Mar 23-Dec 31, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 18, 4:00 PM UTC
2024 PNL Duals at Werner Park
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Julius Moya
Results
High School Results
Team Name
Vikings Jr Wrestling
Vikings Jr. wrestling
Vikings Wrestling
Vikings jr. Wrestling
Vikings jr. wrestling
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/18
L
M FOR 0-0
P. Lopez
NM Royalty Wrestling Club
NMJW Southern District Championship
Round 3 (3 Man)
189
02/18
L
F 0-0 0:30
J. Gomez
Lockjaw Wrestling Club
NMJW Southern District Championship
Round 2 (3 Man)
189
02/04
L
F 2-0 2:23
L. Martinez
Lockjaw Wrestling Club
2024 B-Town Beatdown
Round 2 (Best of 3)
189
02/04
L
F 2-2 2:09
L. Martinez
Lockjaw Wrestling Club
2024 B-Town Beatdown
Round 1 (Best of 3)
189
01/28
L
DEC 5-2
J. Gomez
Lockjaw Wrestling Club
Pojoaque Throwdown Qualifier
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
189/215
01/28
L
F 2-0 0:52
L. Martinez
Lockjaw Wrestling Club
Pojoaque Throwdown Qualifier
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
189/215
01/14
L
F 7-0 2:39
J. Trujeque
Los Lunas Tiger Jr. Wrestling
Warrior Warfare
Round 3 (4 Man)
160/180
01/14
L
F 2-0 0:29
A. Ayala
WolfPack Wrestling Academy
Warrior Warfare
Round 2 (4 Man)
160/180
01/14
L
F 4-0 0:52
J. Lopez
Lockjaw Wrestling Club
Warrior Warfare
Round 1 (4 Man)
160/180
01/07
L
F 2-0 0:55
I. Casaus
South Valley W.C.
Wintertime Chingasos
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
189
01/07
L
DEC 10-4
J. Gomez
Lockjaw Wrestling Club
Wintertime Chingasos
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
189
12/17
L
F 4-0 2:58
M. Caley
Roswell Invasion Wrestling
Crash and Clash RIWC Qualifier
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
215
12/17
L
F 2-0 1:04
B. Santillan
Roswell Invasion Wrestling
Crash and Clash RIWC Qualifier
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
215
12/03
L
F 2-0 0:35
J. Gomez
Lockjaw Wrestling Club
Rumble in the Jungle
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
189
12/03
L
F 2-0 0:40
J. Thomas
Los Lunas Tigers Jr Wrestling
Rumble in the Jungle
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
189
12/03
W
DEC 10-3
A. Adame
NM Royalty Wrestling Club
Rumble in the Jungle
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
189
Related Content
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021