Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 17-19, 3:00 PM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18, 4:00 PM UTC
2024 PNL Duals at Werner Park
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 5-9, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Kyler Van Surksum
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/10
L
DEC 8-6
D. Rounds
Sheldon/South O`Brien
IHSAA 2A District 8 @ Sioux Center
Semis & WB (12 Man)
132
02/10
L
F 3-2 1:34
P. Monroe
MOC-Floyd Valley
IHSAA 2A District 8 @ Sioux Center
Quarters (12 Man)
132
02/02
W
F 4-1 1:44
D. Rounds
Sheldon/South O`Brien
ELC / Western Christian / Sioux Center Dual
Round 1
132
02/02
W
F 2-0 0:33
M. Pepper
MMC/RU
ELC / Western Christian / Sioux Center Dual
Round 1
132
01/27
L
F 2-11 2:37
C. Dubblede
Parker
2024 Parker Invitational
Semis & WB
132 State Farm-Mark Kasten
01/27
L
F 5-2 3:12
N. Luna
Parker
2024 Parker Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB
132 State Farm-Mark Kasten
01/26
L
F 10-4 1:09
B. Beaver
Woodbury Central
Woodbury Central, West Sioux, Western Cristian, West Monona
Round 1
132
01/26
L
F 7-0 2:40
J. Lewis
West Sioux, Hawarden
Woodbury Central, West Sioux, Western Cristian, West Monona
Round 1
132
01/25
L
F 14-9 2:48
Z.
West Monona-Whiting
Woodbury Central, West Sioux, Western Cristian, West Monona
Round 1
132
01/20
L
F 2-0 1:59
C. Craig
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
Herb Irgens Invitational
Cons. Round 2 (32 Man) - Friday
132
01/19
L
F 2-1 0:48
W. Johnson
Cherokee, Washington
Herb Irgens Invitational
Champ. Round 1 (32 Man) - Friday
132
01/09
W
F 0-0
C. Leibeg
Chester
S-O / WC / Adrain/Ellsworth / Tri-Valley / Chester
Round 1
127
01/06
L
F 10-7 3:52
G. VanDusen
Brandon Valley
Dan Pansch Boys Invitational
Round 4
132
01/06
L
F 5-2 2:49
Z. Brumnond
Sioux Falls Roosevelt
Dan Pansch Boys Invitational
Round 2
132
01/05
L
F 0-0
C. Hendrixson
Tri-Valley
S-O / WC / Adrain/Ellsworth / Tri-Valley / Chester
Round 1
127
01/04
L
F 4-1 2:09
T. Weiss
Adrian Area
Western Christian @ Adrian Area
Round 1
127
12/22
W
F 2-0 1:14
C. Banta
Sioux City West
WesternChristian/BHRV/MMCRU/SCWest
Round 1
132
12/22
W
F 2-0 0:22
M. Pepper
MMC/RU
WesternChristian/BHRV/MMCRU/SCWest
Round 1
132
12/22
L
F 2-2 1:24
A. Gasca
Boyden-Hull/Rock Valley
WesternChristian/BHRV/MMCRU/SCWest
Round 1
132
12/15
L
F 2-0 0:19
G. Maclean
Spencer
Spencer/Emmetsburg/Western Christian
Round 1
132
12/15
L
F 1-4 3:45
D. Strohman
Emmetsburg
Spencer/Emmetsburg/Western Christian
Round 1
132
12/05
W
F 2-0 1:07
C. Banta
Sioux City West
Wild West Quad
Round 1
132
12/05
L
F 4-1 2:00
J. Prichard
Westwood, Sloan
Wild West Quad
Round 1
132
12/04
L
F 4-1 0:34
J. Lewis
West Sioux, Hawarden
Wild West Quad
Round 1
132
12/01
L
F 3-8 3:05
A. Ruden
Lawton-Bronson
S-O / WC / K-P / L-B
Round 1
132
12/01
W
F 2-0 0:50
E. Jagodzinske
Kingsley-Pierson
S-O / WC / K-P / L-B
Round 1
132
Related Content
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021
7 D1 Schools In 7 Days For Maui Fundraiser
Aug 28, 2023