Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
NATHAN BULBACK
Results
Youth Results
Youth
Youth
Other
Season
2021-2022
2020-2021
2019-2020
2018-2019
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/05
L
MD 12-0
M. Campbell
---
2022 Missouri USA Region D Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
85
03/05
L
F 2-0 0:48
C. Ramirez-Juarez
---
2022 Missouri USA Region D Tournament
Round 1 (16 Man)
85
01/30
L
FOR 0-0
K. Deemie
Northwest Jr. Lions Wrestling
Jimmy Ide Memorial by DDWC
Round 4 (5 Man)
85A1
01/30
L
FOR 0-0
E. Belk
---
Jimmy Ide Memorial by DDWC
Round 3 (5 Man)
85A1
01/30
L
FOR 0-0
G. McElroy
Tiger Training Center
Jimmy Ide Memorial by DDWC
Round 2 (5 Man)
85A1
01/30
L
FOR 0-0
B. McGrath
JR. Patriots Wrestling Club
Jimmy Ide Memorial by DDWC
Round 1 (5 Man)
85A1
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/27
W
DEC 9-8
R. Bush
Bonhomme Wrestling Club
2021 Missouri USA District 8 Tournament
Round 8
75
02/27
L
F 5-0 0:57
L. Price
Team Missouri Select
2021 Missouri USA District 8 Tournament
Round 6
75
02/27
W
DEC 10-4
Z. Govero
Team Missouri Select
2021 Missouri USA District 8 Tournament
Round 4
75
02/27
L
F 7-0 2:45
M. Baker
Jackson Wrestling Club
2021 Missouri USA District 8 Tournament
Round 2
75
02/20
L
F 8-0 3:49
P. Ross
Hillsboro wrestling club
Jimmy Ide Memorial By DDWC
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
75
02/20
L
F 6-1 5:54
T. Fowler
Unaffiliated
Jimmy Ide Memorial By DDWC
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
75
01/23
L
F 3-2 1:21
J. Totra
Bulldog wrestling club
Parker King Tomahawk Challenge
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
75
01/23
W
DEC 6-0
K. Warner
Dexter Elks Wrestling Club
Parker King Tomahawk Challenge
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
75
01/23
L
DEC 6-4
L. Price
St. Charles West Jr Warriors
Parker King Tomahawk Challenge
Round 1 (16 Man)
75
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/02
L
DEC 4-0
D. Miller
---
Jimmy Ide Memorial By DDWC
Placement Matches (8 Man)
7 (M7)
02/02
W
DEC 4-3
P. Myers
North county raiders kids club
Jimmy Ide Memorial By DDWC
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
7 (M7)
02/02
W
DEC 6-0
M. Andrews
FOX WRESTLING CLUB
Jimmy Ide Memorial By DDWC
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
7 (M7)
02/02
L
MD 9-0
D. Roth
Ste. Genevieve Youth Wrestling
Jimmy Ide Memorial By DDWC
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
7 (M7)
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/17
L
MD 10-1
C. Litterst
SCW Jr Warriors
2019 Fox Invitational Tournament
Round 4 (5 Man)
63-65
02/17
L
TF 16-0 2:25
G. Stone
POTOSI
2019 Fox Invitational Tournament
Round 3 (5 Man)
63-65
02/17
L
F 2-0 0:44
M. Baker
JACKSON
2019 Fox Invitational Tournament
Round 2 (5 Man)
63-65
02/17
L
F 2-0 0:56
G. Daugherty
NORTHWEST
2019 Fox Invitational Tournament
Round 1 (5 Man)
63-65
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024