Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Sunday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 18, 4:00 PM UTC
2024 PNL Duals at Werner Park
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Jarod Trice
Results
Videos
International Results
International
International
College
Other
Season
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2008
2007
2006
Team Name
CMRTC
CWC/Titan Mercury Wrestling Club
Central Michigan Uni
Chippewa Wrestling Club
Gator
Gator WC
Gator Wrestling Club
Michigan
TMWC
TMWC/Cyclone
Titan Mercury WC/Cyclone
Titan Mercury Wrestling Club
United States
United States of America
2016
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/09
L
DQ 9-0
T. Hancock
NYAC/OTC
2016 Olympic Team Trials
Consi Semis
GR 98 KG
04/09
W
DEF 0-0
J. Wechter
Minnesota Storm
2016 Olympic Team Trials
Cons Rd 5
GR 98 KG
04/09
L
TF 9-0 0:56
J. Rau
Minnesota Storm
2016 Olympic Team Trials
Quarterfinals
GR 98 KG
04/09
W
DEC 5-2
Z. Merrill
TMWC
2016 Olympic Team Trials
Champ Rd 2
GR 98 KG
2015
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/18
L
DEC 6-4
J. Wechter
Minnesota Storm
2015 Senior Nationals & Trials Qualifier
Rd 6 Cons 64, 32, 16
GR 98 KG
12/18
L
DEC 5-2
O. Elor
NYAC/NMU
2015 Senior Nationals & Trials Qualifier
Rd 4 Champ Quarter finals
GR 98 KG
11/07
W
DEC 6-2
Y. Kim
Korea
2015 Bill Farrell International Open
3rd Place Matches
98 KG
11/07
W
DEC 5-4
T. Hancock
United States of America
2015 Bill Farrell International Open
Rd # 11 Consolation Semifinals
98 KG
11/06
L
TF 10-0 2:03
C. Williams
United States of America
2015 Bill Farrell International Open
Rd # 6 Semifinals
98 KG
11/06
W
DEC 3-3
O. Elor
---
2015 Bill Farrell International Open
Rd # 5 Quarterfinals
98 KG
11/06
W
TF 8-0 4:15
J. Hayes
United States of America
2015 Bill Farrell International Open
Rd #4
98 KG
05/09
L
DEC 3-0
O. Elor
---
2015 Las Vegas/ASICS US Senior Nationals
Rd 6 Cons 64, 32, 16
GR 98 KG
05/09
W
DEC 2-0
A. Harris
Navy
2015 Las Vegas/ASICS US Senior Nationals
Rd 5 Cons 64, 32, 16
GR 98 KG
05/09
L
DEC 8-4
E. Meza
Army (WCAP)
2015 Las Vegas/ASICS US Senior Nationals
Rd 3 Championship
GR 98 KG
2014
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/19
L
DEF 2-0 1:18
J. Mitchell
CS OTC
Minnesota Storm Holiday Cup
1st Place Matches
130 KG / 286.6 lbs
12/19
W
TF 9-1 4:18
J. Griggs
USOEC
Minnesota Storm Holiday Cup
Rd # 7 Consolation Semifinals
130 KG / 286.6 lbs
12/19
L
DEC 6-2
E. Nye
Army (WCAP)
Minnesota Storm Holiday Cup
Rd # 3 Semifinals w/Cons.
130 KG / 286.6 lbs
12/19
W
DEC 2-2
P. Betts
Minnesota Storm
Minnesota Storm Holiday Cup
Rd #1
130 KG / 286.6 lbs
11/08
L
DEC 3-1
P. Betts
United States
2014 Bill Farrell International Open
Rd # 10 Cons 3.4
130 KG
11/08
W
DEC 2-1
E. Lopez
---
2014 Bill Farrell International Open
Rd # 9 Cons 3.3
130 KG
11/08
L
DEC 10-3
E. Nye
United States
2014 Bill Farrell International Open
Rd # 5 Quarterfinals
130 KG
11/08
W
DEC 5-2
M. Tanida
Japan
2014 Bill Farrell International Open
Rd #4
130 KG
06/13
L
DEC 2-1
J. Kettler
Patriot Elite Wrestling Club
2014 Sr Greco-Roman World Team Trials
Rd # 6 Cons. Semis
130 KG
06/13
L
DEC 3-2
T. Erickson
NYAC
2014 Sr Greco-Roman World Team Trials
Rd # 3 Semis
130 KG
06/13
W
F 0-0 2:11
P. Betts
Minnesota Storm
2014 Sr Greco-Roman World Team Trials
RD # 2 Quarters
130 KG
05/31
L
DEC 8-0
T. Fortune
TMWC
2014 U.S. World Team Trials - FS
Rd # 4 Cons. Semis
Mens FS 125
05/31
W
DEC 4-2
E. Thompson
Viking Wrestling Club
2014 U.S. World Team Trials - FS
Cons. Rd # 3
Mens FS 125
05/31
L
DEC 4-4
N. Gwiazdowski
NYAC
2014 U.S. World Team Trials - FS
RD # 2 Quarters
Mens FS 125
2013
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/21
L
DEC 4-0
D. Bradley
---
Minnesota Storm Holiday Cup
Rd # 3 Semifinals w/Cons.
