Mar 23-Dec 31, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25-26, 1:00 PM UTC
U16 and Junior FS and GR State 2024
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
CUSAW 2024 Freestyle and Greco State Cha
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 25, 4:00 PM UTC
Mark Halvorson Memorial (2024)
May 26, TBD
U16 and Junior Greco State 2024
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1-2, 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Christopher Belmonte
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Bad Karma
Mohawk Valley Wrestling Club
New Hartford
New Hartford-Saquoit Valley Sr HS
New Hartford-Saquoit Valley-Utica
New Hartford/Saquoit Valley/Utica
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/17
W
TF 10-0 1:34
W. Duso
Fulton High School Wrestling
42nd Annual Mohawk Valley GR/Womens Freestyle
Final-3
268-284
02/24
W
Replay
DEC 3-0
R. Bradley
Middletown
NYSPHSAA State Championships
3rd Place
I-285
02/24
W
Replay
MD 8-0
M. Mauro
John Jay East Fishkill
NYSPHSAA State Championships
Consi-Semis
I-285
02/24
W
Replay
F 3-0 4:01
M. Welsh
Frontier
NYSPHSAA State Championships
Consi-Qtrs
I-285
02/24
W
Replay
F 4-0 3:15
H. James
Holy Trinity
NYSPHSAA State Championships
WB3
I-285
02/23
L
Replay
DEC 2-1
V. Petzold
Plainedge
NYSPHSAA State Championships
Quarters
I-285
02/23
W
Replay
F 2-0 1:42
M. Pompei
Eastport-South Manor
NYSPHSAA State Championships
R2 (16)
I-285
02/11
L
DEC 3-2 UTB
K. Dorchester
Carthage Sr HS
2024 Section III D1 Championships
1st Place
285
02/10
W
F 1-0 4:42
A. Dabulewicz
Fayetteville-Manlius Sr HS
2024 Section III D1 Championships
Semis
285
02/10
W
F 4-0 1:24
E. Staley
Indian River
2024 Section III D1 Championships
Quarters
285
02/03
W
F 3-2 5:09
J. Schwab
Fayetteville-Manlius Sr HS
2024 NYSPHSAA Section III Class AA
1st Place
285
02/03
W
MD 11-0
M. Fabian
JD-CBA
2024 NYSPHSAA Section III Class AA
Semis
285
01/22
W
F 0-0 1:35
D. Cogswell
Saranac Sr HS
Mustang Duals
Round 1
285
01/22
W
F 0-0 0:45
B. Smith
Mount Markham Sr HS
Mustang Duals
Round 1
285
01/22
W
F 0-0 0:34
M. Sharf
Cooperstown-Milford Sr HS
Mustang Duals
Round 1
285
01/21
W
F 0-0 0:55
L. Herrera
Beekmantown Sr HS
Mustang Duals
Round 1
285
01/21
W
F 0-0 0:26
L. Dannan
Cazenovia Sr HS
Mustang Duals
Round 1
285
01/20
W
F 0-0
G. DeEntremont
Goshen Central
Mustang Duals
Round 1
285
01/20
W
F 0-0 0:44
D. Howe
Dolgeville HS
Mustang Duals
Round 1
285
01/16
L
DEC 2-1 UTB
J. Schwab
Fayetteville-Manlius Sr HS
EASTERN STATES CLASSIC-BOYS
Round 1
285
01/16
W
F 0-0 4:35
M. Welsh
Frontier Sr
EASTERN STATES CLASSIC-BOYS
Round 1
285
01/16
L
DEC 2-1
S. Monchery
Middletown Sr HS
EASTERN STATES CLASSIC-BOYS
