May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18-19, 3:00 PM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Kaeb Stebbins
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2021-2022
Team Name
DELTA
Delta
IN
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/17
W
Replay
DEC 8-2
J. Derringer
Brownsburg
IHSAA (IN) State Finals
Placement (16 Man)
165
02/17
L
Replay
F 7-4 4:38
E. Roudebush
Bloomington South
IHSAA (IN) State Finals
Semis & WB (16 Man)
165
02/17
L
Replay
TF 17-2 5:01
W. Cressell
Warren Central
IHSAA (IN) State Finals
Quarters (16 Man)
165
02/16
W
Replay
F 10-4 5:50
I. Sinks
Lafayette Harrison
IHSAA (IN) State Finals
Champ. Round 1 (16 Man)
165
02/10
L
Replay
DEC 3-2
D. Myers
Bellmont (IN)
IHSAA Semi-State @ Fort Wayne (Coliseum)
Placement (16 Man)
165
02/10
W
Replay
MD 8-0
L. Abbott
Cowan
IHSAA Semi-State @ Fort Wayne (Coliseum)
Semis (16 Man)
165
02/10
W
Replay
TF 15-0 3:31
R. Smithley
Marion
IHSAA Semi-State @ Fort Wayne (Coliseum)
Quarters (16 Man)
165
02/10
W
Replay
F 7-0 2:40
N. Wells
Garrett High School
IHSAA Semi-State @ Fort Wayne (Coliseum)
Champ. Round 1 (16 Man)
165
02/03
L
DEC 3-1
D. Myers
Bellmont (IN)
IHSAA Regional @ Jay County
Placement (8 Man)
165
02/03
W
DEC 4-0
C. Cox
Norwell
IHSAA Regional @ Jay County
Semis (8 Man)
165
02/03
W
F 2-0 1:08
W. Summersett
South Adams
IHSAA Regional @ Jay County
Quarters (8 Man)
165
01/27
W
DEC 6-3
L. Abbott
Cowan
IHSAA Delta Sectional
Placement Matches
165
01/27
W
F 2-0 0:35
L. Bradnick
Yorktown
IHSAA Delta Sectional
Semis and WB
165
01/27
W
FOR 0-0
F. Forfeit
---
IHSAA Delta Sectional
Quarters
165
01/13
W
F 2-0 1:21
M. Thompson
GREENFIELD CENTRAL
2024 Hoosier Heritage Conference
Placement Matches (8 Man)
165
01/13
W
F 6-1 2:31
G. Flick
NEW PALESTINE
2024 Hoosier Heritage Conference
Semis - WB 1 (8 Man)
165
01/13
W
TF 17-1 2:27
A. Burton
SHELBYVILLE
2024 Hoosier Heritage Conference
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
165
01/06
W
Replay
DEF 2-1 0:28
M. Ardizzone
Jay County
IHSWCA 2024 Team State Duals
Semis & WB (16 Team)
165
01/06
W
Replay
F 4-1 0:38
R. Lake
New Prairie
IHSWCA 2024 Team State Duals
Quarters & WB (16 Team)
165
01/06
W
Replay
DEC 5-2
D. Myers
Bellmont
IHSWCA 2024 Team State Duals
Placement (16 Team)
175
01/05
W
F 2-0 1:08
L. Abbott
COWAN
DCAA Wrestling Tournament
Placement Matches (8 Man)
165
01/05
W
F 4-0 0:57
C. Brass
YORKTOWN
DCAA Wrestling Tournament
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
165
12/30
W
DEC 5-0
G. Eckels
Ben Davis
52nd Boys Mooresville Holiday Classic
Placement Matches (32 Man)
165
12/30
W
MD 10-2
D. Mink
Cascade
52nd Boys Mooresville Holiday Classic
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
165
12/29
W
F 14-2 4:25
C. Scott
Mooresville
52nd Boys Mooresville Holiday Classic
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
165
12/29
W
F 2-0 0:30
C. Richardson
Edgewood
52nd Boys Mooresville Holiday Classic
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
165
12/29
W
FOR 0-0
F. FF
Evansville Central
52nd Boys Mooresville Holiday Classic
Round 1 (32 Man)
165
09/10
L
Replay
DEC 5-0
C. Leech
Garrett
IndianaMat Hoosier Preseason Open
Consi 2,4,6 vs. Quarters
168
09/10
W
Replay
F 5-0 1:49
M. Levitz
Prairie Heights
IndianaMat Hoosier Preseason Open
Consi1,3,5 and 128 Round 4
