May 9-12, 7:00 AM UTC
World Olympic Qualifier
May 10-12, 2:00 PM UTC
Phil Portuese Northeast Regional Champs
May 10-11, 3:00 PM UTC
Western Regional Championships
May 10-12, 6:00 PM UTC
Northern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
2024 TX-USAW State FS and GR
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
NC Beach National & World Team Qualifier
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 10-11, 2:00 PM UTC
Calemax Invite1
May 17-19 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Cylar Bail
Results
Videos
International Results
International
International
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2024
2023
2021
Team Name
Middleton WC
Middleton Wrestling Club
2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/20
W
F 4-8 1:24
E. Turner
East Idaho Elite
Idaho Freestyle State Championships
Round 5 (5 Man)
106
04/20
L
Replay
F 4-0 0:41
W. Nelson
Unattached
Idaho Freestyle State Championships
Round 2 (5 Man)
106
04/19
W
F 2-1 0:50
J. Hill
Jet House
Idaho Greco-Roman State Championships
Round 2 (4 Man)
106
04/19
L
Replay
F 8-0 1:18
W. Nelson
Unattached
Idaho Greco-Roman State Championships
Round 1 (4 Man)
106
04/13
L
F 4-0 0:41
K. McCarrel
Suples
Daniel Cook Memorial Greco
Round 3 (4 Man)
97-106
04/13
L
F 4-2 0:57
A. Flores
Fighting Squirrels
Daniel Cook Memorial Greco
Round 2 (4 Man)
97-106
04/13
L
TF 12-1 1:26
M. Heda
Suples
Daniel Cook Memorial Greco
Round 1 (4 Man)
97-106
04/13
W
F 5-4 1:21
C. Wing
Suples
Daniel Cook Memorial Freestyle
Round 3 (4 Man)
102-110
04/13
W
TF 15-3 1:50
B. Testin
Legacy Wrestling Academy
Daniel Cook Memorial Freestyle
Round 2 (4 Man)
102-110
04/13
W
F 13-9 3:00
K. McCarrel
Suples
Daniel Cook Memorial Freestyle
Round 1 (4 Man)
102-110
2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/15
L
F 4-0 0:39
C. Hastings
Patriot WC
Daniel Cook Memorial Freestyle
Round 2 (3 Man)
94-98
04/15
L
DEC 14-9
T. Hallford
Fighting Squirrels
Daniel Cook Memorial Freestyle
Round 1 (3 Man)
94-98
04/08
W
F 9-6 2:39
A. Acquah
Kuna Klub
North Junior High Freestyle
Finals (2 Man)
92-104
04/08
W
F 10-8 1:44
M. Wright
Southern Idaho wrestling club
North Junior High Freestyle
Finals (2 Man)
87-92
2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
07/08
L
Replay
VFA 1:21 6-0
E. Gutierrez
---
2021 Rocky Mountain Nationals
5th Place
89 lbs
07/08
L
Replay
VFA 2:45 12-2
L. Komperda
Black Fox Wr Ac
2021 Rocky Mountain Nationals
Consi-Semis
89 lbs
07/08
L
Replay
VPO1 12-6
S. Barton
Roseburg Mat Club
2021 Rocky Mountain Nationals
Semi-Finals
89 lbs
05/09
W
Replay
VFA 1:07 8-3
C. Gregg
Billings WC
2021 Aztec Warrior Championships
RR Rnd 3
100 kg
05/09
W
Replay
VFA 1:48 10-0
A. Apodaca
Riverton USA WC
2021 Aztec Warrior Championships
RR Rnd 1
100 kg
Related Content
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021
7 D1 Schools In 7 Days For Maui Fundraiser
Aug 28, 2023
FloWrestling Radio Live Clips
Jun 18, 2020