Round 1
285
01/16
W
DEC 6-1
V. Petzold
Plainedge Sr High
EASTERN STATES CLASSIC-BOYS
Round 1
285
01/16
W
F 0-0 3:24
M. Welsh
Frontier Sr
EASTERN STATES CLASSIC-BOYS
Round 1
285
01/06
W
F 0-0 4:20
H. Fleet
JD-CBA
Leo J. Sammon Tournament
Placement Matches (16 Man)
285
01/06
W
F 0-0 0:52
C. Vonwal
Lowville Sr HS
Leo J. Sammon Tournament
Round 4 (16 Man)
285
01/06
W
F 0-0 0:45
J. Davis
Mount Markham Sr HS
Leo J. Sammon Tournament
Round 3 (16 Man)
285
01/06
W
F 0-0 1:36
A. McLaughlin
Fonda-Johnstown
Leo J. Sammon Tournament
Round 2 (16 Man)
285
01/06
W
F 0-0 1:14
T. Smith
Watertown Sr HS
Leo J. Sammon Tournament
Round 1 (16 Man)
285
12/31
W
F 0-0 1:18
R. Fleischmann
Central Square
Cooperstown Invitational
Placement
285
12/30
W
F 0-0 0:43
J. Davis
Mount Markham
Cooperstown Invitational
Semi`s
285
12/30
W
F 0-0 1:55
J. Benoit
Dolgeville
Cooperstown Invitational
Quarters
285
12/30
W
F 0-0 0:08
L. Herrera
Beekmantown
Cooperstown Invitational
Round 2
285
12/09
W
F 5-0 4:15
J. Schwab
Fayetteville-Manlius Sr HS
2023 Phoenix Scramble
Finals
285
12/09
W
F 6-0 5:41
Q. Viera-Powell
Union-Endicott Sr HS
2023 Phoenix Scramble
Round 5
285
12/09
W
TF 16-1 1:50
E. Hansen
Mexico
2023 Phoenix Scramble
Round 4
285
12/09
W
F 7-1 1:26
R. Shulenberg
Rush-Henrietta Sr
2023 Phoenix Scramble
Round 1-(16 man and 5 man RR)
285
12/03
W
F 0-0 1:22
J. Biccum
South Jefferson
Captain Bailey Memorial Tournament
Placement
285
12/02
W
F 0-0 1:28
R. Fleischman
Central Square
Captain Bailey Memorial Tournament
Semi`s
285
12/02
W
DEF 0-0
G. Lafleur
Marcellus
Captain Bailey Memorial Tournament
Quarters
285
12/02
W
F 0-0 1:59
J. Benoit
Dolgeville
Captain Bailey Memorial Tournament
Round 2
285
12/02
W
F 0-0 1:55
E. Monroe
South Jefferson
Captain Bailey Memorial Tournament
Round 1
285
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/16
W
Replay
VSU 10-0 1:44
J. Lettre
USAW Maine
2023 Ultimate Club Spring Duals
RR Rnd 3
129 kg
04/15
L
Replay
VFA 1:38 4-0
L. Schmick
LAW
2023 Ultimate Club Spring Duals
RR Rnd 4
129 kg
04/15
W
Replay
VPO1 7-3
B. Loving
UCD House
2023 Ultimate Club Spring Duals
RR Rnd 2
129 kg
04/15
L
Replay
VSU 12-0 2:54
T. Brown
Doughboy
2023 Ultimate Club Spring Duals
RR Rnd 1
129 kg
01/24
W
F 0-0 2:13
C. Giammella
Mount Markham Sr HS
Mustang Duals
Round 1
285
01/22
W
DEC 6-1
C. Bushey
Beekmantown Sr HS
Mustang Duals
Round 1
285
01/22
W
F 0-0 1:45
J. Benoit
Dolgeville-Oppen-Epha-St Johnsville HS
Mustang Duals
Round 1
285
01/22
W
F 0-0 1:47
R. Cellamare
Holland Patent Sr HS
Mustang Duals
Round 1
285
01/21
W
F 0-0 0:37
L. Clements
Cooperstown-Milford Sr HS
Mustang Duals
Round 1
285
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020