Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Sunday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 18, 4:00 PM UTC
2024 PNL Duals at Werner Park
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Richard Flores
Results
High School Results
Team Name
DELTA
Delta
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/09
L
Replay
MD 9-0
R. Rowan
Perry
OHSAA State Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
D3-126
03/08
W
DEC 5-4
C. Carpenter
Barnesville
OHSAA State Tournament
1st WB (16 Man)
D3-126
03/08
L
Replay
DEC 8-6
J. Quinter
Covington
OHSAA State Tournament
Round 1 (16 Man)
D3-126
03/02
W
DEC 2-0
Q. Howard
Ash. Crestview
2024 Rossford Division III District
3rd Place
126
03/02
W
F 4-2 3:52
C. Clark
Monroeville
2024 Rossford Division III District
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
126
03/02
L
DEC 5-0 SV
N. Parks
Seneca East
2024 Rossford Division III District
Semis
126
03/02
W
MD 11-2
S. Roth
Lakota
2024 Rossford Division III District
Quarters & Consi 1
126
03/01
W
DEC 4-2
C. Clark
Monroeville
2024 Rossford Division III District
Round 1 (16 Man)
126
02/24
L
DEC 2-0
B. Setmire
Evergreen
2024 Archbold Sectional
1st Place
126
02/24
W
F 3-2 3:56
J. Bishop
Tinora
2024 Archbold Sectional
Semis
126
02/24
W
DEC 7-1
C. Godwin
Swanton
2024 Archbold Sectional
16 man Quarters; 16 man Consi Rd 1
126
02/24
W
F 10-0 3:52
K. Crites
Hicksville
2024 Archbold Sectional
16 man Round 1
126
02/17
W
DEC 5-0
L. Massie
Liberty Center
NWOAL Tournament
3rd Place
126
02/17
W
DEC 5-0
C. Godwin
Swanton
NWOAL Tournament
Cons Semis
126
02/17
L
F 2-0 2:00
Z. LaFountain
Wauseon
NWOAL Tournament
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
126
02/17
W
F 6-0 3:17
A. Stuckey
Archbold
NWOAL Tournament
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
126
01/12
L
Replay
MD 8-0
V. Tarbet
Brighton HS
2024 Maumee Bay Classic
Round 5 (Consi)
126
01/12
W
Replay
DEC 6-2
W. Johnston
FINDLAY
2024 Maumee Bay Classic
Round 4 (consi)
126
01/12
W
Replay
MD 15-2
M. Bradley
Swartz Creek HS
2024 Maumee Bay Classic
Round 3
126
01/12
L
Replay
TF 15-0 5:55
J. Harrison
Madison (Madison)
2024 Maumee Bay Classic
Round 1
126
01/06
L
DEC 5-3
R. Cordoba
NAPOLEON
2024 Perrysburg Invitational Tournament
Round #5
132
01/06
W
F 7-0 1:36
F. Royer
STRONGSVILLE
2024 Perrysburg Invitational Tournament
Round #4
132
01/05
L
MD 13-3
A. Vargo
Penn
2024 Perrysburg Invitational Tournament
Round #2
132
12/29
L
Replay
DEC 4-3
C. Parker
Firelands (Oberlin)
Medina Invitational Tournament 2023
Rd 10 - (Consi rd 6) Day 2
132
12/29
W
Replay
DEC 7-0
A. Mutter
Clarkston (MI)
Medina Invitational Tournament 2023
Rd 9 - (Consi rd 5) Day 2
132
12/29
W
Replay
MD 8-0
L. Harris
Pickerington North
Medina Invitational Tournament 2023
Rd 8 (Consi rd 4) Day 1
132
12/28
L
Replay
F 14-2 4:51
J. Sarabia
Toledo Whitmer
Medina Invitational Tournament 2023
Rd 5 (3 Champ) Day 1
132
12/28
W
Replay
DEC 4-1
O. Simms
Granville
Medina Invitational Tournament 2023
Round 2- (2 champ) Day 1
132
Related Content
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021