Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Kaden Brown
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2021-2022
2020-2021
Team Name
Box Elder
Boxelder
Will Rogers
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/12
L
Replay
DEC 6-5
D. McDougal
Riverton
Utah JV State
Round 1 (16 Man)
147
02/12
W
Replay
F 2-0 1:30
C. Bird
Grantsville
Utah JV State
64 conso rd 2
147
02/12
L
Replay
MD 8-0
C. Darlington
Lone Peak
Utah JV State
Round 1 (32 Man)
147
01/27
W
DEC 7-4
B. Daly
Viewmont
Box Elder @ Viewmont
Round 1
150
01/22
L
DEC 12-11
N. Garcia
---
2022 Tiger-Grizz JV Wrestling
Round 5
145B
01/22
L
MD 10-0
T. Eldredge
Canyon Ridge High School
2022 Tiger-Grizz JV Wrestling
Round 4 Quarters
145B
01/21
W
F 8-0 2:45
R. Roecker
Owyhee High School
2022 Tiger-Grizz JV Wrestling
Round 2
145B
01/07
L
DEC 6-0
J. Williams
South Summit
Richardson Memorial JV 2022
Cons Rnd 4
150
01/07
W
F 0-2 2:20
N. Choopaibool
Viewmont
Richardson Memorial JV 2022
Champ Rnd 3/Cons 3
150
01/07
W
F 4-0 2:38
B. Ames
Corner Canyon
Richardson Memorial JV 2022
Cons Rnd 2
150
01/07
L
F 2-0 0:32
L. Saunders
Highland
Richardson Memorial JV 2022
Champ Rnd 2/Cons Rnd 1
150
01/07
W
F 2-0 0:29
D. Ramazani
Murray
Richardson Memorial JV 2022
Champ Rnd 1
150
12/30
L
F 8-7 3:25
K. Donathan
Carbon High School
Braveheart JV
Round 3 (6 Man)
150-157
12/30
L
F 0-0
G. Irwin
Ben Lomond High School
Braveheart JV
Round 5 (6 Man)
150-157
12/30
W
F 2-0 2:24
N. Banry
Cedar Valley High School
Braveheart JV
Round 1 (6 Man)
150-157
12/18
L
F 4-6 2:43
S. Winward
Davis
Viewmont Invitational JV 2021
Round 7
150
12/18
W
F 2-0 0:44
K. Nye
Corner Canyon
Viewmont Invitational JV 2021
Round 6
150
12/17
L
DEC 6-2
B. Daly
Viewmont
Viewmont Invitational JV 2021
Round 4
150
12/16
L
DEC 2-0
V. Fertig
Bear River
Box Elder @ Bear River
Round 1
150
12/14
W
F 0-0
H. Harris
Fremont
Box Elder @ Fremont
Round 1
150
12/10
W
F 4-1 1:45
L. Leishman
Bountiful
Royal Duals Varsity
Round 5 (8 Team)
150
12/10
L
F 2-0 1:42
C. Colohan
Roy
Royal Duals Varsity
Round 7 (8 Team)
150
12/10
L
F 2-0 0:40
D. Lang
---
Royal Duals Varsity
Round 4 (8 Team)
150
12/10
L
F 7-1 2:00
J. Beckstead
---
Royal Duals Varsity
Round 6 (8 Team)
150
12/10
L
F 11-6 4:57
D. Twedt
Ridgeline
Royal Duals Varsity
Round 3 (8 Team)
150
12/10
W
DEC 6-2
S. Winward
Davis
Royal Duals Varsity
Round 2 (8 Team)
150
12/10
W
DEC 0-0
c. Thalman
Mountain Crest
Box Elder @ Mountain Crest
Round 1
150
12/07
W
F 0-0
J. Jacobi
Ben Lomond
Box Elder @ Ben Lomond
Round 1
150
12/03
L
MD 17-7
C. Miller
---
L.I.T. JV 2021
Round 5
150
12/03
L
F 7-4 2:00
O. Gillian
---
L.I.T. JV 2021
Round 4
150
12/03
W
F 6-4 2:28
T. Hasleton
Corner Canyon
L.I.T. JV 2021
Round 2
150
12/03
W
F 3-2 1:45
C. Wallis
Green Canyon
L.I.T. JV 2021
Round 1 (64 Man)
150
12/03
W
F 2-5 1:23
C. Miller
---
Box Elder @ Skyridge
Round 1
150
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/13
L
MD 11-2
C. Darlington
Lone Peak
Utah JV State
Round 1 (16 Man)
138B
02/13
L
F 11-2 3:11
A. Calix
Granger
Utah JV State
Round 1 (32 Man)
138B
02/08
L
F 2-0 1:15
Z. Zucca
Cleveland
OSSAA Girls East Regional
Semis and WB5
127
02/08
L
F 2-0 0:10
S. Edison
Glenpool
OSSAA Girls East Regional
Quarters and WB3
127
01/16
L
F 10-0 4:52
E. Ducourant
Jordan
Battle of the Brave - JV
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
145
01/16
W
F 11-5 5:00
S. Adams
Fremont
Battle of the Brave - JV
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
145
01/16
L
F 2-4 1:15
E. Hunt
Fremont
Battle of the Brave - JV
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
145
01/16
W
F 4-1 1:56
M. Bishop
Stansbury
Battle of the Brave - JV
Round 1 (16 Man)
145
01/08
L
DEC 5-2
T. Miller
Tahlequah Senior Hs
Inola Tournament- Girls
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
127
01/08
L
DEC 13-7
D. Schofield
Sky View
Richardson Memorial JV 2021
Round 3
138
01/08
W
DEC 7-6
R. Ashby
Wilburton
Inola Tournament- Girls
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
127
01/08
L
F 2-1 3:27
A. Jensen
---
Richardson Memorial JV 2021
Round 1
138
01/08
L
F 4-1 1:53
C. Heitgrass
Broken Arrow Hs
Inola Tournament- Girls
Round 1 (16 Man)
127
01/06
L
F 0-0
K. Tisher
Bear River
Bear River @ Box Elder
Round 1
138
01/06
L
F 0-0
J. Stocking
Bear River
Bear River @ Box Elder
Round 1
138
12/19
L
F 4-5 2:57
J. Whitaker
Box Elder
Viewmont Invitational JV 2020
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
138
12/19
W
F 2-0 0:45
P. Sorensen
Corner Canyon
Viewmont Invitational JV 2020
Round 2
138
12/19
L
F 5-0 0:32
C. Winward
Davis
Viewmont Invitational JV 2020
Round 1 (16 Man)
138
12/17
W
F 2-0 0:27
T. Hess
Ridgeline
Box Elder @ Ridgeline
Round 1
138
12/11
L
F 2-0 0:37
L. Burnham
American Fork
Hunter POOLS JV
Round 3 (4 Man)
132B
12/11
W
F 2-0 1:48
J. Fonua
Hunter High
Hunter POOLS JV
Round 2 (4 Man)
132B
12/11
L
F 2-0 1:22
L. Diether
American Fork
Hunter POOLS JV
Round 1 (4 Man)
132B
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024