Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 2-4 · Resumes Today at 5:30 PM UTC
2024 Alaska USAW State Fk/FS/GR Champion
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Eastern National MAWA Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
ISWA FS/Greco State
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
VAWA FS/Greco State Champs
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
2024 Missouri USA FS/GR State
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
TN USAW Freestyle & Greco State Champio
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
Tennessee Iron Man
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
USAWKS FRECO State
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
WWF Freestyle/Greco State Champs
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Iowa/USA State Freestyle/Greco Champions
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
Clash at Bullhead
Today · 4:00 PM UTC
WSWA Freestyle and Greco State
Today · 5:00 PM UTC
Minnesota FS/GR State Tournament
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
NEUSA FS/GR State
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Jaryn Strong
Results
International Results
International
International
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2022
2021
2020
Team Name
Adrian
Adrian College
2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/12
L
F 3-2 3:30
J. Ruelas
---
Bearcat Open
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
123
02/12
W
TF 11-0 5:59
M. Stutsman
McKendree University
Bearcat Open
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
123
02/12
L
F 2-0 1:10
J. Johnston
North Central College
Bearcat Open
Round 1 (32 Man)
123
01/29
L
TF 12-2 3:52
C. Blarr
Gannon University
Dragon Duals
Round 1 (6 Team)
123
01/29
W
DEC 15-12
J. Ruelas
---
Dragon Duals
Round 2 (6 Team)
123
2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/06
L
TF 10-0 1:36
M. Roehl
---
National Collegiate Women`s Wrestling Championship
WB2
123
03/06
W
DEC 9-1
M. Bethea
---
National Collegiate Women`s Wrestling Championship
Quarters and WB1
123
03/06
L
TF 10-0 1:19
M. Gallegos
---
National Collegiate Women`s Wrestling Championship
R1
123
02/20
W
DEC 11-7
J. Dykes
Gannon University
NCWWC NE Regional Qualifier
4th Place Match (16 Man)
123
02/20
L
DEC 20-12
C. Blarr
Gannon University
NCWWC NE Regional Qualifier
Placement (16 Man)
123
02/20
W
F 9-0 0:20
E. Palmer
Davenport University
NCWWC NE Regional Qualifier
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
123
02/20
L
TF 10-0 1:58
T. Berry
Tiffin University
NCWWC NE Regional Qualifier
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
123
01/24
W
TF 12-2 5:27
S. Houser
Gannon University
Adrian College Womens Invitational
Round 5 (5 Man)
123
01/24
W
TF 13-2 3:34
E. Palmer
Davenport University
Adrian College Womens Invitational
Round 4 (5 Man)
123
01/24
L
F 4-0 2:08
J. Dykes
Gannon University
Adrian College Womens Invitational
Round 2 (5 Man)
123
01/24
L
DEC 13-4
C. Blarr
Gannon University
Adrian College Womens Invitational
Round 1 (5 Man)
123
2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
11/15
W
F 6-0 2:22
J. Medina
Adrian College
Adrian College Women Open
Round 5 (5 Man)
116
11/15
L
TF 12-2 4:36
A. LoRUSSO
---
Adrian College Women Open
Round 4 (5 Man)
116
11/15
L
DEC 7-3
A. Todryk
University of Wisconsin-Stevens Point
Adrian College Women Open
Round 3 (5 Man)
116
11/15
W
F 0-0 2:59
R. Morrison
Trine University
Adrian College Women Open
Round 1 (5 Man)
116
Related Content
FloWrestling Radio Live Clips
Jun 18, 2020
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Class Of 2025 Recruiting News
Jun 30, 2023
Women's Spotlight
Feb 24, 2022