May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 18-19, 3:00 PM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
jonathan garcia
Results
College Results
College
College
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2021-2022
2019-2020
2018-2019
2011-2012
Team Name
Briar Cliff
Briar Cliff (Iowa)
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/29
W
DEC 5-2
E. Morara
---
Briar Cliff (Iowa) vs. Hastings (Neb.)
Round 1
197
01/16
L
DEC 3-1
H. DeJong
---
Briar Cliff (Iowa) @ Morningside (Iowa)
Round 1
197
12/08
W
DEC 2-1
H. Planansky
Dakota Wesleyan (S.D.)
Dakota Wesleyan (S.D.) @ Briar Cliff (Iowa)
Round 1
197
12/03
W
F 0-0 2:20
J. Goeden
---
Jamestown (N.D.) @ Briar Cliff (Iowa)
Round 1
197
12/02
L
DEC 8-1
B. Antesberger
---
GPAC Duals
Champ. Round 1
197
12/02
L
F 4-2 3:52
G. Beauperthuy
---
GPAC Duals
Champ. Round 1
197
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/01
L
F 9-2 5:47
C. Orris
---
Sioux City Dave Edmonds Open
Round 5
184
02/01
L
F 5-3 2:20
J. Broderson
---
Sioux City Dave Edmonds Open
Round 2
184
11/16
L
DEC 8-3
C. Murphy
---
Grand View Open
R7 semi and cons
184
11/16
L
F 6-1 1:27
O. Peeler
Cowley
Grand View Open
R5 Quarters& WB
184
11/16
W
DEC 6-4
J. Maganda
Doane
Grand View Open
r3 champ 2 64 r3
184
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/02
L
F 6-8 4:22
N. Manly
York
Sioux City Dave Edmonds Open
Round 7
197
02/02
L
TF 16-0 3:09
S. Gregory
---
Sioux City Dave Edmonds Open
Round 4
197
12/01
L
TF 15-0 6:24
B. Thompson
---
BVU Open
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
197
12/01
W
DEC 13-9
C. Messick
Central (IA)
BVU Open
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
197
12/01
L
DEC 3-1
E. Dirkx
---
BVU Open
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
197
11/18
L
F 2-0 0:34
C. Henderson
Pratt Community College
UNK Holiday Inn open
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
197
11/18
W
DEC 5-1
R. Cote
Northwest Kansas Technical College
UNK Holiday Inn open
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
197
11/17
L
F 9-5 6:53
J. Stoneberger
Newman
UNK Holiday Inn open
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
197
11/17
W
F 2-0 1:36
X. Schecter
Ottawa University
UNK Holiday Inn open
Round 1 (32 Man)
197
11/10
L
F 5-4 6:25
J. Glise
---
Dakota Wesleyan Open
Round 7 WB
197
11/10
L
F 6-3 5:25
Z. Roberson
Jamestown (N.D.)
Dakota Wesleyan Open
Round 6 Quarters and WB
197
11/10
W
F 8-1 2:28
A. Schuller
Wayne State College
Dakota Wesleyan Open
Round 4 Champ & WB
197
2011-2012
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/21
L
DEC 14-8
A. Ramirez
Palomar College
Clackamas Open
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
184
01/21
W
TF 19-2 5:26
J. Coon
Unattached
Clackamas Open
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
184
01/21
W
DEF 0-0
P. Ryan
Unattached
Clackamas Open
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
184
01/21
L
TF 22-6 6:15
M. Brazile
---
Clackamas Open
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
184
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020