Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
wcpawresstling King
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Youth
Other
Team Name
Center Line
Center Line HS
Hempfield Area Hs
Sumner Hs
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/26
L
DEC 11-5
N. Klingensmith
Norwin Hs
WPIAL AAA Eastern Section Championships
Cons. Round 2
121
02/13
W
F 0-0 0:30
P. Ransom
Conneaut Area Senior
Pine-Richland Rams Duals
Round 1
121
02/11
L
F 2-2 0:45
C. Yanek
Moon Area Hs
Pine-Richland Rams Duals
Round 1
121
02/11
W
F 0-0 1:26
C. Cramer
Kiski Area Hs
Pine-Richland Rams Duals
Round 1
121
02/10
W
DEC 7-2
P. Ferguson
Pine-Richland Hs
Pine-Richland Rams Duals
Round 1
121
02/02
W
F 0-0
A. Lindblom
Bloomfield Hills HS
Center Line Team Tourney
Round 1
120
02/01
W
F 9-2 2:00
B. McCall
Port Huron HS
MAC Gold #2
Round 1
126
01/30
W
F 2-0 1:10
O. Long
Pine-Richland Hs
Hempfield Area Hs vs. Pine-Richland Hs
Round 1
121
01/20
W
F 0-0 0:26
M. Horvath
Lutheran North (Macomb)
Center Line Team Tourney
Round 1
120
01/18
W
F 0-0 1:31
T. Hoover
Mckeesport Area Hs
Mckeesport Area Hs @ Hempfield Area Hs
Round 1
121
01/17
W
MD 13-1
S. Nassif
Franklin Regional Hs
Hempfield Area Hs @ Franklin Regional Hs
Round 1
121
01/10
W
F 0-0
M. McEvoy
Grosse Pointe South HS
MAC GOLD Dual #1
Round 1
132
01/09
L
F 0-0
U. Guzman
Dr. Lennard Sr
Sumner Hs @ Dr. Lennard Sr
Round 1
120
01/06
W
F 9-2 3:45
A. Marecic
Romeo
Spartan Classic
Placement Matches (16 Man)
120
01/06
W
F 2-0 0:52
J. Kranz
U of D Jesuit
Spartan Classic
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
120
01/06
W
F 2-0 1:38
M. Ahmed
Warren Mott
Spartan Classic
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
120
12/29
W
F 3-0 1:38
K. Bogacz
Fraser
Lakeview Varisty
Placement Matches (16 Man)
126
12/29
W
F 7-0 1:27
D. Nelson
Fitzgerald
Lakeview Varisty
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
126
12/29
L
DEC 3-2
G. Berend
Anchor Bay
Lakeview Varisty
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
126
12/29
W
F 9-1 3:09
C. Bibeau
Utica Ford
Lakeview Varisty
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
126
12/26
W
F 0-0
A. Syed
Gateway Hs
Gateway Hs @ Hempfield Area Hs
Round 1
127
12/21
L
MD 15-2
B. Holt
Romeo
2023 Macomb County Invitational Classic
First Place Match
120
12/21
W
DEC 9-7
S. Anderson
Fraser
2023 Macomb County Invitational Classic
Semifinals
120
12/21
W
MD 8-0
Z. Drugach
St. Clair
2023 Macomb County Invitational Classic
Quarterfinals & 2nd WB
120
12/20
W
F 11-0 4:35
F. Kedzior
Warren Woods Tower
2023 Macomb County Invitational Classic
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
120
12/20
W
F 0-0
D. Liscotti
Yough Hs
Kiski Cavalier Duals
Round 1
121
12/20
W
F 0-0
J. Whitehead
Peters Twp Hs
Kiski Cavalier Duals
Round 1
121
12/20
W
F 0-0
S. Stutz
Butler Hs
Kiski Cavalier Duals
Round 1
121
12/16
L
DEC 4-0
G. Stedeford
North Allegheny Hs
Kiski Cavalier Duals
Round 1
121
12/16
W
F 0-0 1:20
J. Reilly
Pennridge Hs
Kiski Cavalier Duals
Round 1
121
12/14
W
F 9-2 3:46
C. Bibeau
Utica Ford II HS
12.13.23 Quad at Eisenhower
Round 1
126
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024