Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 6-9 · Resumes Today at 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 6-8 · Resumes Today at 11:30 AM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Today · 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Callum Mccormack
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2021-2022
Team Name
Buford
Buford HS
GA
Georgia
Roundtree Wrestling Academy
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/06
L
Replay
DEC 4-0
J. Moreno
FL
2024 NHSCA High School Nationals
Consi of 8 #2
152 lbs
04/06
W
Replay
MD 14-0
K. Belcher
MO
2024 NHSCA High School Nationals
Consi of 8 #1
152 lbs
04/06
W
Replay
F 0-0 1:18
J. Bonura
NY
2024 NHSCA High School Nationals
Consi of 16 #2
152 lbs
04/05
L
Replay
TF 21-6 4:45
Z. Aquila
OH
2024 NHSCA High School Nationals
Round of 16
152 lbs
04/05
W
Replay
F 8-0 1:03
J. Jones
VA
2024 NHSCA High School Nationals
Round of 32
152 lbs
04/05
W
Replay
F 5-0 0:45
J. Morrell
CT
2024 NHSCA High School Nationals
Round of 64
152 lbs
02/17
L
Replay
MD 10-2
N. Nguyen
Hillgrove
GHSA State Championships
Cons Semi (16 Man)
7A-157
02/16
L
Replay
F 10-0 3:25
A. Glasgow
Parkview
GHSA State Championships
Semis
7A-157
02/15
W
Replay
F 2-0 1:40
D. Jules
Marietta
GHSA State Championships
Quarters (16 Man)
7A-157
02/10
W
F 10-6 5:53
C. Stephens
Carrollton
GHSA Class 7A Section B
Finals
157
02/10
W
MD 9-1
L. Barr
Forsyth Central
GHSA Class 7A Section B
Semis
157
02/10
W
MD 14-5
R. Griffin
Pebblebrook
GHSA Class 7A Section B
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
157
02/10
W
TF 15-0 2:51
J. Bayona
Denmark
GHSA Class 7A Section B
Round 1 (16 Man)
157
02/03
W
F 12-0 1:37
S. Carter
Mill Creek
GHSA Class 7A Region 8
Placements
157
02/03
W
FOR 0-0
F. Forfeit
---
GHSA Class 7A Region 8
Semis and WB3
157
01/27
L
DEC 14-10
R. Flowers
Colquitt
Varsity Redskin Rumble
Placement Matches (16 Man)
157
01/27
W
MD 13-5
D. Frierson
Archer
Varsity Redskin Rumble
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
157
01/27
W
TF 16-1 2:46
A. Anglin
Social Circle Redskins
Varsity Redskin Rumble
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
157
01/19
W
Replay
F 6-1 0:57
F. Manley
Hillgrove
GHSA 7A STATE DUAL CHAMPIONSHIPS
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Team)
157
01/19
W
Replay
F 7-2 3:20
B. Fabianich
West Forsyth
GHSA 7A STATE DUAL CHAMPIONSHIPS
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Team)
157
01/19
L
Replay
MD 10-2
B. Weaver
Camden County
GHSA 7A STATE DUAL CHAMPIONSHIPS
1st & 3rd (16 Team)
157
01/01
L
F 0-0
J. Carey
Boyle County
GMVWA Holiday Tournament
Round 1
157
12/27
W
F 8-8 4:37
K. Plikered
BENJAMIN LOGAN
GMVWA Holiday Tournament
Round 1
157
12/22
L
Replay
DEC 11-5
M. White
Suwannee
2023 Knockout Christmas Classic
Consi Round 4
157
12/21
W
Replay
F 4-0 1:22
S. Gonzalez
Doral Academy
2023 Knockout Christmas Classic
Round 3 Consi
157
12/21
W
Replay
F 7-0 2:39
C. McKee
Mt. Pisgah Christian School
2023 Knockout Christmas Classic
Round 2 Consi
157
12/21
L
Replay
F 6-1 3:23
G. Maldonado
Lake Gibson
2023 Knockout Christmas Classic
Round of 64
157
12/16
L
Replay
MD 17-4
D. Barron
Rockwall
2023 KC Stampede
Round 6
157
12/16
W
Replay
F 7-2 2:16
K. Green
Creighton Preparatory School
2023 KC Stampede
Round 5
157
12/15
L
Replay
TF 15-0 4:13
H. Sturgill
Baylor School
2023 KC Stampede
Round 4
157
12/15
W
Replay
TF 18-2 3:58
C. Cronk
Staley
2023 KC Stampede
Round 1
157
12/15
W
Replay
F 7-1 1:09
A. Bogart
McDonald County JV
2023 KC Stampede
Round 2
157
12/02
L
F 2-0 0:35
I. Vallecillo
Liberty
2023 Southern Slam
Conso Round 4
157
12/02
L
F 10-2 4:45
O. Hendricks
Dorman
2023 Southern Slam
Champ Quarters
157
