Apr 24-28, 5:00 PM UTC
US Open Wrestling Championships
Apr 27-28, 12:00 PM UTC
Ohio Tournament of Champions
Apr 27-28, 12:00 PM UTC
North Region MAWA Championships
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 1:30 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 2-3, 4:00 PM UTC
2024 Alaska USAW State Folkstyle Champio
May 4, TBD
ISWA Freestyle State
May 4, TBD
2024 Missouri USA Girls Greco State
May 4-5, 12:00 PM UTC
ISWA FS/Greco State
May 4-5, 12:00 PM UTC
Eastern National MAWA Championships
May 4-5, 12:30 PM UTC
Ultimate Club Girls Freestyle Duals
May 4, 1:00 PM UTC
Tennessee Iron Man
May 4-5, 1:00 PM UTC
VAWA FS/Greco State Champs
May 4-5, 1:00 PM UTC
2024 Missouri USA FS/GR State
May 4, 1:00 PM UTC
TN USAW Freestyle & Greco State Champio
May 4-5, 1:00 PM UTC
MN/USA 6U-16U, Junior, Girls State FS/GR
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Cooper Berry
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2022-2023
2021-2022
2020-2021
2019-2020
2012-2013
2007-2008
Team Name
MAY
Maysville
Maysville
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/23
W
Replay
MD 8-0
G. DeShon
Lathrop
MSHSAA Boys State Championships
3rd & 5th (16 Man)
120 Class 1
02/23
W
Replay
DEC 5-3 SV
D. Chisam
St. Pius X (Kansas City)
MSHSAA Boys State Championships
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
120 Class 1
02/23
L
Replay
DEC 1-0
D. Greene
Holden
MSHSAA Boys State Championships
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
120 Class 1
02/22
W
Replay
MD 10-1
Z. Conner
Lafayette County
MSHSAA Boys State Championships
Quarters (16 Man)
120 Class 1
02/22
W
Replay
DEC 4-3
D. Schmidt
Versailles
MSHSAA Boys State Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
120 Class 1
01/28
W
F 2-0 0:18
M. Sybert
North Andrew
GRC Tournament
Round 4
120
01/28
W
TF 15-0 5:37
C. Houser
Trenton
GRC Tournament
Round 3
120
01/14
W
DEC 5-3 SV
R. Techau
Brookfield
Sam Martin Invitational - Boys
Finals Round
120
01/14
W
DEC 5-2
C. Lucas
Rock Port
Sam Martin Invitational - Boys
Round 5
120
01/14
W
MD 14-4
T. Nixdorf
Penney
Sam Martin Invitational - Boys
Round 3
120
01/14
W
F 5-3 3:03
G. Novak
Lawson
Sam Martin Invitational - Boys
Round 2
120
12/15
L
F 9-0 1:58
C. Husch
Cameron
Excelsior Springs/Cameron/Maysville/P-Hill Quad
Round 1
126
12/07
L
F 7-0 3:44
C. Husch
Cameron
Excelsior Springs/Cameron/Maysville/P-Hill Quad
Round 1
126
12/07
L
DEC 4-2
M. Danner
---
Excelsior Springs/Cameron/Maysville/P-Hill Quad
Round 1
126
12/06
W
F 5-0 4:29
A. Minor
Pleasant Hill
Excelsior Springs/Cameron/Maysville/P-Hill Quad
Round 1
126
12/06
W
F 5-0 4:33
A. Minor
Pleasant Hill
Excelsior Springs/Cameron/Maysville/P-Hill Quad
Round 1
126
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
06/29
L
Replay
F 5-2 2:53
G. Gibson
Random Lake
2022 Malecek Team Camp - Ind. Tournament
Round 4
126-128
06/28
L
Replay
MD 11-0
R. Hoefer
CR Xavier
2022 Malecek Team Camp - Ind. Tournament
Round 3
126-128
06/28
L
Replay
F 7-0 1:23
E. Dircks
Brainerd Warriors
2022 Malecek Team Camp - Ind. Tournament
Round 2
126-128
06/27
W
Replay
DEC 6-0
D. Wells
Batavia
2022 Malecek Team Duals
Round 2 (4 Team)
138
06/27
W
Replay
F 15-2 3:55
L. McLay
Cretin-Derham Hall
2022 Malecek Team Duals
Round 3 (4 Team)
