Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 6-9 · Resumes Today at 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 6-8 · Resumes Today at 11:30 AM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Today · 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Ethan Wooden
Results
High School Results
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/17
L
F 5-7 3:34
M. Marks
Whitfield
MSHSAA Boys Class 3 District 2
Semifinals
175
02/17
W
F 0-0 1:46
P. Wehrmeister
Parkway West
MSHSAA Boys Class 3 District 2
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
175
02/17
W
F 2-0 0:48
G. Mueller
Chaminade College Preparatory
MSHSAA Boys Class 3 District 2
Quarterfinals
175
02/17
L
F 5-2 4:20
L. Berger
Parkway North
MSHSAA Boys Class 3 District 2
Round 1 (16 Man)
175
01/27
L
F 0-0
P. Chanerl
Parkway Central
Hazelwood East JV Tournament
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
175
01/27
W
DEC 6-0
R. Prachyl
Northwest (Cedar Hill)
Hazelwood East JV Tournament
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
175
01/27
W
F 0-0
C. Jones
Hazelwood East
Hazelwood East JV Tournament
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
175
01/27
W
F 0-0
M. Pietro
St. Louis University
Hazelwood East JV Tournament
Round 1 (16 Man)
175
01/20
L
M FOR 0-0
X. Scott
Troy Buchanan
GAC Lower Level Boys Tournament
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
175
01/20
W
MD 10-2
C. Smith
Washington
GAC Lower Level Boys Tournament
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
175
01/20
L
F 9-4 2:17
W. Pilger
Ft. Zumwalt South
GAC Lower Level Boys Tournament
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
175
01/20
W
F 2-5 1:47
K. Maricic
Francis Howell Central
GAC Lower Level Boys Tournament
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
175
01/20
W
F 4-0 2:21
B. Martinek
Winfield
GAC Lower Level Boys Tournament
Round 1 (16 Man)
175
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024