Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 9-12 · Resumes Tomorrow at 7:00 AM UTC
World Olympic Qualifier
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
Phil Portuese Northeast Regional Champs
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
Western Regional Championships
Tomorrow · 6:00 PM UTC
Northern Plains Regional Championships
May 11-12, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 TX-USAW State FS and GR
May 11, 2:00 PM UTC
Midwest Warrior Challenge
May 11, 3:00 PM UTC
NC Beach National & World Team Qualifier
May 17-19 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Ross Crain
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
2004-2005
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/19
L
DEC 9-8
K. Johnson
Menomonie
D1 Sect. A - Marshfield
Finals
125
02/19
L
MD 13-5
J. Kyle
Wausau West
D1 Sect. A - Marshfield
Semi-finals
125
02/19
W
F 0-0 1:12
A. Bordagaray
Wausau East
D1 Sect. A - Marshfield
Round 1
125
02/15
W
MD 8-0
M. Bowen
Merrill
D1 Team Sect A - Rice Lake
---
125
02/12
W
DEC 4-2
K. Johnson
Menomonie
D1 Reg. 1 - River Falls
Round 3
125
02/12
W
MD 9-0
L. Skidmore
River Falls
D1 Reg. 1 - River Falls
Round 2
125
02/12
W
F 0-0 0:35
J. Bachinski
Superior
D1 Reg. 1 - River Falls
Round 1
125
02/05
W
DEC 5-2
K. Johnson
Menomonie
Big Rivers/Dunn St. Croix Classic
Placing round
125
02/05
W
DEC 6-0
A. Schindler
Chippewa Falls
Big Rivers/Dunn St. Croix Classic
Semi Finals (2:30)
125
02/05
W
TF 18-3
D. Swanson
Eau Claire North
Big Rivers/Dunn St. Croix Classic
Quarterfinals (11:30)
125
01/28
W
DEC 6-2
A. Schindler
Chippewa Falls
Hudson @ Chippewa Falls
Round 1
125
01/19
L
DEC 8-2
J. Gedatus
Baldwin-Woodville
Baldwin-Woodville @ Hudson
Round 1
125
01/19
L
DEC 6-5 UTB
Z. Wolff
New Richmond
New Richmond @ Hudson
Round 1
125
01/07
W
DEC 7-3
K. Johnson
Menomonie
Hudson @ Menomonie
Round 1
125
12/30
L
DEC 5-0
A. Barta
Tomah
Bi-State Classic
3rd, 9th, 11th (Thurs 4:45 pm)
125
12/30
L
DEC 7-3
A. Stormoen
Prairie Du Chien
Bi-State Classic
Round 10 WB (Thur 1:00 pm)
125
12/30
L
F 2-0 3:00
B. Buehler
Nekoosa/Port Edwards
Bi-State Classic
Round 8 WB (Thur 11:20 am)
125
12/30
W
DEC 11-7
D. Hendrickson
Viroqua
Bi-State Classic
Round 6 WB (Thur 10:30 am)
125
12/30
W
F 4-0 1:28
J. Klimmer
Stratford
Bi-State Classic
Round 5 (Wed 7:30 pm)
125
12/29
L
DEC 13-7
J. Foy
Ellsworth
Bi-State Classic
Round 3 (Wed 3:00 pm)
125
12/29
W
F 5-3 3:52
Z. Welke
La Crosse Logan
Bi-State Classic
Round 2 (Wed 11:45 am)
125
12/17
W
F 0-0 1:14
T. Miller
Rice Lake
Rice Lake @ Hudson
Round 1
125
12/10
W
MD 18-6
D. Swanson
Eau Claire North
Hudson @ Eau Claire North
Round 1
125
Related Content
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021
7 D1 Schools In 7 Days For Maui Fundraiser
Aug 28, 2023
FloWrestling Radio Live Clips
Jun 18, 2020