Mar 23-Dec 31, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25-26, 1:00 PM UTC
U16 and Junior FS and GR State 2024
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
CUSAW 2024 Freestyle and Greco State Cha
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 25, 4:00 PM UTC
Mark Halvorson Memorial (2024)
May 26, TBD
U16 and Junior Greco State 2024
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1-2, 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Uriah Navares
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Team Name
Ortega Middle School
San Luis Valley Wrestling Club
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/16
W
MD 14-1
S. Robertson
Del Norte
RMN CO Regionals 3 - Alamosa
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
80
03/16
W
F 5-0 2:27
B. Bacalis
Gunnison Middle School
RMN CO Regionals 3 - Alamosa
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
80
03/16
L
F 7-0 3:00
Z. Benson
Gunnison Middle School
RMN CO Regionals 3 - Alamosa
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
80
03/15
W
DEC 9-2
E. Romero
Monte Vista
Centauri Middle School Invitational 2024
Placement Matches (16 Man)
80
03/15
W
F 11-2 3:25
S. Robertson
Del Norte
Centauri Middle School Invitational 2024
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
80
03/02
W
F 2-0 0:41
E. Gallegos
Walsenburg
Walsenburg Junior High Invitational
Round 2 (5 Man)
80
03/02
W
F 2-0 0:29
W. Quintana
Ortega Middle School
Walsenburg Junior High Invitational
Round 1 (5 Man)
80
02/23
W
F 2-0 0:19
E. Martinez
Antonito Middle School
OMS Wrestling Tournament
Placement Matches (8 Man)
80
02/23
W
DEC 4-0
E. Romero
Monte Vista Middle School
OMS Wrestling Tournament
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
80
02/23
W
DEC 10-8 SV
S. Robertson
Del Norte Middle School
OMS Wrestling Tournament
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
80
01/14
L
DEC 11-4
B. Johnson
Pikes Peak Warriors Wrestling
2024 South League Regional -P2P
Cons. Semis (16 Man)
79
01/14
W
F 2-0 0:21
B. Baca
Pikes Peak Warriors Wrestling
2024 South League Regional -P2P
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
79
01/14
W
F 2-0 0:24
A. Guillen
Wrecking Crew Wrestling Club
2024 South League Regional -P2P
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
79
01/14
L
F 12-0 4:25
B. Johnson
Pikes Peak Warriors Wrestling
2024 South League Regional -P2P
Round 1 (16 Man)
79
12/02
L
FOR 0-0
O. Watson
Wrecking Crew Wrestling Club
P2P - Mojo Mashup - DGC
Round 4 (6 Man)
78-83
12/02
L
FOR 0-0
J. Salazar
Duran Wrestling Club
P2P - Mojo Mashup - DGC
Round 3 (6 Man)
78-83
12/02
L
FOR 0-0
D. Gonzales
Steel City Reloaded Wrestling Club
P2P - Mojo Mashup - DGC
Round 2 (6 Man)
78-83
12/02
L
FOR 0-0
A. Garcia
Widefield Wrestling Club
P2P - Mojo Mashup - DGC
Round 1 (6 Man)
78-83
11/11
W
F 0-0
B. Calkins
Trailblazer Wrestling Club
P2P - Stars and Stripes - DGC
Round 5 (6 Man)
77-83
11/11
L
F 0-0
R. Peck
Pikes Peak Warriors Wrestling
P2P - Stars and Stripes - DGC
Round 2 (6 Man)
77-83
11/11
W
DEC 0-0
R. Head
Palmer Divide Wrestling Inc.
P2P - Stars and Stripes - DGC
Round 3 (6 Man)
77-83
11/11
L
F 0-0
C. Lewandowski
Pikes Peak Warriors Wrestling
P2P - Stars and Stripes - DGC
Round 1 (6 Man)
77-83
11/11
L
F 0-0
L. Skadberg
Valley Elite Wrestling
P2P - Stars and Stripes - DGC
Round 5 (6 Man)
73-78
11/11
W
DEC 0-0
C. Carter
Steel City Reloaded Wrestling Club
P2P - Stars and Stripes - DGC
Round 4 (6 Man)
73-78
11/11
W
F 0-0
B. Baca
Pikes Peak Warriors Wrestling
P2P - Stars and Stripes - DGC
Round 3 (6 Man)
73-78
11/11
L
DEC 0-0
B. Johnson
Pikes Peak Warriors Wrestling
P2P - Stars and Stripes - DGC
Round 2 (6 Man)
73-78
11/04
W
F 0-0
I. Racca
Thunder Wrestling Club
P2P - Burton Bash
Round 3 (4 & 2)
77-84
11/04
W
F 0-0
R. Robinson
Pueblo County Wrestling Club
P2P - Burton Bash
Round 2 (4 & 2)
77-84
11/04
W
F 0-0
J. Evans
Widefield Wrestling Club
P2P - Burton Bash
Round 1 (4 & 2)
77-84
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020