Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Tristan Paige
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2023-2024
2021-2022
Team Name
Van Horn
Van Horn
Van Horn (Independence)
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/20
W
F 8-1 1:30
C. Bohnert
Harrisonville
Van Horn/Harrisonville/Maryville
Round 1
144
12/14
W
TF 15-0
C. Deeney
Truman
Independence City of Champs
Round 1
144
12/14
L
F 4-0 1:34
R. Mansfield
Fort Osage
Independence City of Champs
Round 1
144
12/13
W
F 0-0 2:23
I. Clark
William Chrisman
Independence City of Champs
Round 1
144
12/06
W
F 0-0 1:40
B. Bennett
Maryville
Van Horn/Harrisonville/Maryville
Round 1
144
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/12
L
DEC 2-1
J. Nguyen
---
MSHSAA Class 3 District 4
Cons. Semis
106
02/12
L
F 4-6 3:51
C. Hulett
---
MSHSAA Class 3 District 4
Semifinals
106
02/12
W
F 2-0 1:06
R. Guardiola
William Chrisman
MSHSAA Class 3 District 4
Quarterfinals
106
02/11
W
F 2-0 1:42
V. Pinzon
Smithville
MSHSAA Class 3 District 4
Round 1 (16 Man)
106
01/22
L
FOR 0-0
T. Zimmerman
Olathe North
50th Platte County Invitational
7th Place Match
106
01/22
L
FOR 0-0
V. Pinzon
Smithville
50th Platte County Invitational
Consolation Semi
106
01/22
L
FOR 0-0
G. Lock
Helias
50th Platte County Invitational
Round 4 Pool
106
01/22
W
DEC 11-5
R. Ragan
William Chrisman
50th Platte County Invitational
Round 3 Pool
106
01/21
L
TF 17-2 4:26
A. Careaga
Helias JV
50th Platte County Invitational
Round 1 Pool
106
01/08
L
MD 17-4
C. Blattner
---
Excelsior Springs Tiger Classic
Round 6
106
01/08
W
F 14-0 3:03
W. Shipman
Excelsior Springs
Excelsior Springs Tiger Classic
Round 5
106
01/08
W
F 2-0 0:32
K. Koelzer
Lees Summit West
Excelsior Springs Tiger Classic
Round 4
106
01/08
W
F 5-0 0:44
C. Parks
Grain Valley
Excelsior Springs Tiger Classic
Round 3
106
01/08
W
F 0-2 0:39
E. McMullen
Kearney
Excelsior Springs Tiger Classic
Round 2
106
12/15
L
F 0-0
R. Ragan
William Chrisman
City Of Champs
Champ. Round 1
106
12/11
W
F 2-0 0:54
M. Darrington
Center
Coffman Invitational
Round 5 (6 Man)
106
12/11
W
F 5-0 0:58
A. Pille
Springfield Glendale
Coffman Invitational
Round 4 (6 Man)
106
12/11
W
DEC 4-2
J. Nguyen
Winnetonka
Coffman Invitational
Round 3 (6 Man)
106
12/11
W
F 2-0 0:20
M. Thuston
Lafayette (St. Joseph)
Coffman Invitational
Round 2 (6 Man)
106
12/11
W
F 4-0 0:49
J. Simmons
Kansas City-Piper
Coffman Invitational
Round 1 (6 Man)
106
12/04
W
F 2-0 1:00
L. Scarborough
---
Grain Valley Invite 2021
Round 7
106
12/04
W
F 6-1 2:53
J. Nguyen
Winnetonka
Grain Valley Invite 2021
Round 5
106
12/04
W
F 2-0 1:07
A. Pille
Glendale
Grain Valley Invite 2021
Round 4
106
12/04
W
F 4-1 3:08
K. Koelzer
Lees Summit West
Grain Valley Invite 2021
Round 2
106
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024