CASTLE
2023 Hoosier Heritage Conference Tourney
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
195
01/07
W
Replay
F 10-0 5:30
B. Freeman
Terre Haute South
IHSWCA 2023 Team State Duals
Placement Matches (8 Team)
195
01/07
L
Replay
F 2-0 1:59
Z. Paden
Mishawaka
IHSWCA 2023 Team State Duals
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Team)
220
01/07
L
Replay
MD 20-7
L. Hansen
Roncalli
IHSWCA 2023 Team State Duals
2nd Wrestleback (8 Team)
195
01/07
L
Replay
DEC 4-3
A. Spinks
Hobart
IHSWCA 2023 Team State Duals
Quarterfinals (8 Team)
195
12/30
W
Replay
DEC 10-8 SV
P. McCoy
Mississinewa
Spartan Classic
Placement Matches (32 Man)
195
12/30
L
Replay
DEC 6-0
J. VanSlyke
Jasper
Spartan Classic
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
195
12/30
W
Replay
DEC 5-4
J. Florence
Beech Grove
Spartan Classic
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
195
12/30
W
Replay
DEC 7-3
C. Stephens
Anderson
Spartan Classic
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
195
12/29
W
Replay
F 13-6 3:44
D. Beason
River Forest
Spartan Classic
3rd Wrestleback Day 1
195
12/29
W
Replay
F 10-3 2:24
B. Jackson
Southern Wells
Spartan Classic
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
195
12/29
L
Replay
DEC 10-3
J. Waugh
Bishop Chatard
Spartan Classic
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
195
12/29
W
Replay
F 4-1 3:25
D. McGuire
Valparaiso
Spartan Classic
Round 1 (32 Man)
195
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020