168
09/10
W
Replay
DEC 6-4 SV
Z. Hollyfield
Penn
IndianaMat Hoosier Preseason Open
2nd Wrestleback (128 and 64)
168
09/10
L
Replay
F 5-2 3:23
A. Ii
Warren Central
IndianaMat Hoosier Preseason Open
Round 1
168
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/28
W
F 8-2 2:32
R. Brandenburg
Winchester Community
IHSAA Sectional @ Delta
Placement Matches
152
01/28
W
F 4-0 3:53
D. Barr
Yorktown
IHSAA Sectional @ Delta
Semis and WB
152
01/28
W
F 4-1 0:43
J. Harrington
Daleville
IHSAA Sectional @ Delta
Quarters
152
01/14
W
DEC 5-2
I. Holden
GREENFIELD CENTRAL
2023 Hoosier Heritage Conference Tourney
Placement Matches (8 Man)
152
01/14
W
F 2-0 0:53
D. Barr
YORKTOWN
2023 Hoosier Heritage Conference Tourney
Semis - WB 1 (8 Man)
152
01/14
W
F 1-8 2:19
J. Jeffries
NEW PALESTINE
2023 Hoosier Heritage Conference Tourney
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
152
01/07
W
Replay
MD 11-3
B. Luginbill
Bellmont
IHSWCA 2023 Team State Duals
Semis & WB (16 Team)
145
01/07
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:37
J. Orick-Maurer
Garrett
IHSWCA 2023 Team State Duals
Placement (16 Team)
145
01/07
W
F 9-1 2:28
B. Zachary
Hamilton Heights
IHSWCA 2023 Team State Duals
Quarters & WB (16 Team)
152
01/06
W
MD 13-1
D. Barr
YORKTOWN
DCAA Wrestling Tournament
Placement Matches (8 Man)
152
01/06
W
F 5-0 0:47
J. Harrington
DALEVILLE
DCAA Wrestling Tournament
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
152
10/29
L
Replay
F 9-0 4:31
G. Davis
IN
Brian Keck Memorial Preseason Nationals
R9 - WB (128, 64, 32, & 8)
152
10/29
W
Replay
F 4-0 2:23
J. Cantwell
IA
Brian Keck Memorial Preseason Nationals
Round 8.2 Cons
152
10/28
W
Replay
F 7-0 3:37
J. Delano
NE
Brian Keck Memorial Preseason Nationals
R7 - WB (128, 64, & 32)
152
10/28
W
Replay
F 12-1 4:50
J. Dermont
CT
Brian Keck Memorial Preseason Nationals
R6 - Champ & WB (128, 64, 32, & 16)
152
10/28
W
MD 9-0
C. Olson
NE
Brian Keck Memorial Preseason Nationals
R5 - WB (128 & 64)
152
10/28
L
Replay
MD 14-4
J. Busse
WI
Brian Keck Memorial Preseason Nationals
R4 - Champ & WB (128, 64, & 32)
152
10/28
W
Replay
TF 17-2 5:18
T. Tomasello
IL
Brian Keck Memorial Preseason Nationals
R2
152
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/08
W
TF 16-0 2:52
J. Miller-Harris
Wawasee
IHSWCA Team State Duals
Quarters & WB (16 Team)
120
01/08
W
DEC 7-5
A. Raab
Western
IHSWCA Team State Duals
Placement (16 Team)
126
01/08
W
TF 15-0 4:35
O. Lyons
Monrovia
IHSWCA Team State Duals
Semis & WB (16 Team)
126
12/29
W
DEC 2-1
J. Jewell
Greenwood
Mooresville Holiday Classic
Placement Matches (32 Man)
126
12/29
L
F 11-6 4:58
B. Weaver
Owen Valley
Mooresville Holiday Classic
6th Wrestleback (32 Man) and 7th Place Matches
126
12/29
W
MD 10-2
C. Anderson
Southridge
Mooresville Holiday Classic
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
126
12/28
W
F 4-0 2:07
B. Alvarado
Hamilton Southeastern
Mooresville Holiday Classic
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
126
12/28
L
DEC 4-2
J. Boone
Yorktown
Mooresville Holiday Classic
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
126
12/28
W
F 4-1 1:27
D. Hanes
Mooresville
Mooresville Holiday Classic
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
126
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020