Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 6-9 · Resumes Today at 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 6-8 · Resumes Today at 11:30 AM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Today · 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Kristian Ruiz-Mwalongo
Results
High School Results
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/10
L
F 7-2 3:37
J. Jordan
Des Moines Roosevelt
IHSAA 3A District 3 @ Carlisle
Semis & WB (12 Man)
120
02/10
L
F 4-1 0:45
D. Phillips
Waukee Northwest
IHSAA 3A District 3 @ Carlisle
Quarters (12 Man)
120
02/07
L
F 10-6 4:39
G. Garrison
Knoxville
Knoxville @ Carlisle
Round 1
120
01/31
L
TF 15-0 3:07
N. McCallister
Waukee
3A IHSAA Regional Duals
Round 1
120
01/27
L
F 2-0 1:55
L. Moorhead
ADM
Raccoon River Conference Tournament
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
120
01/27
L
TF 18-3 2:08
A. Braddock
Boone
Raccoon River Conference Tournament
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
120
01/26
L
F 5-0 1:38
G. Hedrick
Ballard
Carlisle @ Ballard
Round 1
120
01/20
L
F 7-1 1:02
V. Mayberry
Glenwood
McGivern/Blenderman Duals
Round 1
120
01/20
L
F 2-0 1:50
A. Sanchez
Des Moines Lincoln
McGivern/Blenderman Duals
Round 1
120
01/20
L
F 14-4 2:36
J. VanderVelde
Council Bluffs Abraham Lincoln
McGivern/Blenderman Duals
Round 1
120
01/20
L
F 2-0 0:37
D. Cleveland
Sioux City East
McGivern/Blenderman Duals
Round 1
120
01/20
L
F 2-0 1:36
C. Cross
Marshalltown
McGivern/Blenderman Duals
Round 1
120
01/12
L
F 6-1 1:13
R. Foster
Bondurant-Farrar
Carlisle/ Bondurant Farrar/ Gilbert
Round 1
120
01/12
L
F 5-0 2:43
M. Wibholm
Gilbert
Carlisle/ Bondurant Farrar/ Gilbert
Round 1
120
01/06
W
F 2-2 2:18
J. Nguyen
Bishop Heelan
Winterset `Gary Christensen` Invite
Placement Matches (16 Man)
120
01/06
L
F 5-0 1:18
C. Sundby
Pella
Winterset `Gary Christensen` Invite
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
120
01/06
L
F 2-0 0:41
T. Paustian
Woodward-Granger
Winterset `Gary Christensen` Invite
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
120
01/05
L
F 4-1 1:22
B. Forrester
Dallas Center-Grimes
Carlisle-DCG-North Polk-Indianola
Round 1
120
12/22
L
F 2-0 0:50
H. Fontana
Ankeny
Ankeny @ Carlisle
Round 1
120
12/16
L
F 2-0 1:26
I. Madison
Johnston
2023 Al Garrison Duals
Champ - Round 1 (16 Team)
120
12/16
L
F 2-0 0:37
G. Frost
Western Dubuque
2023 Al Garrison Duals
Champ - Round 1 (16 Team)
120
12/16
L
F 8-0 3:03
J. Headrick
Ames
2023 Al Garrison Duals
Champ - Round 1 (16 Team)
120
12/16
L
F 2-0 1:05
D. Phillips
Waukee Northwest
2023 Al Garrison Duals
Champ - Round 1 (16 Team)
120
12/16
L
F 2-0 0:33
D. Shannon
Des Moines East
2023 Al Garrison Duals
Champ - Round 1 (16 Team)
120
12/02
W
F 2-1 0:53
D. Damas-Felix
Valley, WDM
Winterset JV Boys Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
Bracket 4
12/02
W
F 10-0 2:39
J. Wilson
Creston
Winterset JV Boys Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
Bracket 4
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024