12/02
W
F 5-0 1:44
A. Harris
Spartanburg
2023 Southern Slam
Champ Round 2
157
12/02
W
DEC 7-3
D. Frierson
Archer
2023 Southern Slam
Champ Round 1
157
11/25
W
F 10-4 2:52
D. Jules
Marietta
Archer Thanksgiving Invitational
Placement Matches (16 Man)
157
11/25
W
F 0-2 3:02
K. Osborne
Franklin County
Archer Thanksgiving Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
157
11/25
W
F 8-1 2:34
R. Turner
Archer
Archer Thanksgiving Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
157
11/11
W
MD 10-2
A. Henry
Harrison
Trojan Invitational
Placement Matches (16 Man)
157
11/11
L
MD 11-1
E. Necula
Walton
Trojan Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
157
11/11
W
TF 15-0 3:15
C. Garcia
Collins Hill
Trojan Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
157
11/11
W
DEC 6-2
C. Cothran
Woodland, Cartersville
Trojan Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
157
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
07/22
L
Replay
VSU1 12-4 2:43
Z. Trujillo
Nevada
2023 US Marine Corps 16U & Junior Nationals
Cons 32 #2
152 lbs
07/21
W
Replay
VSU1 10-1 2:42
W. Tripp
South Carolina
2023 US Marine Corps 16U & Junior Nationals
Cons 32 #1
152 lbs
07/21
W
Replay
VSU 8-0 0:36
B. Musser
Pennsylvania
2023 US Marine Corps 16U & Junior Nationals
Cons 64 #2
152 lbs
07/21
L
Replay
VSU 9-0 1:34
K. Moeller
Iowa
2023 US Marine Corps 16U & Junior Nationals
Rnd of 128
152 lbs
07/18
L
Replay
VPO1 8-3
J. Clark
Iowa
2023 US Marine Corps 16U & Junior Nationals
Cons 32 #1
152 lbs
07/18
W
Replay
VPO1 10-10
C. Aguirre
Missouri
2023 US Marine Corps 16U & Junior Nationals
Cons 64 #2
152 lbs
07/17
L
Replay
VSU 10-0 3:37
J. Gutierrez
Florida
2023 US Marine Corps 16U & Junior Nationals
Rnd of 128
152 lbs
04/29
W
VSU1 14-5 1:15
R. Rector
Unattached
2023 Georgia Games (GA-USA)
RR Rnd 3
152 lbs
04/29
L
VPO1 17-16
R. Rector
Unattached
2023 Georgia Games (GA-USA)
RR Rnd 2
152 lbs
04/29
W
VSU 8-0 0:47
R. Rector
Unattached
2023 Georgia Games (GA-USA)
RR Rnd 1
152 lbs
04/29
L
VFA 12-2
R. Rector
Unattached
2023 Georgia Games (GA-USA)
3rd Place
152 lbs
04/29
W
VSU 10-0 0:33
T. Bowden
Unattached
2023 Georgia Games (GA-USA)
Consi-Semis
152 lbs
04/29
L
VFA 1:37 9-3
R. Rector
Unattached
2023 Georgia Games (GA-USA)
Quarter-Finals
152 lbs
03/04
W
Replay
F 12-3 3:58
C. Lee
Dendy Trained Wrestling
2023 Georgia Kids State/Novice
Finals
150 lbs
03/04
W
Replay
F 2-2 0:35
A. Anglin
Social Circle USA Takedown
2023 Georgia Kids State/Novice
Semi-Finals
150 lbs
03/04
W
Replay
TF 15-0 3:04
M. Vickers
Hornet Wrestling Club
2023 Georgia Kids State/Novice
Quarter-Finals
150 lbs
03/04
W
Replay
F 12-0 5:17 SV
L. Moran
Heard County USA Takedown
2023 Georgia Kids State/Novice
Round of 16
150 lbs
02/25
W
F 2-0 1:12
C. Soles
Lumpkin County Parks & Recreation Wrestling
Georgia State Qualifier - Chestatee
RR Rnd 5
150 lbs
02/25
W
F 5-0 1:18
L. Huffman
Cambridge Bears Youth Wrestling
Georgia State Qualifier - Chestatee
RR Rnd 4
150 lbs
02/25
W
F 2-0 0:38
A. Rogers
West Forsyth Wrestling Club
Georgia State Qualifier - Chestatee
RR Rnd 2
150 lbs
02/25
W
F 2-0 1:21
C. Williford
---
Georgia State Qualifier - Chestatee
RR Rnd 1
150 lbs
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/26
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:25
K. Jr
---
2022 Georgia Kids State/Novice Championship (GA-USAW)
Consi of 4
150 lbs
02/26
W
Replay
DEC 11-4
R. Gonzalez
Hornet Wrestling Club
2022 Georgia Kids State/Novice Championship (GA-USAW)
Consi of 8 #2
150 lbs
02/26
L
Replay
F 7-4 3:20
H. Nichols
Franklin County Youth Wrestling
2022 Georgia Kids State/Novice Championship (GA-USAW)
Round of 16
150 lbs
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024