Today · 6:00 PM UTC
2024 Alaska USAW State Fk/FS/GR Champion
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 4-5, TBD
Iowa/USA State Freestyle/Greco Champions
May 4-5, 12:00 PM UTC
Eastern National MAWA Championships
May 4-5, 12:00 PM UTC
ISWA FS/Greco State
May 4, 1:00 PM UTC
Tennessee Iron Man
May 4-5, 1:00 PM UTC
VAWA FS/Greco State Champs
May 4, 1:00 PM UTC
TN USAW Freestyle & Greco State Champio
May 4-5, 1:00 PM UTC
2024 Missouri USA FS/GR State
May 4-5, 2:00 PM UTC
WWF Freestyle/Greco State Champs
May 4-5, 2:00 PM UTC
USAWKS FRECO State
May 4, 3:00 PM UTC
Clash at Bullhead
May 4-5, 4:00 PM UTC
WSWA Freestyle and Greco State
May 4-5, 5:00 PM UTC
Minnesota FS/GR State Tournament
May 5, 3:00 PM UTC
NEUSA FS/GR State
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
andre martinez
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2018-2019
2017-2018
2016-2017
2015-2016
2014-2015
Team Name
Central
Joliet Central
Soledad
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/16
L
DEF 0-0
C. Weaver
North Salinas
2019 Girls Central Coast Section (CCS)
Semis (3rd WB & 5th WB)
137
02/16
W
DEC 11-6
J. Furcatte
Santa Clara
2019 Girls Central Coast Section (CCS)
Cons (2nd (16) & 4th (32)
137
02/16
L
F 2-0 0:34
L. McDonnell
Menlo-Atherton
2019 Girls Central Coast Section (CCS)
Qtrs (Cons 1 and 3)
137
02/16
W
F 7-0 3:03
M. Crick
Aptos
2019 Girls Central Coast Section (CCS)
Round 2, 32-16
137
12/01
W
F 4-0 1:14
T. Ercanbrack
Meeker
Maverick Duals
Round 1 (10 Team)
138
12/01
W
F 9-0 3:55
S. Higgins
Montezuma Cortez
Maverick Duals
Round 1 (10 Team)
138
12/01
W
F 0-3 3:02
T. Cordova
Rifle
Maverick Duals
Round 1 (10 Team)
138
12/01
W
TF 21-4 4:00
S. Grooms
---
Maverick Duals
Round 1 (10 Team)
138
12/01
W
F 2-0 0:59
T. Chamberlain
Hotchkiss
Maverick Duals
Round 1 (10 Team)
138
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/02
W
F 2-0 0:45
C. Main
Meeker
Maverick Duals
Round 1 (10 Team)
132
12/02
W
F 2-0 0:21
J. Bollinger
Olathe
Maverick Duals
Round 1 (10 Team)
132
12/02
W
TF 15-0 3:36
J. Latham
---
Maverick Duals
Round 1 (10 Team)
132
12/02
W
F 0-0 0:34
F. Lujan
Montrose
Maverick Duals
Round 1 (10 Team)
132
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/21
L
F 15-10 5:44
M. Robertson
Tinley Park (Andrew)
2016-17 SWSC Varsity Wrestling Tourn.
3rd wb
113
01/21
W
F 4-0 3:22
N. Gantt
Joliet (West)
2016-17 SWSC Varsity Wrestling Tourn.
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
113
01/20
L
DEC 10-3
A. Jacob
Frankfort (Lincoln-Way East)
2016-17 SWSC Varsity Wrestling Tourn.
Round 1 (16 Man)
113
2015-2016
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/19
L
DEC 7-0
I. DeLaCerda
---
Warrior Classic
Placement Matches (32 Man)
113
12/19
W
DEC 5-2
P. Weaver
---
Warrior Classic
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
113
12/19
W
TF 15-0 3:38
D. Golden
Roosevelt
Warrior Classic
Conso. Qtr. Finals
113
12/19
W
DEC 5-0 SV
R. Rodriguez
---
Warrior Classic
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
113
12/19
L
DEC 7-2
E. Hoff
Grand Valley
Warrior Classic
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
220
12/19
L
DEC 3-1
I. DeLaCerda
---
Warrior Classic
Quarters
113
12/19
L
F 2-2 1:39
T. Smith
Paonia
Warrior Classic
Round 2 Champ
220
12/18
W
F 2-0 1:50
C. Cordova
Hotchkiss
Warrior Classic
Round 2 Champ
113
12/18
W
F 4-0 1:11
T. Swanson
Palisade
Warrior Classic
Champ round 1
113
2014-2015
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/01
L
MD 11-1
A. Zamora
---
IWCOA SC Reg Providence
Placement matches
106
03/01
W
F 2-0 1:00
Z. Hall
Reed Custer
IWCOA SC Reg Providence
round 4
106
03/01
W
F 2-0 1:00
C. Hunt
Wilmington
IWCOA SC Reg Providence
round 2
106
03/01
W
F 2-0 1:33
C. Lopez
Bolingbrook
IWCOA SC Reg Providence
Round 1 (16 Man)
106
02/07
L
F 12-5 4:14
A. Jackson
Chicago Heights (Bloom Twp.)
IHSA 3A Regional @ Lincoln-Way Central
Round 5 (Consolation Semifinals)
106
02/07
W
F 2-0 2:28
S. Callaghan
Tinley Park (Andrew)
IHSA 3A Regional @ Lincoln-Way Central
Round 4 (Semi`s & Consolation Quarterfinals)
106
02/07
L
TF 18-1 4:23
A. Rudsinski
New Lenox (Lincoln-Way Central)
IHSA 3A Regional @ Lincoln-Way Central
Round 2 (Quarterfinals)
106
01/24
W
F 4-0 1:43
A. Boumaraf
Frankfort (Lincoln-Way North)
Southwest Suburban Varsity Conference
Placement Matches (16 Man)
106
01/24
L
DEC 10-6
J. Pakula
---
Southwest Suburban Varsity Conference
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
106
01/24
L
F 8-1 1:02
L. Hayes
---
Southwest Suburban Varsity Conference
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
106
12/20
L
F 2-2 2:09
C. Brown
Palisade
Warrior Classic
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
220
12/20
L
F 11-8 5:06
X. Mendoza
Eagle Valley
Warrior Classic
Round 2 Champ
220
12/13
W
F 7-0 1:30
C. Morgeson
Mt Zion
41st Pontiac Invitational
5th Place
106
12/13
W
F 2-0 1:22
T. Pannell
Bolton
41st Pontiac Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
106
12/13
W
F 5-1 1:27
M. Love
Simeon
41st Pontiac Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
106
12/13
L
TF 15-0 6:00
J. Egan
---
41st Pontiac Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
106
Related Content
FloWrestling Radio Live Clips
Jun 18, 2020
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Class Of 2025 Recruiting News
Jun 30, 2023
Women's Spotlight
Feb 24, 2022