120 KG / 264.5 lbs
12/21
L
TF 10-0 0:43
D. Bradley
---
Minnesota Storm Holiday Cup
Rd # 2 Quarterfinals
120 KG / 264.5 lbs
11/09
L
F 4-0 0:51
A. Kusraev
Russia
2013 NYAC Holiday International
Rd # 11 Consolation Semifinals
120 KG
11/09
W
DEC 4-3
N. Arakida
Japan
2013 NYAC Holiday International
Rd # 10 Cons 3.4
120 KG
11/09
W
DEC 7-0
C. Thoms
Canada Black Bears
2013 NYAC Holiday International
Rd # 9 Cons 3.3
120 KG
11/09
L
F 7-1 5:28
K. Jarvis
Gueelph
2013 NYAC Holiday International
Rd # 5 Quarterfinals
120 KG
11/08
W
DEC 1-0
P. Betts
minnesota storm
2013 NYAC Holiday International
3rd Place Matches
120 KG
11/08
W
F 6-0 1:02
T. Erickson
NYAC/USOEC
2013 NYAC Holiday International
Rd # 11 Consolation Semifinals
120 KG
11/08
W
F 5-0 3:36
M. Tanida
Japan
2013 NYAC Holiday International
Rd # 10 Cons 3.4
120 KG
11/08
L
DEC 6-1
P. Betts
minnesota storm
2013 NYAC Holiday International
Rd # 5 Quarterfinals
120 KG
2012
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/22
L
DEC 1-0
S. Mocco
---
2012 U.S. Olympic Trials
3rd Place Matches
MFS 120 KG
04/22
W
DEC 1-0
C. Hanke
---
2012 U.S. Olympic Trials
Rd # 4 Cons. Semis
MFS 120 KG
04/22
L
DEC 1-0
T. Dlagnev
Sunkist Kids
2012 U.S. Olympic Trials
Rd # 3 Semis
MFS 120 KG
04/22
W
DEC 0-1
D. Bradley
---
2012 U.S. Olympic Trials
RD # 2 Quarters
MFS 120 KG
03/15
W
DEC 1-0
C. Hanke
Northwest Regional Training Center
2012 USA Wrestling All Star Dual
Finals (2 Man)
MFS 120 KG
02/04
L
DEC 0-1
D. Bradley
---
2012 Dave Schultz Memorial International
13. 1st Place Matches
MFS 120 KG
02/03
W
DEC 3-0
E. Bazrov
Russia
2012 Dave Schultz Memorial International
7. Champ. Semifinals
MFS 120 KG
02/03
W
DEC 1-0
C. Hanke
NWRTC
2012 Dave Schultz Memorial International
5. Champ. Quarterfinals
MFS 120 KG
2011
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
11/13
L
DEC 3-0
E. Bazrov
Russia
NYAC Holiday International Open
1st Place Matches
120 KG / 264.5 lbs
11/13
W
DEC 1-0
C. Fish
Marines
NYAC Holiday International Open
Rd # 8 Semifinals w/Cons.
