Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Sunday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 18, 4:00 PM UTC
2024 PNL Duals at Werner Park
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Xavier Sepesi
Results
High School Results
Team Name
Kansas City-Sumner Academy
Sumner
Sumner Academy
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/16
L
F 2-1 2:21
C. Wilson
Spring Hill
KSHSAA 5A - Pittsburg Regional - 2024
1st Rd WB`s (16 man)
120
02/16
L
F 2-0 1:33
S. Jorgensen
Lansing
KSHSAA 5A - Pittsburg Regional - 2024
Round 1 (16 Man)
120
02/08
L
F 2-0 1:18
N. Kleinwolterink
Park Hill South
Kansas City-Sumner Academy @ Park Hill South
Round 1
120
01/31
L
F 7-6 1:30
D. Kaifer
FL Schlagle
Meadowlark Boys League Championship
Round 5
120
01/31
L
TF 20-5 2:44
C. Anderson
Wyandotte
Meadowlark Boys League Championship
Round 3
120
01/30
L
F 2-0 0:20
D. Mitchell
Washington
Meadowlark Boys League Championship
Round 2 / Consolation Prelims
120
01/30
W
F 2-0 1:12
Z. Henderson
Highland Park
Meadowlark Boys League Championship
Round 1
120
01/27
L
F 5-0 0:45
C. Cross
Turner HS
36th Annual S.M. North Invitational
Consolation 2nd Round (16 Man)
120
01/27
L
F 2-0 0:14
G. Coons
Mid-Buchanan
36th Annual S.M. North Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
120
01/25
W
F 10-8 3:19
M. Blackwell
North Kansas City
NKC vs Kansas City Sumner Academy
Round 1
126
01/18
L
F 3-0 3:21
A. Hess
Bonner Springs
WYCO Championships
Round 6
120
01/18
L
F 3-0 4:51
D. Brown
Bonner Springs
WYCO Championships
Round 5
120
01/18
L
F 2-0 2:28
M. Groneman
Kansas City-Piper
WYCO Championships
Round 3
120
01/17
L
F 4-1 0:58
Z. Ladd
Kansas City-JC Harmon
WYCO Championships
Round 2
120
01/06
W
F 2-0 1:41
B. Hodgson
Belton
Kearney JV Invite
Round 3 (4 Man)
120C
01/06
W
F 2-0 2:00
A. Zamudio
St. Pius X
Kearney JV Invite
Round 2 (4 Man)
120C
01/06
W
F 0-0 2:32
M. Henry
St. Michael Catholic
Kearney JV Invite
Round 1 (4 Man)
120C
12/09
L
F 7-3 3:14
L. Loporto
St. John Vianney
Coffman Invitational
Round 5
120
12/09
L
F 2-0 0:46
K. Koelzer
Lee`s Summit West
Coffman Invitational
Round 4 (12 Man)
120
12/09
W
M FOR 0-0
D. Faustlin
Van Horn
Coffman Invitational
Round 3
120
12/09
L
F 8-3 3:19
C. Vincent
West Platte
Coffman Invitational
Round 2 (12 Man)
120
12/08
L
TF 18-3 3:53
A. Madrid
Raytown
Coffman Invitational
Round 1
120
12/06
W
F 4-1 0:36
R. Porter
University Academy Charter
University Academy Charter @ Kansas City-Sumner Academy
Round 1
120
Related Content
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021