Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Eastern National MAWA Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
ISWA FS/Greco State
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
VAWA FS/Greco State Champs
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
TN USAW Freestyle & Greco State Champio
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
2024 Missouri USA FS/GR State
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 2-4 · Resumes Today at 5:30 PM UTC
2024 Alaska USAW State Fk/FS/GR Champion
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
Tennessee Iron Man
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
USAWKS FRECO State
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Iowa/USA State Freestyle/Greco Champions
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
WWF Freestyle/Greco State Champs
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
Clash at Bullhead
Today · 4:00 PM UTC
WSWA Freestyle and Greco State
Today · 5:00 PM UTC
Minnesota FS/GR State Tournament
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
NEUSA FS/GR State
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Makayla Welch
Results
International Results
International
International
College
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2021
2020
2019
2018
2015
Team Name
Minnesota Storm
Team Tornado
Team Tornado Wrestling Club
2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
09/11
L
Replay
VSU 10-0 1:22
C. DiCugno
Takedown Express Wrestling Club
2021 Senior World Team Trials
Consi 8 #2
59 kg
09/11
L
Replay
VSU 10-0 1:57
E. Han
Utah
2021 Senior World Team Trials
Rnd of 16
59 kg
02/13
L
DEC 11-8
G. Diaz
Limestone University
King University @ Limestone University
Round 1
123
01/09
W
F 10-0 1:26
K. Allen
Tiffin University
Tiffin University @ King University
Round 1
---
2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
11/14
W
Replay
VFA 1:04 6-0
R. Cordova
Texas Panhandle Wrestling Club
2020 U23 and UWW Junior Nationals
7th Place
55 kg
11/14
L
Replay
VSU1 13-2 4:11
V. Baker
Twin Cities RTC
2020 U23 and UWW Junior Nationals
Cons 4
55 kg
11/14
W
Replay
VSU 10-0 1:21
A. Thomason
Warrior Wrestling Club
2020 U23 and UWW Junior Nationals
Cons 8 #2
55 kg
11/14
L
Replay
VFA 1:10 4-0
M. Gallegos
Colorado Mesa WC
2020 U23 and UWW Junior Nationals
Quarters
55 kg
2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/06
W
F 0-0
L. Mcchesney
East Stroudsburg University
King University vs. East Stroudsburg University
Round 1
123
11/02
W
DEC 14-11
T. Seal
SFU-U
SFU International Open 2019
R2 (8 Man)
55
11/02
W
F 5-3 2:25
J. Petryna
BEARS WC
SFU International Open 2019
R4X (8 Man)
55
11/02
L
DEC 8-4
P. Dubose
King University
SFU International Open 2019
R4/C4 (8 Man)
55
11/02
W
TF 12-0 0:34
M. Haintz
KHALSA
SFU International Open 2019
R8/C8 (8 Man)
55
04/26
L
VSU 10-0 3:52
S. Klingel
Army/WCAP
2019 Marine Corps US Open
Cons 8 #2
55 kg
04/25
L
VFA 2:30 6-0
A. Hedrick
TMWC
2019 Marine Corps US Open
Rnd of 16
55 kg
02/08
L
VFA 1:11 4-0
Y. Yoneoka
University of Providence
2019 WCWA Nationals
Consi of 8 #2
116 lbs
02/08
W
VSU 10-0 0:55
M. Seely
Southwestern Oregon CC
2019 WCWA Nationals
Consi of 8 #1
116 lbs
02/08
W
VSU 10-0 2:19
J. Hernandez
Lyon College
2019 WCWA Nationals
Consi of 16 #2
116 lbs
02/08
W
VFA 1:18 8-0
A. Mahoe
Schreiner University Mountaineers
2019 WCWA Nationals
Consi of 16 #1
116 lbs
02/08
L
VFA 4:49 16-12
T. Ichimura
Menlo College
2019 WCWA Nationals
Round of 32
116 lbs
01/04
L
DEC 8-4
M. Angelito
---
NWCA National Duals - Women`s Division
Quarters & 1st WB
116
01/04
L
TF 14-3 4:52
F. Taylor
---
NWCA National Duals - Women`s Division
Placement Matches
116
01/04
W
TF 11-0 2:02
J. Isaac
Wayland Baptist
NWCA National Duals - Women`s Division
Semis & 3rd WB
116
2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
11/07
W
F 0-0
T. Topps
Life University
King University @ Life University
Round 1
116
10/13
L
DEC 10-4
B. Kellin
---
Emmanuel Open
Placement Matches (16 Man)
123
10/13
W
F 10-2 1:25
S. Powell
Life University
Emmanuel Open
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
123
10/13
W
F 12-2 2:01
T. Bryant
University of Alberta
Emmanuel Open
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
123
05/19
W
TF 11-0 0:57
J. Olson
Minnesota
2018 Northern Plains Regional Freestyle
Round 6
D
05/19
L
TF 20-9 4:53
G. Skidmore
---
2018 Northern Plains Regional Freestyle
Round 4
D
05/19
W
TF 10-0 0:55
H. Trevino
Wisconsin
2018 Northern Plains Regional Freestyle
Round 2
D
04/27
L
VSU1 16-6 4:23
A. Howk
Team Wisconsin
2018 Marine Corps US Open
Con 8 #2
53 kg
04/26
L
VFA 0:39 4-0
H. Augello
NYAC
2018 Marine Corps US Open
Rnd of 16
53 kg
2015
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
07/18
L
F 6-6 1:12
H. Davis
Texas
2015 USAW Cadet Women`s FS Nationals
Cons. Round 8
115
07/18
L
TF 11-0 1:51
G. Figueroa
California
2015 USAW Cadet Women`s FS Nationals
Quarters
115
07/18
W
F 6-1 1:17
M. Beggs
---
2015 USAW Cadet Women`s FS Nationals
Champ Round 4 & 5th WB
115
07/18
W
F 4-0 0:20
K. Arroyo
Pennsylvania
2015 USAW Cadet Women`s FS Nationals
Champ Round 3 & 3rd WB
115
Related Content
FloWrestling Radio Live Clips
Jun 18, 2020
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Class Of 2025 Recruiting News
Jun 30, 2023
Women's Spotlight
Feb 24, 2022