120 KG / 264.5 lbs
11/13
W
TF 5-0
C. Floor
American Samoa
NYAC Holiday International Open
Rd # 6 Quarterfinals w/consolation
120 KG / 264.5 lbs
04/10
L
DEC 6-0
T. Rowlands
Ohio RTC
2011 ASICS U.S. Open - Men`s Freestyle
R12 - Placement
120
04/09
W
DEF 0-0
L. Sigman
Nittany Lion WC
2011 ASICS U.S. Open - Men`s Freestyle
R11 - Cons Semis
120
04/09
W
DEC 3-0
D. Porter
---
2011 ASICS U.S. Open - Men`s Freestyle
Cons. Round 10.1
120
04/09
W
DEC 1-2
E. Madison
Oklahoma Elite
2011 ASICS U.S. Open - Men`s Freestyle
R9 - WB (128, 64, 32, & 8)
120
04/09
L
DEC 4-0
T. Dlagnev
Ohio RTC
2011 ASICS U.S. Open - Men`s Freestyle
R8 - Quarters & WB
120
04/09
W
DEC 1-1
J. Schmidt
---
2011 ASICS U.S. Open - Men`s Freestyle
R6 - Champ & WB (128, 64, 32, & 16)
120
2010
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/10
W
DEC 0-1
K. Lester
Columbia Lions
ASICS University Nationals - Men`s FS
R12 - Placement
120 KG / 264.5 lbs
04/10
W
DEC 3-0
R. Tomei
Pittsburgh Wrestling Club
ASICS University Nationals - Men`s FS
R10 - Semis & WB
120 KG / 264.5 lbs
04/10
W
DEC 2-0
J. Johnson
HWC
ASICS University Nationals - Men`s FS
R8 - Quarters & WB
120 KG / 264.5 lbs
04/10
W
DEC 2-3
B. Beale
Panther Wrestling Club of NE I
ASICS University Nationals - Men`s FS
R6 - Champ & WB (128, 64, 32, & 16)
120 KG / 264.5 lbs
04/09
W
DEC 1-0
S. DeDeyn
Rutgers
ASICS University Nationals - Men`s FS
R4 - Champ & WB (128, 64, & 32)
120 KG / 264.5 lbs
04/09
W
F 0-1 1:36
J. Rizqallah
Michigan Wrestling Club
ASICS University Nationals Greco
R8 - Quarters & WB
120 KG / 264.5 lbs
04/09
W
DEC 7-1
J. Southwick
Ashland Elite
ASICS University Nationals - Men`s FS
R2 - Champ & WB (128 & 64)
120 KG / 264.5 lbs
04/08
W
DEC 1-0
S. Andrus
Michigan Wrestling Club
ASICS University Nationals Greco
R12 - Placement
120 KG / 264.5 lbs
04/08
W
DEC 1-0
Q. McCorkle
Clarion Wrestling Club
ASICS University Nationals Greco
R10 - Semis & WB
120 KG / 264.5 lbs
2008
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/13
L
DEC 1-0
D. Bradley
Sunkist Kids
University Men`s Freestyle Nationals
R7 - WB (128, 64, & 32)
120 KG / 264.5 lbs
04/13
W
DEC 0-2
J. Danilkowicz
Cavalier Wrestling Club
University Men`s Freestyle Nationals
R6 - Champ & WB (128, 64, 32, & 16)
120 KG / 264.5 lbs
04/12
W
DEC 1-0
M. Pettigrew
Advantage Wrestling Club
University Men`s Freestyle Nationals
R5 - WB (128 & 64)
120 KG / 264.5 lbs
04/12
L
F 3-0 1:49
N. Fernandez
Underdog Wrestling Club
University Men`s Freestyle Nationals
R4 - Champ & WB (128, 64, & 32)
120 KG / 264.5 lbs
04/11
L
FOR 0-0
K. Lester
Sunkist Kids
University Men`s Greco Nationals
R12 - Placement
120 KG / 264.5 lbs
04/11
L
DEC 1-3
C. Alexander
Oregon
University Men`s Greco Nationals
R11 - Cons Semis
120 KG / 264.5 lbs
04/11
L
DEC 1-4
D. Jr
US Marines
University Men`s Greco Nationals
R10 - Semis & WB
120 KG / 264.5 lbs
04/11
W
DEC 4-3
K. Klimek
Titan Wrestling Club
University Men`s Greco Nationals
R8 - Quarters & WB
120 KG / 264.5 lbs
04/11
W
TF 8-0
J. Conners
Graybird Wrestling Club
University Men`s Greco Nationals
R6 - Champ & WB (128, 64, 32, & 16)
120 KG / 264.5 lbs
2007
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
07/26
L
DEC 1-0
B. Owens
Oregon
