Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Lakoda Wieczorek
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2022-2023
2021-2022
2020-2021
Team Name
Canyon View
Canyon View High School
Flathead
MONTANA1
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/11
L
Replay
DEC 5-2
K. Shine
Glacier (Kalispell)
MHSA State Championships
3rd Place
AA - 152
02/11
W
Replay
DEC 2-1 TB1
L. Linn
Belgrade
MHSA State Championships
Consi Semis
AA - 152
02/11
W
Replay
F 7-1 2:15
C. McGovern
Gallatin HS
MHSA State Championships
3rd WB
AA - 152
02/11
W
Replay
TF 18-1
L. Aakre
Great Falls / MSDB
MHSA State Championships
2nd WB
AA - 152
02/10
L
Replay
F 16-2 5:43
I. Furthmyre
Great Falls / MSDB
MHSA State Championships
Championship Quaterfinals
AA - 152
02/10
W
Replay
DEC 5-2
D. Humphrey
Billings West
MHSA State Championships
Round 1
AA - 152
02/04
W
F 2-0 1:59
D. Butler
---
MHSA AA Western Divisional
Consi Semis
152
02/04
L
FOR 0-0
N. Coles
Glacier (Kalispell)
MHSA AA Western Divisional
Placements
152
02/04
L
FOR 0-0
C. Troupe
Flathead
MHSA AA Western Divisional
Semis & WB
152
02/03
W
F 4-8 5:15
N. Coles
Glacier (Kalispell)
MHSA AA Western Divisional
Quarterfinals and WB
152
01/28
W
TF 15-0 4:06
D. Butler
Helena Capital
Flathead @ Helena Capital
Round 1
152
01/21
W
DEC 11-8
D. Humphrey
Billings West
Montana AA Duals
---
152
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/17
L
MD 11-3
T. Bushell
---
2022 UHSAA Boys 3A State Championships
3A 3rd & 5th
3A 138
02/17
W
DEC 5-4
J. Jenkins
---
2022 UHSAA Boys 3A State Championships
3A Cons Semis
3A 138
02/17
W
DEC 9-3
R. Ogden
Richfield
2022 UHSAA Boys 3A State Championships
3A Cons Round 3
3A 138
02/16
W
F 16-8 5:56
G. Myers
---
2022 UHSAA Boys 3A State Championships
3A Cons Round 2
3A 138
02/16
L
F 9-1 3:33
L. Carrillo
ALA
2022 UHSAA Boys 3A State Championships
3A Quarters
3A 138
02/16
W
F 12-2 4:41
J. Sawyer
---
2022 UHSAA Boys 3A State Championships
3A Champ Round 1
3A 138
02/05
W
FOR 0-0
G. Lord
Richfield
2022 UHSAA 3A Boys Division A
Placement
138
02/05
L
DEC 10-7
R. Ogden
Richfield
2022 UHSAA 3A Boys Division A
Cons Semis
138
02/05
L
DEC 9-2
H. Park
---
2022 UHSAA 3A Boys Division A
Semis
138
02/04
W
MD 12-2
X. Shelley
North Sanpete
2022 UHSAA 3A Boys Division A
Quarters
138
02/04
W
F 4-0 1:52
N. Hawke
Grantsville
2022 UHSAA 3A Boys Division A
Round 1
138
01/31
W
F 4-0 3:10
R. Martinez
Dixie
Dixie @ Canyon View
Round 1
144
01/22
W
MD 9-1
R. Belt
Durango
Sand Devil Classic
Round 9 3rd place
138
01/22
W
DEC 7-0
B. Northern
Higley
Sand Devil Classic
Round 7 6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
138
01/22
L
F 4-0 3:56
D. Miller
Desert Vista
Sand Devil Classic
Round 6 Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
138
01/21
W
DEC 8-4
R. Belt
Durango
Sand Devil Classic
Round 4 Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
138
01/21
W
F 2-0 0:54
J. Flores
Miyamura
Sand Devil Classic
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
138
01/15
W
DEC 9-6
