Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 17-19, 3:00 PM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18, 4:00 PM UTC
2024 PNL Duals at Werner Park
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 5-9, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Ryan Kisner
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2019-2020
Team Name
LAWSON
Lawson Middle School
Lawson Youth Wrestling
Lawson Youth Wrestling Club
Lawson Youth Wrestling Club- AA
Lawson Youth Wrestling Club-AA
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/09
L
Replay
F 10-6 3:53
T. Sundlie
Ozark Youth Wrestling-AAA
2024 Missouri USA State Championships
Round 7
140
03/09
W
Replay
MD 12-2
A. Hensley
Eagles Wrestling Club Liberty North-AAA
2024 Missouri USA State Championships
Round 5
140
03/09
W
Replay
DEC 9-4
T. Sundlie
Ozark Youth Wrestling-AAA
2024 Missouri USA State Championships
Round 2
140
03/09
W
Replay
F 7-0 3:50
A. Huhn
Blair Oaks Wrestling Club-A
2024 Missouri USA State Championships
Round 1
140
01/28
W
F 9-1 3:57
D. Coots
Lathrop Youth Wrestling Club
Victory Open
Round 3 (4 Man)
145
01/28
W
DEC 5-0
B. Seoane
Eagle Wrestling Club
Victory Open
Round 2 (4 Man)
145
01/21
L
F 2-0 0:52
D. Coots
Lathrop Wrestling Club
Lathrop`s Randy Wilson Open Tour.
Round 3 (4 Man)
145-155
01/21
W
MD 10-0
G. Weber
RICHMOND
Lathrop`s Randy Wilson Open Tour.
Round 2 (4 Man)
145-155
01/21
W
F 11-0 3:40
L. Self
Cameron Youth Wrestling Club
Lathrop`s Randy Wilson Open Tour.
Round 1 (4 Man)
145-155
01/14
L
DEC 8-1
B. Marrah
TEAM CENTRAL
Platte County Anchor Down Open/Novice
Round 3 (4 Man)
145-150
01/13
L
DEC 5-2
E. Massey
Greater Heights Wrestling
Platte County Anchor Down Open/Novice
Round 2 (4 Man)
145-150
01/13
L
TF 17-0 3:54
B. Barbarick
Raymore-Peculiar Wresting Club
Platte County Anchor Down Open/Novice
Round 1 (4 Man)
145-150
12/10
L
F 8-0 0:53
B. Emerson
Jackson County Wrestling
Big H Memorial
Round 4
140-150
12/10
W
TF 17-0 2:46
K. Phillips
Jackson County Wrestling
Big H Memorial
Round 2
140-150
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/25
L
F 8-0 2:04
G. Puryear
Terminator Wrestling Academy- AAA
2023 Missouri USA State Championships
Round 4
130
03/25
W
F 2-4 1:56
M. Gonzalez
Lexington Youth Wrestling Club- A
2023 Missouri USA State Championships
Round 3
130
03/25
L
MD 16-5
W. Berra
Wentzville Wrestling Federation- AAA
2023 Missouri USA State Championships
Round 1
130
03/11
W
F 2-2 3:21
I. Benz
WINNETONKA
2023 Missouri USA Region A Tournament
Placement Matches (16 Man)
130
03/11
W
F 8-5 3:25
C. Lemunyon
Maysville Youth Wrestling
2023 Missouri USA Region A Tournament
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
130
03/11
L
TF 17-2 2:33
C. Wilmes
TEAM HAMMER
2023 Missouri USA Region A Tournament
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
130
01/29
L
DEC 4-0
K. Fallert
PHENOM
Victory Open
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
130
01/29
W
DEC 9-2
C. Wilson
Team Hammer Wrestling Academy
Victory Open
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
130
01/29
L
F 6-1 2:34
D. Stinson
Victory Wrestling
Victory Open
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
130
01/29
W
FOR 0-0
J. Martin
Platte County Wrestling club
Victory Open
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
130
12/03
W
DEC 4-2
C. McClain
Lathrop Middle School
Mid-Buchanan JH Wrestling Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
132-141
12/03
L
F 6-0 1:44
C. Harms
Maysville Middle School
Mid-Buchanan JH Wrestling Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
132-141
12/03
L
F 7-0 1:48
Z. Wheeler
---
Mid-Buchanan JH Wrestling Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
132-141
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/22
L
F 6-0 2:58
J. Williams
VICTORY
EAGLES OPEN/NOVICE TOURNAMENT
Round 5 (6 Man)
85-90 OPEN
12/22
L
DEC 3-0
B. Braa
ODESSA OPTIMIST
EAGLES OPEN/NOVICE TOURNAMENT
Round 4 (6 Man)
85-90 OPEN
12/22
W
F 6-0 2:02
T. White
MULES MAT CLUB
EAGLES OPEN/NOVICE TOURNAMENT
Round 3 (6 Man)
85-90 OPEN
12/22
W
DEC 5-2
S. Jones
MAT RAT WRESTLING
EAGLES OPEN/NOVICE TOURNAMENT
Round 2 (6 Man)
85-90 OPEN
12/22
L
MD 9-1
T. Smidt
TEAM GRIND HOUSE
EAGLES OPEN/NOVICE TOURNAMENT
Round 1 (6 Man)
85-90 OPEN
Related Content
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021
7 D1 Schools In 7 Days For Maui Fundraiser
Aug 28, 2023