Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Wyatt Wright
Results
High School Results
Season
2018-2019
2017-2018
2016-2017
Team Name
Circle
Circle High School
Haddam-Killingworth
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/02
W
MD 14-6
D. Hook
---
Circle Invitational Wrestling Tournament
1st & 3rd & 5th
113
02/02
W
F 5-2 2:24
L. Pierce
Clearwater High School
Circle Invitational Wrestling Tournament
Cons Semi
113
02/02
L
DEC 5-3
T. VanValkenburg
Council Grove High School
Circle Invitational Wrestling Tournament
Semi (center mat) & Consolation 1st Round (2 mats)
113
02/01
W
F 4-1 0:45
W. Stritzke
Labette County High School
Circle Invitational Wrestling Tournament
Championship Quarter finals
113
02/01
W
F 4-0 0:54
C. Brozek
Stafford
Circle Invitational Wrestling Tournament
Round 1 16 Man
113
01/26
W
MD 18-5
G. Conde
---
2019 Garden Plain Invitational
Round 6
113
01/26
W
F 2-0 0:42
A. Reed
Minneapolis
2019 Garden Plain Invitational
Round 5
113
01/25
W
F 2-0 1:12
L. Pierce
Clearwater High School
2019 Garden Plain Invitational
Round 4
113
01/25
W
F 2-0 0:23
C. Perkins
Mulvane High School
2019 Garden Plain Invitational
Round 3
113
01/25
W
F 12-0 5:12
T. Sponsel
---
2019 Garden Plain Invitational
Round 2
113
01/18
L
DEC 8-2
T. VanValkenburg
Council Grove
Council Grove Varsity Tournament 2019
Placement
113
01/18
W
MD 14-1
Z. Trenkamp
Wichita-South
Council Grove Varsity Tournament 2019
Round 5 (10 Man)
113
01/18
W
F 2-0 0:12
J. Knoll
Ell-Saline
Council Grove Varsity Tournament 2019
Round 4 (10 Man)
113
01/18
W
F 10-1 1:51
J. Soria
Lyons
Council Grove Varsity Tournament 2019
Round 1 (10 Man)
113
01/05
L
F 0-0 3:37
K. Sackett
Rose Hill
51st Annual Augusta Invitational
Placement Matches (8 Man)
113
01/05
W
F 0-0 1:21
K. Chavez
Ulysses
51st Annual Augusta Invitational
Cross Bracket (8 Man)
113
01/05
W
F 0-0 1:59
J. Gardner
---
51st Annual Augusta Invitational
Round 3 (8 Man)
113
01/05
L
DEC 14-7
C. Pauda
---
51st Annual Augusta Invitational
Round 2 (8 Man)
113
01/05
W
F 0-0 3:05
G. Conde
---
51st Annual Augusta Invitational
Round 1 (8 Man)
113
12/08
L
MD 10-1
S. Adam
Salina Central
Wellington Wrestling Invitational
Round 8
113
12/08
L
MD 10-1
S. Adam
Salina Central
Wellington Wrestling Invitational
Round 8
113
12/08
W
F 4-0 1:58
L. Pierce
Clearwater
Wellington Wrestling Invitational
Round 7
113
12/08
W
F 4-0 1:58
L. Pierce
Clearwater
Wellington Wrestling Invitational
Round 7
113
12/08
L
F 4-0 1:58
K. Sackett
Rose Hill
Wellington Wrestling Invitational
Round 4
113
12/08
L
F 4-0 1:58
K. Sackett
Rose Hill
Wellington Wrestling Invitational
Round 4
113
12/08
W
F 2-0 3:54
T. Gumeringer
Andover
Wellington Wrestling Invitational
Round 2
113
12/08
W
F 2-0 3:54
T. Gumeringer
Andover
Wellington Wrestling Invitational
Round 2
113
11/30
L
MD 8-0
K. Beitz
Eureka
2018 Burlington Wildcat Duals
Round 1 (12 Team)
113
11/30
L
DEC 3-0
D. Demoss
---
2018 Burlington Wildcat Duals
Round 2 (12 Team)
113
11/30
W
F 7-1 3:49
J. Williams
Burlington
2018 Burlington Wildcat Duals
Champ - Round 1 (16 Team)
113
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/09
W
DEC 7-0
L. Blick
Andover
Wellington Wrestling Invitational
Round 8
106
12/09
W
DEC 10-8
C. Black
Rose Hill
Wellington Wrestling Invitational
Round 7
106
12/09
L
DEC 4-1
B. Ledford
---
Wellington Wrestling Invitational
Round 4
106
12/09
W
F 5-0 2:39
B. Hilario
Ark City
Wellington Wrestling Invitational
Round 1
106
12/01
W
F 12-1 5:00
T. Barrett
Blue Valley Southwest
2017 Burlington Wildcat Duals
Round 2 (10 Team)
106
12/01
W
TF 16-0 4:00
N. DiGiorgio
Blue Valley North
2017 Burlington Wildcat Duals
Placement
106
12/01
W
F 10-0 1:40
F. Slater
Marion
2017 Burlington Wildcat Duals
Round 3 (10 Team)
106
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/04
L
F 0-0 5:47
M. Dalessio
Somers
Centaur Classic 2017 @ Woodstock Academy
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
106
02/04
W
F 0-0 0:39
S. Proczek
Coventry
Centaur Classic 2017 @ Woodstock Academy
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
106
02/04
L
F 0-0 3:41
G. Rickaby
Ellis Tech
Centaur Classic 2017 @ Woodstock Academy
Round 1 (16 Man)
106
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024