Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 12-15 · Resumes Today at 1:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15 · Resumes Today at 1:50 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Reggie Newman
Results
High School Results
Team Name
Halstead
Halstead HS
Halstead HS/Sedgwick HS
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/17
L
DEC 8-6
C. Robinson
Cheney
KSHSAA 4A Andale Regional - 2024
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
138
02/17
L
TF 15-0 5:00
Q. Gilliland
Winfield
KSHSAA 4A Andale Regional - 2024
Round 1 (16 Man)
138
02/09
W
F 2-2 0:59
E. Trostle
Nickerson
2024 Boys CKL League
Round 6
138
02/08
L
F 4-1 1:35
T. Hauck
Smoky Valley
2024 Boys CKL League
Round 5
138
02/08
L
F 6-6 5:28
B. Western
Pratt
2024 Boys CKL League
Round 4
138
02/08
W
F 7-2 3:29
T. Higgins
Hoisington
2024 Boys CKL League
Round 3
138
02/08
W
TF 22-7 6:00
W. Stanley
Haven
2024 Boys CKL League
Round 2
138
02/03
L
DEC 16-13
E. Engle
Buhler HS
Circle 33rd Annual Invitational
Round 5 Consolation 2nd Round
138
02/03
W
F 6-2 2:17
B. Johnson
Burden-Central HS
Circle 33rd Annual Invitational
Round 3 Consolation 1st Round
138
02/02
L
MD 13-2
C. Slane
Cherryvale HS
Circle 33rd Annual Invitational
Round 1
138
02/02
W
MD 18-6
Z. Andres
Council Grove HS/Allen-Northern Heights HS
Circle 33rd Annual Invitational
Prelim Round 1
138
01/31
W
F 4-7
W. Stanley
Haven HS
Cheney Mixer
Round 3
138
01/31
W
F 6-4 0:43
W. Stanley
Haven HS
Cheney Mixer
Round 2
138
01/27
W
F 5-3 4:03
R. Arribas
Hillsboro
17th Annual Marion JV Wrestling Inv
Round 6
138
01/27
W
F 6-2 2:07
R. Mathias
West Franklin
17th Annual Marion JV Wrestling Inv
Round 5
138
01/27
L
DEC 6-1
M. Pringle
Augusta
17th Annual Marion JV Wrestling Inv
Round 4
138
01/27
W
DEC 7-5 SV
C. Miller
Chase County
17th Annual Marion JV Wrestling Inv
Round 3
138
01/20
W
F 6-2 0:36
W. Stanley
Haven
Nickerson Men`s Invitational
Placement
138
01/19
W
F 3-2 1:44
G. Duncan
Towanda-Circle HS
Nickerson Men`s Invitational
Round 4 (10 Man)
138
01/19
L
F 5-4 1:46
N. Brooks
Wichita-Bishop Carroll
Nickerson Men`s Invitational
Round 3 (10 Man)
138
01/19
W
F 4-2 1:02
M. Kirkpatrick
Anthony/Harper-Chaparral
Nickerson Men`s Invitational
Round 2 (10 Man)
138
01/19
L
F 7-5 2:30
J. Hufford
Maize HS
Nickerson Men`s Invitational
Round 1 (10 Man)
138
01/13
L
F 9-2 1:53
S. Kelley
Garden Plain HS
2024 Halstead Invitational Boys
3rd Place
138
01/13
W
F 4-4 4:14
J. Hufford
Maize HS
2024 Halstead Invitational Boys
WB Semis
138
01/13
W
F 2-2 2:58
R. Wagner
Whitewater-Remington HS
2024 Halstead Invitational Boys
WB 3
138
01/13
W
F 6-9 4:49
C. Robinson
Cheney HS
2024 Halstead Invitational Boys
WB 2
138
01/12
L
F 2-0 1:35
L. Budke
Cottonwood Falls-Chase County HS
2024 Halstead Invitational Boys
Round 1
138
01/06
L
F 8-3 3:46
R. Arribas
Hillsboro
Herington Charles McMillin 2024
Round 4
138JV
01/06
L
F 2-0 0:36
G. Phillips
Jeff West
Herington Charles McMillin 2024
Round 2
138JV
01/06
W
F 1-2 2:11
R. Woods
Chapman
Herington Charles McMillin 2024
Round 1
138JV
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024