138
06/27
L
Replay
F 2-0 1:03
J. Moore
Glenbard East
2022 Malecek Team Duals
Semis & 1st WB (8 Team)
126
06/27
W
Replay
F 3-2 1:43
A. Jepson
Erie/Prophetstown
2022 Malecek Team Duals
Finals (2 Team)
132
06/27
W
Replay
DEC 4-2
B. Wagner
Freedom A
2022 Malecek Team Duals
Round 1 (4 Team)
138
06/27
L
Replay
DEC 4-0
W. Schultz
Glenbard East
2022 Malecek Team Duals
Semis & 1st WB (8 Team)
138
02/19
L
Replay
DEC 4-2
C. Strope
Fatima
MSHSAA Boys State Championships
Quarters (16 Man)
113 Class 1
02/19
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:54
D. Chisam
St. Pius X (Kansas City)
MSHSAA Boys State Championships
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
113 Class 1
02/18
W
Replay
F 5-1 2:59
T. Nixdorf
Penney
MSHSAA Boys State Championships
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
113 Class 1
02/18
W
Replay
F 10-2 2:52
W. Ward
Centralia
MSHSAA Boys State Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
113 Class 1
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
07/19
W
F 5-0 1:06
R. Fugate
Waterloo
2021 Malecek Team Duals II
Placement Matches (8 Team)
120
07/19
L
F 2-0 0:30
Z. Remer
Mille Lacs
2021 Malecek Team Duals II
Round 1 (10 Team)
113
07/19
L
DEC 4-2 SV
J. Deyoung
Stewartville
2021 Malecek Team Duals II
Round 2 (10 Team)
120
07/19
W
DEC 6-4
J. Moore
Glenbard East
2021 Malecek Team Duals II
Round 3 (10 Team)
113
07/19
L
F 4-1 1:09
R. Lemieuz
Coleman
2021 Malecek Team Duals II
Round 2 (8 Team)
120
07/19
W
F 7-0 2:44
J. Harrington
Cedar Rapids Washington
2021 Malecek Team Duals II
Round 4 (10 Team)
113
07/19
W
F 2-0 1:18
A. Artmann
Elk River
2021 Malecek Team Duals II
Round 3 (8 Team)
113
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/01
L
F 7-0 4:31
M. Hamilton
South Harrison
GRC Tournament
Round 5
106
02/01
L
MD 11-2
G. Shoush
Albany
GRC Tournament
round 3
106
02/01
L
F 2-0 1:25
H. McAtee
Trenton
GRC Tournament
Round 2
106
02/01
W
F 2-0 1:38
B. Burns
Gallatin
GRC Tournament
round 1
106
12/21
W
DEC 5-0
W. Rice
Richmond
The Battle at the Katy Trail
3rd Round WB
106
12/21
W
MD 14-4
T. Tracy
Lawson
The Battle at the Katy Trail
Quarters & 1st WB
106
12/21
L
F 4-1 0:55
K. Crane
Palmyra
The Battle at the Katy Trail
Champ Round 1
106
12/20
L
F 0-0 2:38
M. McCoy
Adrian
The Battle at the Katy Trail
Round 4
106
2012-2013
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/29
L
MD 12-0
R. Hembree
WXT
MO USA WRESTLING STATE CHAMPIONSHIP
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
45
03/29
L
F 2-0 0:52
B. Mosier
CAR
MO USA WRESTLING STATE CHAMPIONSHIP
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
45
03/29
W
F 2-0 0:32
Z. Pruitt
TWI
MO USA WRESTLING STATE CHAMPIONSHIP
Round 1 (16 Man)
45
2007-2008
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
05/17
W
MD 14-0
B. Myers
Butler
The Battle at the Katy Trail
Placement Matches
106
05/17
L
MD 12-0
C. Wright
Marceline
The Battle at the Katy Trail
2nd Wrestleback
106
05/16
W
F 15-2 5:57
A. Bollinger
Blair Oaks
The Battle at the Katy Trail
Round 1
106
Related Content
Women's Spotlight
Feb 24, 2022
The Bader Show
Apr 14, 2021
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
2023-24 Ohio State Wrestling
Dec 13, 2023
Class Of 2025 Recruiting News
Jun 30, 2023