Junior Freestyle Nationals
Junior Schedule
285
07/26
W
DEC 5-1
R. Reiff
South Dakota
Junior Freestyle Nationals
Junior Schedule
285
07/26
L
DEC 1-0
D. Bradley
Missouri
Junior Freestyle Nationals
Junior Schedule
285
07/26
L
DEC 1-0
D. Bradley
Missouri
Junior Freestyle Nationals
Junior Schedule
285
07/26
W
DEC 2-1
J. Hiles
Ohio
Junior Freestyle Nationals
Junior Schedule
285
07/26
W
DEC 6-0
J. Walsh
Illinois
Junior Freestyle Nationals
Junior Schedule
285
07/26
W
DEC 8-0
D. Gudmundson
Ohio
Junior Freestyle Nationals
Junior Schedule
285
07/26
W
DEC 1-0
M. Nau
New York
Junior Freestyle Nationals
Junior Schedule
285
07/25
W
TF 7-0
M. Mullen
Hawaii
Junior Freestyle Nationals
Junior Schedule
285
07/25
W
DEC 1-0
I. Muller
Louisiana
Junior Freestyle Nationals
Junior Schedule
285
07/23
L
DEC 3-1
B. Owens
Oregon
Junior Greco Nationals
Junior Schedule
285
07/23
L
DEC 3-5
E. Thompson
Iowa
Junior Greco Nationals
Junior Schedule
285
07/23
W
F 0-0 1:00
P. Fletcher
Nebraska
Junior Greco Nationals
Junior Schedule
285
07/23
W
DEC 6-1
C. Jack
California
Junior Greco Nationals
Junior Schedule
285
07/22
W
DEC 6-0
J. Ostrowski
Missouri
Junior Greco Nationals
Junior Schedule
285
07/22
W
TF 8-0
K. Birmingham
Oregon
Junior Greco Nationals
Junior Schedule
285
2006
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
07/28
L
DEC 0-1
Z. Rey
New Jersey
Junior Freestyle Nationals
Junior Schedule
275
07/28
W
DEC 4-1
K. Klimek
California
Junior Freestyle Nationals
Junior Schedule
275
07/28
L
DEC 0-3
J. Esparza
Illinois
Junior Freestyle Nationals
Junior Schedule
275
07/28
W
DEC 0-3
Z. Saevre
Wisconsin
Junior Freestyle Nationals
Junior Schedule
275
07/27
W
DEC 1-0
D. Bradley
Missouri
Junior Freestyle Nationals
Junior Schedule
275
07/27
W
DEC 2-0
J. Whitehead
Ohio
Junior Freestyle Nationals
Junior Schedule
275
07/24
L
DEC 3-0
B. Deinhardt
New York
Junior Greco Nationals
Junior Schedule
275
07/24
L
DEC 7-0
E. Madison
Missouri
Junior Greco Nationals
Junior Schedule
275
07/24
W
TF 6-0
J. Sterner
Pennsylvania
Junior Greco Nationals
Junior Schedule
275
07/23
W
DEC 6-0
C. Cronk
Indiana
Junior Greco Nationals
Junior Schedule
275
07/23
W
F 0-0 1:38
J. Butler
New York
Junior Greco Nationals
Junior Schedule
275
04/30
W
F 4-2 1:55
J. Hiles
Ohio
FILA Cadet Freestyle Nationals
FILA Cadet Schedule
125 kg / 275 lbs.
04/30
W
DEC 0-1
E. Madison
Missouri
FILA Cadet Freestyle Nationals
FILA Cadet Schedule
125 kg / 275 lbs.
04/30
W
DEC 0-1
E. Madison
Missouri
FILA Cadet Freestyle Nationals
FILA Cadet Schedule
125 kg / 275 lbs.
04/29
W
F 6-0 1:58
N. Hagen
Iowa
FILA Cadet Freestyle Nationals
FILA Cadet Schedule
125 kg / 275 lbs.
04/29
W
DEC 3-0
M. Green
Ohio
FILA Cadet Freestyle Nationals
FILA Cadet Schedule
125 kg / 275 lbs.
04/29
W
DEC 3-0
M. Green
Ohio
FILA Cadet Freestyle Nationals
FILA Cadet Schedule
125 kg / 275 lbs.
04/28
W
DEC 1-7
E. Madison
Missouri
FILA Cadet Greco Nationals
FILA Cadet Schedule
125 kg / 275 lbs.
04/28
W
F 0-0 0:35
A. Springer
Illinois
FILA Cadet Greco Nationals
FILA Cadet Schedule
125 kg / 275 lbs.
04/28
W
DEC 4-1
B. Owens
Oregon
FILA Cadet Greco Nationals
FILA Cadet Schedule
125 kg / 275 lbs.
Related Content
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021