May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 18-19, 3:00 PM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Riley Mitchell
Results
College Results
College
College
High School
Other
Season
2021-2022
2020-2021
2019-2020
Team Name
Mary
Univ of Mary
University of Mary
University of Mary
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/05
L
F 2-0 0:57
S. Suvak
Dickinson State (N.D.)
Mary @ Dickinson State (N.D.)
Round 1
184
12/05
L
F 7-3 5:59
C. Marx
---
2021 Dragon Open
Round 3
174
12/05
L
F 0-2 3:45
J. Dravis
Minnesota State Moorhead
2021 Dragon Open
Round 2
174
11/20
L
Replay
DEC 4-2 SV
A. Sandoval
Minot State
Younes Hospitality Open 2021
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
174
11/20
L
Replay
MD 13-5
I. Luellen
Baker (Kan.)
Younes Hospitality Open 2021
Round 1 (32 Man)
174
11/13
L
DEC 7-0
M. Bruss
Mary
Bison Open
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
174
11/13
L
DEC 5-3
M. Morgan
---
Bison Open
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
174
11/06
L
DEC 6-3
M. Morgan
---
Cobber Open
Round 3
174
11/06
L
DEC 9-7
N. Kisgen
Concordia-Moorhead
Cobber Open
Round 1
174
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/12
L
MD 14-1
B. Holtan
Northern State
Mary @ Northern State
Round 1
165
01/28
L
DEC 7-5
I. Bertalotto
---
Minot State (N.D.) @ Mary
Round 1
165
12/12
L
DEC 7-1
R. Noble
---
Dean Walker Memorial Throwdown
Champ. Round 1
---
12/12
L
DEC 3-2
R. Noble
---
Dean Walker Memorial Throwdown
Champ. Round 1
165
12/12
W
DEC 4-3
R. Noble
---
Dean Walker Memorial Throwdown
Champ. Round 1
165
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/29
L
DEC 5-2
B. Holtan
---
NCAA DII Super Regional V
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
165
02/29
L
MD 11-0
N. Baca
Minot St.
NCAA DII Super Regional V
Round 1 (16 Man)
165
02/14
L
MD 12-1
E. Foster
---
Mary @ Minnesota State Moorhead
Round 1
174
01/26
L
MD 16-2
D. Donovan
St. Cloud State
St. Cloud State @ Mary
Round 1
165
01/25
L
MD 12-2
L. Saltou
---
Minnesota State Mankato @ Mary
Round 1
165
01/11
L
FOR 0-0
K. Kyle
Southeastern University
NUWAY College Men`s Open
WB 6
165
01/11
W
FOR 0-0
N. Marsico
Gannon
NUWAY College Men`s Open
WB 5
165
01/11
W
FOR 0-0
B. Harkness
Lander
NUWAY College Men`s Open
WB 4
165
01/11
W
DEF 1-4
J. Leonard
NYU
NUWAY College Men`s Open
WB 3
165
01/10
W
FOR 0-0
D. Miller
Mount Union
NUWAY College Men`s Open
WB 2
165
01/10
L
F 6-2 2:20
A. Corrao
Ithaca
NUWAY College Men`s Open
Round of 64
165
12/08
L
DEC 11-9
A. Sandoval
Minot State (N.D.)
Dragon Open Wrestling Tournament
Placing - ALL
165
12/08
L
MD 17-6
J. Stenzel
Northern State
Dragon Open Wrestling Tournament
Cons Semi
165
12/08
L
F 0-0 3:13
J. Dravis
MSU - Moorhead
Dragon Open Wrestling Tournament
Round 4
165
12/08
W
DEC 11-8
A. Voss
Itasca
Dragon Open Wrestling Tournament
Round 2
165
11/16
L
DEC 3-2
E. Frisque
Mary
Cobber Open (Finn Grinaker)
Round 4
165
11/16
W
DEC 10-8
R. Chavarry
Northland Community & Technical College
Cobber Open (Finn Grinaker)
Round 3
165
11/16
L
MD 20-6
B. Schlough
St. Cloud State
Cobber Open (Finn Grinaker)
Round 2
165
11/16
W
MD 16-2
J. Fritz
University of Saskatchewan
Cobber Open (Finn Grinaker)
Round 1
165
11/09
L
F 4-0 3:29
P. Hume
---
Bison Open
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
165
11/09
W
F 3-5 4:06
N. Baca
Minot State University
Bison Open
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
165
11/09
L
F 10-1 3:38
B. Schlough
Saint Cloud State
Bison Open
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
165
11/09
W
DEC 5-3
T. Raupp
Minot State University
Bison Open
Round 1 (16 Man)
165
11/02
L
FOR 0-0
R. Chavarry
Northland Community Tech College
Jimmie Open
placing
165
11/02
L
MD 12-3
B. Neises
---
Jimmie Open
Semis
165
11/02
W
DEC 12-9
L. Alvarado
University of Mary
Jimmie Open
WB
165
11/02
W
DEF 4-8 4:25
K. Blazek
Northland Community Tech College
Jimmie Open
Quarters
165
11/02
W
F 10-4 2:34
A. Peluola
---
Jimmie Open
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
165
11/02
L
F 7-4 7:00
N. Baca
Minot State University
Jimmie Open
R1 16 R2 32
165
11/02
W
F 9-2 3:54
J. Castillo
Midland College
Jimmie Open
Round 1 (32 Man)
165
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020