R. Ogden
Richfield
North Sevier Invitational
Placement Matches (32 Man)
138
01/15
W
F 8-1 3:52
C. Peterson
---
North Sevier Invitational
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
138
01/14
W
MD 14-3
H. Anzalone
Enterprise
North Sevier Invitational
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
138
01/14
W
TF 18-3 5:01
A. Guymon
Carbon
North Sevier Invitational
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
138
01/07
W
DEC 9-5
C. (HHS)
Snow Canyon JV
Iron Town Duels
Round 1 (8 Team)
138
01/07
W
F 14-1 2:31
A. Layton
Crimson Cliffs High
Iron Town Duels
Round 5 (8 Team)
138
01/07
W
DEC 5-0
A. Grant
Bishop Gorman
Iron Town Duels
Round 4 (8 Team)
138
01/07
L
MD 13-3
L. Esoldo
---
Iron Town Duels
Round 2 (3 Team)
138
01/07
W
MD 13-5
T. Marshall
Panguitch
Iron Town Duels
Round 7 (8 Team)
138
12/18
L
DEC 6-3
A. Wilhelm
Show Low High School
Desert Storm Classic 2021
Round 4
144
12/17
L
DEC 7-1
S. Marino
Faith Lutheran High School
Desert Storm Classic 2021
Round 2
144
12/15
W
F 4-0 3:54
B. Christman
Emery
Canyon View vs. Emery
Round 1
144
12/10
W
DEC 5-4
C. Anderson
---
Cedar City @ Canyon View
Round 1
144
12/03
L
DEC 3-2
G. Lord
Richfield
2021 Millard Ironman
Round 4 (6 Team)
144
12/03
W
F 2-0 1:01
B. Christman
Emery
2021 Millard Ironman
Round 3 (6 Team)
144
12/03
W
MD 11-0
B. Miller
Davis
2021 Millard Ironman
Round 2 (6 Team)
144
12/03
W
MD 13-5
D. Gibson(MORG)
Delta
2021 Millard Ironman
Round 1 (6 Team)
144
12/03
W
DEC 9-2
M. Tingey
Millard 2
2021 Millard Ironman
Round 2 (6 Team)
144
12/03
L
DEC 4-2
K. Turner
Millard
2021 Millard Ironman
Round 1 (6 Team)
144
12/03
W
F 10-5 3:46
W. Morris
Idaho Falls
2021 Millard Ironman
Round 4 (6 Team)
144
12/03
W
DEC 7-6
J. Skewes
Duchesne
2021 Millard Ironman
Round 3 (6 Team)
144
12/02
W
MD 12-4
J. Hunt
---
Canyon View @ North Sevier
Round 1
144
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
06/14
W
DEC 12-8
K. Yawata
HAWAII
2021 Western States Turf Wars HS Open
Champ Round 1 (16 Team)
140
06/14
L
TF 10-0 1:38
A. Peralta
---
2021 Western States Turf Wars HS Open
Semis & WB (16 Team)
145
06/14
W
DEC 17-15
E. Gutierrez
NEW MEXICO1
2021 Western States Turf Wars HS Open
Semis & WB (16 Team)
140
02/22
L
DEC 9-6
C. Wyant
Helena
Helena @ Flathead
Round 1
138
02/22
W
TF 17-2
M. Renk
Helena Capital
Helena Capital @ Flathead
Round 1
132
01/29
W
DEC 4-1
S. Peterson
---
Flathead @ Helena Capital
Round 1
152
01/29
W
DEC 4-1
M. Greene
Helena Capital
Flathead @ Helena Capital
Round 1
145
01/25
W
F 8-0 3:55
B. Viau
---
Glacier (Kalispell) @ Flathead
Round 1
145
01/16
L
DEC 5-3 SV
B. Hardesty
Butte
Flathead @ Butte
Round 1
145
01/16
W
DEC 7-2
M. McClernan
Butte
Flathead @ Butte
Round 1
145
01/09
W
DEC 7-3
K. Shine
Glacier (Kalispell)
Glacier (Kalispell) @ Flathead
Round 1
138
01/09
W
DEC 4-0
B. Viau
---
Glacier (Kalispell) @ Flathead
Round 1
145
01/02
W
F 2-0 0:25
G. Barcus
Glacier (Kalispell)
Flathead @ Glacier (Kalispell)
Round 1
152
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024