Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 12-15 · Resumes Today at 1:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15 · Resumes Today at 1:50 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Haven Davis
Results
High School Results
Team Name
Emanuel
Emanuel County Institute
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/10
L
F 2-8 3:41
M. McDade
Georgia Military College
GHSA Class 1A Section B
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
175
02/10
L
F 4-0 1:55
L. Kendall
Social Circle
GHSA Class 1A Section B
Round 1 (16 Man)
175
02/03
L
F 9-11 2:43
D. Scott
Savannah
GHSA Class 1A Area 3
Placements
175
02/03
L
F 2-0 1:19
A. Jackson
McIntosh County Academy
GHSA Class 1A Area 3
Semis and WB3
175
02/03
W
F 2-0 0:51
B. Taylor
Screven County
GHSA Class 1A Area 3
Quarters and WB1
175
12/16
L
F 8-9 3:27
C. Pender
Peach County
Perry Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
175
12/16
L
F 3-2 1:49
M. Pendarvis
Thomas County Central
Perry Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
175
12/15
L
F 2-0 1:19
M. Gibbs
West Laurens
Perry Invitational (Duals)
Round 2 (8 Team)
175
12/15
L
F 6-4 2:15
C. Younts
Perry High
Perry Invitational (Duals)
Round 1 (8 Team)
175
12/15
L
F 2-5 1:53
H. Tatum
Mary Persons
Perry Invitational (Duals)
Placement Matches (8 Team)
175
12/15
L
F 12-4 3:11
J. Heichelbeck
Houston County
Perry Invitational (Duals)
Round 3 (8 Team)
175
12/13
L
F 0-0
J. Majors
Hephzibah
WACO Duals
Round 1
175
11/28
W
F 5-0 0:53
D. Cook
Burke County
Tri @ Burke County
Round 1
175
11/28
L
F 2-0 1:06
D. McFarland
Screven County
Tri @ Burke County
Round 1
175
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024